All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2007

Tour de France 2007

FranceFrance - 7th July 2007 - 29th July 2007


Final Ranking - 29th July 2007


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team91.00.26
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.23
3USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.31
4SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC7.08
5SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.17
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne11.37
7LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team12.18
8UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team12.25
9SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi14.14
10SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne14.25
11COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir16.51
12NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank21.15
13SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne21.49
14RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne24.15
15USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lotto25.19
16SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir27.09
17LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC31.48
18SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas34.14
19SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital37.08
20SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir37.14
21SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic38.16
22SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne45.42
23SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi49.34
24USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team54.50
25USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC55.50
26KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole56.23
27FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.06.30
28GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC1.08.22
29SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fondital1.09.37
30FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.12.45
31AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.13.27
32BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.15.16
33RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole1.22.25
34GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner1.30.12
35NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank1.30.34
36GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team1.30.47
37FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.33.06
38RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.33.50
39SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Agritubel1.36.33
40NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic1.36.44
41ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
42SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic1.36.46
43SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.36.50
44FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1.44.54
45GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas1.46.25
46SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom1.52.19
47GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram1.53.23
48SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.53.32
49SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.54.50
50SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.56.15
51SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC1.58.45
52SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance2.00.07
53SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.05.17
54FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2.06.50
55FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.08.14
56ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Predictor-Lotto2.10.42
57FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne2.15.14
58FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.15.17
59SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas2.18.35
60GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner2.19.36
61SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.20.16
62BELAxel Merckx (BEL)T-Mobile Team2.21.00
63BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Predictor-Lotto2.21.57
64SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux2.22.50
65PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.23.31
66FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.24.34
67NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC2.24.36
68FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.24.59
69SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.32.07
70BELMario Aerts (BEL)Predictor-Lotto2.32.58
71FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.33.46
72SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.37.25
73BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas2.37.30
74SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyance2.37.41
75ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.38.30
76FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas2.39.34
77FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.40.59
78UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram2.41.41
79GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram2.42.28
80SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Agritubel2.44.27
81GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner2.44.39
82SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.50.30
83FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.50.54
84FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.53.42
85SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank2.55.58
86GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank2.56.09
87GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner2.56.30
88ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.57.05
89BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas2.58.46
90SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.59.37
91SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.00.38
92FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel3.00.50
93SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécom3.07.19
94AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance3.09.19
95ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.09.56
96ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.10.35
97FRALilian Jégou (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.14.11
98FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.14.15
99RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne3.14.19
100SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC3.15.48
101BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigas3.16.08
102FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubel3.16.58
103SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.17.19
104BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic3.18.25
105GERBert Grabsch (GER)T-Mobile Team3.19.58
106COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
107NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricole3.21.57
108ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic3.22.14
109FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.22.59
110BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Predictor-Lotto3.23.02
111ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.23.11
112FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.23.17
113ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas3.23.42
114FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Agritubel3.24.02
115SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.24.13
116GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Team Milram3.24.35
117FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.24.46
118RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.26.12
119BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic3.26.19
120GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Milram3.26.48
121AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Team3.26.57
122ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Team Milram3.27.04
123NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic3.27.45
124ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.27.48
125FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Agritubel3.28.59
126ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.29.26
127GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Team3.29.37
128NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank3.31.49
129GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiner3.32.30
130FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.35.25
131GEREnrico Poitschke (GER)Team Milram3.35.28
132FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.35.37
133AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner3.36.05
134NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank3.37.46
135GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner3.40.10
136FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.40.44
137GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner3.40.51
138BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic3.41.38
139NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole3.41.57
140GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.46.51
141BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Predictor-Lotto3.52.54

Ranking by points - 29th July 2007


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic256
2RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir234
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram232
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole186
5FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux181
6ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital160
7GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner140
8SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC112
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto109
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team88
11BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic88
12AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Team84
13SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyance78
14GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Team78
15BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigas75
16FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux71
17LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team65
18COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir64
19USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team63
20UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team59
21SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir56
22ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas56
23SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi55
24SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne54
25USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team49
26GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC49
27BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas45
28GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner45
29FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole44
30SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne44
31SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank43
32SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC43
33FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom43
34ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital43
35GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiner43
36SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom42
37FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic41
38BELAxel Merckx (BEL)T-Mobile Team40
39FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux39
40SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi39
41GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiner38
42SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir37
43NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic37
44NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank36
45SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas36
46FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom36
47ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital36
48FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole36
49SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi35
50FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubel33

Mountains ranking - 29th July 2007


1COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir206
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team128
3UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team105
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto92
5FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom85
6SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic77
7SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC74
8SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir68
9USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team64
10SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi64
11SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi61
12SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir54
13SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir53
14SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne52
15SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi51
16SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi50
17LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team45
18SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne43
19FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance43
20AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner42
21SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne41
22FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricole31
23GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team30
24SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne30
25SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi27
26SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26
27FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance25
28NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank25
29SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécom25
30FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécom24
31FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir23
32SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir22
33RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team18
34GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner16
35GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC16
36KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole15
37PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team15
38FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricole15
39NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank14
40LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC14
41SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyance14
42FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole14
43USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team13
44FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux13
45SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne12
46USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC12
47SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic12
48ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital12
49FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom10
50GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner10

Prologue - London - London - 7th July 2007Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC8.50 (53.7 km/h)
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0.13
3USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.23
4GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Cofidiss.t.
5RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.25
6RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne0.26
7KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0.30
8NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.31
9ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas0.32
10FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSCs.t.
12SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.33
13SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.35
16KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
17AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.36
18FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Team0.37

Stage 1 - London - Canterbury - 8th July 2007Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lotto4.39.01
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
4FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
6GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
7SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
8GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
13GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
16SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
17BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
19ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
20ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 2 - Dunkirk - Gent - 9th July 2007Sprint


1BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic3.48.22 (44.2 km/h)
2BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
5FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
6AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
7GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
10FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
13FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
16FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
19GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 3 - Waregem - Compiègne - 10th July 2007Sprint


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC6.36.15 (35.81km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
6GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
7AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
8AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
15FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
16USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
18SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
20LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.

Stage 4 - Villers-Cotterêts - Joigny - 11th July 2007Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole4.37.47 (41.69 km/h)
2RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
7GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
9FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
14GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
15BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
16AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
17NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
19BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
20SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 5 - Chablis - Autun - 12th July 2007Sprint


1ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigas4.39.01 (39.67 km/h)
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
8GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
10FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
12SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSCs.t.
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
15LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
16SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
18SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
20FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.

Stage 6 - Semur-en-Auxois - Bourg-en-Bresse - 13th July 2007Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic5.20.59 (37.29 km/h)
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
8RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
9FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
10BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
11SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
12FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
13AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
14ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
16ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
17SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
19FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
20GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 7 - Bourg-en-Bresse - Le-Grand-Bornand - 14th July 2007Mountain


1GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team4.53.13 (40.41 km/h)
2SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.40
3SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.39
4COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir2.14
5FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2.21
6GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner3.32
7SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic3.38
8SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
12SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
16SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
17SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
18SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
20NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 8 - Le-Grand-Bornand - Tignes - 15th July 2007Mountain


1DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank4.49.40 (34.18 km/h)
2SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.47
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.12
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3.13
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
6AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
7KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
8SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.31
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank3.35
10SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
11SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.59
12USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas4.13
15SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic4.29
17SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
19KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
20GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team5.05

Stage 9 - Val-d’Isère - Briançon - 17th July 2007Mountain


1COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir4.14.24 (37.61 km/h)
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.38
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.40
5SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.42
6DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
7USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team0.46
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
10SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
11FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0.54
12SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.32
14SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.36
15SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.49
16SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.24
17USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lottos.t.
18KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.

Stage 10 - Tallard - Marseille - 18th July 2007Escape


1FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetic5.20.24 (42.978 km/h)
2FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
4FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
6BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidis0.36
7ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Team1.01
9BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas2.34
10SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
11UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram3.42
12FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux10.36
13BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
14SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
16GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
17NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
18SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
20SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Stage 11 - Marseille - Montpellier - 19th July 2007Sprint


1RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.47.50 (48.06 km/h)
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSCs.t.
3BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
4ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
5ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
7ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12GEREnrico Poitschke (GER)Team Milrams.t.
13AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
14KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
15FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
16GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
17USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSCs.t.
18SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
19ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
20UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 12 - Montpellier - Castres - 20th July 2007Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic4.25.32 (40.33 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
7FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Agritubels.t.
9GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
11FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubels.t.
12SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
13ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
14SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
16FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
17ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
18ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
19GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
20GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 13 - Albi - Albi - 21th July 2007Time Trial


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana1.06.34 (48.661 km/h)
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto1.14
3GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana1.39
4KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana1.44
5GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Cofidis2.14
6UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.16
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.18
8FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis2.38
9USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.39
10SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.42
11DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank2.55
12RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.56
13BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
14GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team3.09
15SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic3.12
16SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.13
17RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne3.17
18LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team3.18
19SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.23
20SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.27

Stage 14 - Mazamet - Plateau-de-Beille - 22th July 2007Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.25.48 (36.28 km/h)
2DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
3COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.37
4USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.40
5SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC0.53
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana1.52
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
8SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Astana2.23
9KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.06
11NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.45
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
17SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.47
18SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.04
19SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance4.48

Stage 15 - Foix - Loudenvielle - Le Louron - 23th July 2007Mountain


1KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana5.34.28 (35.160 km/h)
2LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team0.51
3SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.58
5SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.14
6SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.23
7AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Gerolsteiner4.25
8USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSCs.t.
9FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5.16
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.31
11DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
12USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.47
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto6.27
14SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
18SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
20KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.

Stage 16 - Orthez - Gourette - Col d’Aubisque - 25th July 2007Mountain


1DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank6.23.21 (34.20 km/h)
2USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.26
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.35
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.43
5COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.25
6SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.52
7SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.54
8SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC2.12
9SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.27
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.11
12SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.37
13LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC4.42
14NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank5.32
15LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team6.02
16SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir6.06
17SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic6.17
18SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigas6.36
19SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir7.05
20USAChris Horner (USA)Predictor-Lottos.t.

Stage 17 - Pau - Castelsarrasin - 26th July 2007Escape


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.14.04 (44.52 km/h)
2GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
3SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
4GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
5SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.41
6ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.43
7ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas3.20
8ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic9.37
10FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
12GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
13GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic9.39
15GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
16FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
17AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
18NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
20SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 18 - Cahors - Angoulême - 27th July 2007Escape


1FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux5.13.31 (40.38 km/h)
2BELAxel Merckx (BEL)T-Mobile Team0.01
3FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
4NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic8.34
6RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
7GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
13UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
15FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team8.37
17SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
19FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
20USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 19 - Cognac - Angoulême - 28th July 2007Time Trial


1USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.02.44 (53.068 km/h)
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.51
3RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.56
4UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.01
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.18
6SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.27
7USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.33
8SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.36
9BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Predictor-Lotto2.48
10SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.50
11NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank2.55
12SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSCs.t.
13LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team3.00
14GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team3.17
15GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
16SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC3.24
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.37
18BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic3.46
19USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC3.58
20SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.06

Stage 20 - Marcoussis - Paris Champs-Élysées - 29th July 2007Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.51.03 (37.91 km/h)
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
6FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSCs.t.
8SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
12FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubels.t.
13NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
14SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
16SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
18NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
20GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved