All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2007

Tour de Suisse 2007

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 16th June 2007 - 24th June 2007


Final Ranking - 24th June 2007


1RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne30.07.23
2LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team1.04
3BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.30
4ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Unibet.coms.t.
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.41
6RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.46
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC1.47
8AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Volksbank2.50
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Unibet.com3.16
10GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana3.19
11ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir4.41
12SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.16
13SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com5.25
14FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance6.00
15RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team6.04
16SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic6.48
17SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne8.22
18FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom8.42
19SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC8.50
20GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team9.08
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis9.11
22KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astana9.22
23GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team10.39
24SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux11.05
25SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom11.58
26SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne13.06
27SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyance13.18
28ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital13.28
29BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Predictor-Lotto13.49
30GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Astana14.52
31SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Cofidis18.10
32FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas19.04
33NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic19.35
34FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom20.29
35ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic22.02
36NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobank24.01
37GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC25.32
38SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana26.29
39NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank26.57
40SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner27.59
41SWIThomas Frei (SWI)Astana29.42
42USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lotto30.19
43FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance31.52
44SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas33.08
45FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole33.31
46ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital34.33
47SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic34.40
48DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC35.30
49FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole37.52
50NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank38.48
51FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux40.57
52SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir41.56
53SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne43.48
54AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team44.18
55SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Team Volksbank47.00
56AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Volksbank47.42
57SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Unibet.com48.46
58RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank49.05
59SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi49.38
60SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne51.52
61AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance52.49
62FRACyrille Monnerais (FRA)La Française des Jeux53.25
63SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigas53.58
64GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Team Milram55.17
65NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Unibet.com56.10
66AUTAndreas Matzbacher (AUT)Team Volksbank56.45
67GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner58.37
68SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astana59.14
69BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Cofidis1.00.13
70ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milram1.00.41
71GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram1.00.46
72FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.02.04
73GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Team1.02.41
74ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.03.08
75FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis1.03.17
76SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.03.53
77SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.04.04
78ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis1.04.28
79GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram1.05.45
80SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astana1.07.05
81SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.07.24
82GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Gerolsteiner1.07.34
83SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC1.08.49
84SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.09.46
85BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
86FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.10.22
87BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigas1.11.57
88POLMariusz Witecki (POL)Team Volksbank1.12.22
89ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.13.54
90SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.14.12
91DENAnders Lund (DEN)Sparebanken Vest1.14.43
92SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.15.23
93FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.15.26
94SWIPascal Hungerbühler (SWI)Team Volksbank1.16.21
95FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.18.10
96FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.20.33
97AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC1.22.03
98GEREnrico Poitschke (GER)Team Milram1.23.05
99SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Fondital1.25.27
100SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.27.04
101SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank1.27.14
102ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyance1.27.28
103SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.28.26
104ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.28.29
105NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC1.28.59
106BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.29.51
107SPAAlberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.30.01
108SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner1.30.50
109AUSMatthew White (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.30.57
110BELBart Dockx (BEL)Predictor-Lotto1.33.46
111BELTom Criel (BEL)Unibet.com Continental1.34.08
112GERRene Weissinger (GER)Team Volksbank1.34.57
113SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.35.03
114BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Predictor-Lotto1.36.54
115FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Cofidis1.36.56
116FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.39.52
117GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiner1.41.07
118FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.41.32
119ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milram1.42.46
120BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyance1.44.03
121COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Unibet.com1.46.00
122GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiner1.46.27
123NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank1.46.28
124JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.47.22
125FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1.47.30
126AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Team Volksbank1.48.20
127FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.48.34
128ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigas1.49.22
129GERSebastian Schwager (GER)Team Milram1.50.28
130SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécom1.54.12
131GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)T-Mobile Team1.54.33
132ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic1.54.38
133FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.55.55
134BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Predictor-Lotto1.56.16
135ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Team Milram1.56.31
136AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Cofidis1.58.22
137USAGuido Trenti (USA)Liquigas2.04.52

Stage 1 - Olten - Olten - 16th June 2007Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC4.20.90 (52.615 km/h)
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.07.96
3SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.08.13
4FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.09.36
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC0.09.67
6RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.09.70
7SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyance0.10.82
8FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.11.12
9GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner0.11.30
10BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Predictor-Lotto0.11.69
11LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team0.11.83
12SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner0.12.12
13GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0.12.59
14SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com0.12.74
15SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0.13.07
16BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.13.62
16SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetic0.13.62
18ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.13.63
19SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic0.13.79
20ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic0.14.18
21SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom0.14.55
22ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.14.62
23RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne0.14.71
24DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC0.14.87
25FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0.14.95
26ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic0.15.04
27FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.15.39
28KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astana0.15.48
29SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécom0.15.50
30SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC0.15.85
31BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.16.00
32AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.16.29
33SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux0.16.42
34ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis0.16.43
35BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigas0.16.47
36FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.16.52
37SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astana0.16.72
38AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Team0.16.79
39LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0.16.97
40BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lotto0.17.04

Stage 2 - Olten - Luzern - 17th June 2007Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram4.04.56 (38.508 km/h)
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSCs.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
5BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
6AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
7FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
10SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Liquigass.t.
11NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
12ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
13USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
14SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 3 - Brunnen - Nauders - 18th June 2007Mountain


1ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic6.02.17 (37,876 km/h)
2SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom0.07
3LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
4ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
6GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Astanas.t.
7ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Unibet.coms.t.
8GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSCs.t.
13AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Volksbanks.t.
14SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Stage 4 - Nauders - Triesenberg-Malbun - 19th June 2007Mountain


1LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC4.20.37 (38,493 km/h)
2RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne0.32
3SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.42
4ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Unibet.com0.48
5LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.05
7RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.11
8ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.25
9SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom1.37
10BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.40
11COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Unibet.com1.54
12SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.59
13GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team2.07
14FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.16
15ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.34

Stage 5 - Vaduz - Giubiasco - 20th June 2007Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lotto4.55.39 (39,127 km/h)
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
5ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
6SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
7GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12GERRene Weissinger (GER)Team Volksbanks.t.
13ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
14SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
15SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 6 - Giubiasco - Crans-Montana - 21th June 2007Mountain


1NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank2.28.00 (38.514 km/h)
2AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Volksbank0.08
3ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.11
4RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
7RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Unibet.com0.21
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0.31
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Unibet.coms.t.
11BELWim Van Huffel (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
12SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.41
15LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.

Stage 7 - Ulrichen - Grimselpass - 22th June 2007Mountain


1RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.53.50 (32,254 km/h)
2USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lotto2.02
3GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana2.37
4ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner3.00
6LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team4.09
7RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne4.15
8ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Unibet.com4.20
11AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Volksbank4.22
12SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com4.27
13BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
15NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 8 - Innertkirchen - Schwarzsee - 23th June 2007Mountain


1COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Unibet.com3.28.51 (43.811 km/h)
2ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis0.02
3GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
4GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Volksbanks.t.
6RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
14NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
15FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 9 - Bern - Bern - 24th June 2007Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC41.46 (48.412 km/h)
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0.20
3GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner0.33
4BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.04
5RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.05
6RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.06
7KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astana1.26
8SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com1.31
9NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank1.36
10BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Cofidis1.57
11BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis2.01
12SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.02
13SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner2.04
14SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.15
15LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team2.16

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved