All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2009

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2009

SpainSpain - 18 May 2009 - 24 May 2009


Final Ranking - 24 May 2009


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne24.12.10
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstream0.15
3SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana0.22
4SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.34
5SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0.38
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank0.45
7KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0.49
8SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0.56
9SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.42
10SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servetto1.52
11SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTC2.13
12FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.14
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne2.43
14FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux2.46
15SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas3.05
16SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo3.14
17IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale3.36
18SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astana3.41
19RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha4.16
20RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katusha4.32
21SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.36
22RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale4.48
23FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5.10
24FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5.18
25SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur5.26
26AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Fuji - Servetto5.28
27LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTC6.28
28SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteam6.36
29DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigas7.13
30FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux7.42
32SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.16
33FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step8.56
34SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur9.06
35FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9.21
36FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9.27
37FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne9.58
38CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream9.59
39NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank10.34
40KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astana11.20
41GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank12.39
42DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank14.31
43USACraig Lewis (USA)Team Columbia - HTC14.55
44FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step14.57
45RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Team Katusha15.00
46FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom15.49
47SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale15.58
48UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Lampre - N.G.C.16.55
49NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank17.00
50SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne17.52

Stage 1 - 18 May 2009Time Trial


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam4.47 (45.147 km/h)
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.01
3NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTC0.02
4FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.03
5FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
6FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
8NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram0.04
9ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteams.t.
11RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha0.05
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
14RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 2 - 19 May 2009Sprint


1DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank4.11.34 (38.9 km/h)
2FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
3SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
4IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
6RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
7GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
8SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
9FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
11SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigass.t.
12FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 3 - 20 May 2009Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.46.53 (38.232 km/h)
2SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
7SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
8SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
10KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
11SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTC0.29
12FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
15SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.12

Stage 4 - 21 May 2009Mountain


1SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo4.46.29 (34.808 km/h)
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstream0.06
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.08
4SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana0.12
5SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.21
6SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0.25
8DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank0.31
9SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0.37
10FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.06
11SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo1.13
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne1.15
13SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas1.31
14FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.

Stage 5 - 22 May 2009Sprint


1RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha4.28.58 (44.905 km/h)
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
3ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
5SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)Fuji - Servettos.t.
9ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
10DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
11ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigass.t.
12SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
13FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 6 - 23 May 2009Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam3.26.43 (43.683 km/h)
2ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
4DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
5COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
7AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteams.t.
8FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
9IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
11FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
14FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
15AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)Fuji - Servettos.t.

Stage 7 - 24 May 2009Sprint


1NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTC2.26.51 (45.271 km/h)
2FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
5SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
7GERSebastian Lang (GER)Silence - Lottos.t.
8COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
9FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
10BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
11IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
13GERDominik Roels (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)Fuji - Servettos.t.
15FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved