All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2009

Tour de Suisse 2009

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 13th June 2009 - 21th June 2009


Final Ranking - 21th June 2009


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank33:05:51
2GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:02:02
3CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:02:24
4GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:02:50
5RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:18
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:03:23
7SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:45
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:04:04
9LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC0:04:08
11SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTC0:04:53
12SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram0:05:40
13PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne0:05:58
14USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTC0:06:08
15SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigas0:06:11
16NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Silence - Lotto0:06:22
17DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:06:38
18CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream0:06:43
19FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:07:04
20FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:05
21ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Fuji - Servetto0:07:31
22USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:08:00
23FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:05
24LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:08:08
25CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Fuji - Servetto0:08:17
26DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigas0:09:13
27SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:09:16
28SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:09:17
29NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0:09:28
30SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:09:30
32SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:09:35
33SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:10:35
34ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:10:38
35SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astana0:11:20
36FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0:11:31
37FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11:43
38SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:12:07
39AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milram0:14:22
40SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:15:27
41GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:16:14
42SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astana0:16:19
43SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha0:18:50
44SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:18:57
45SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:19:02
46FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:19:36
47FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:20:03
48SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:20:46
49CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:20:57
50SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:21:27
51RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:23:10
52GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram0:23:29
53SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteam0:26:44
54FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:27:24
55FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:27:53
56SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:28:01
57SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.0:28:12
58FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:28:31
59KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)Astana0:28:39
60SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:29:06
61KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana0:29:17
62GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:29:30
63ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step0:29:57
64SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:30:06
65RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank0:30:33
66ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas0:31:58
67BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:32:05
68AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Slipstream0:32:16
69NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Saxo Bank0:32:53
70ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katusha0:33:30
71COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:34:50
72RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha0:34:53
73BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step0:37:01
74ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha0:40:29
75RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
76ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:40:37
77FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:40:54
78SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:43:15
79SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:44:16
80FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:44:38
81USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:45:58
82BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:48:27
83RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha0:48:35
84AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milram0:49:19
85BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:50:13
86SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:51:27
87GERRonny Scholz (GER)Team Milram0:53:28
88SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:53:44
89GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:54:37
90SWIPascal Hungerbühler (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:57:00
91ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas0:57:52
92FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:57:55
93FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:58:05
94ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:58:20
95ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servetto0:59:03
96DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank0:59:43
97AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Columbia - HTC1:00:10
98SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step1:00:54
99FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:01:17
100SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
101FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:01:20
102FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:02:19
103GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank1:02:24
104NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam1:02:51
105FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04:10
106NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Garmin - Slipstream1:04:23
107SWISilvere Ackermann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec1:05:20
108BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank1:05:22
109FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:06:38
110FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lotto1:06:46
111GERAndreas Klier (GER)Cervélo Testteam1:07:30
112AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteam1:08:57
113SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:11:20
114UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale1:13:38
115GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC1:14:36
116BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux1:15:39
117AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Bank1:16:05
118BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lotto1:16:22
119GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram1:17:04
120FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:17:40
121USAWilliam Frischkorn (USA)Garmin - Slipstream1:18:55
122FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:21:33
123AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Slipstream1:22:31
124RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katusha1:23:13
125FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:23:38
126BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lotto1:25:23
127ITAEmanuele Bindi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.1:26:10
128NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step1:26:53
129NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Slipstream1:27:11
130FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:28:40
131NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank1:29:48
132GERRene Weissinger (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratec1:29:59
133ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Liquigas1:31:29
134ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas1:31:53
135BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Silence - Lotto1:32:03
136ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas1:33:03
137SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1:37:13
138GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratec1:39:56
139BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step1:41:27
140SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Fuji - Servetto1:42:10
141AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec1:42:58
142AUSHilton Clarke (AUS)Fuji - Servetto1:45:06
31SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step0:09:32

Stage 1 - Mauren - Ruggell - 7.8km - 13th June 2009Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:09:21
2CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:00:19
3GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:00:22
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:24
5GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:31
6LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:32
8GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:00:34
9NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:35
11SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
13NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
14SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Cervélo Testteams.t.
15SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobank0:00:39
18ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
19FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
20CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:00:40
22FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0:00:41
23GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:00:42
24SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
25BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
26CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
27ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:43
28FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
30NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Silence - Lotto0:00:44
31AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
32ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:45
33LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
34FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:00:46
36FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
37AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
38KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
39SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astanas.t.
40SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step0:00:38

Stage 2 - Davos - Davos - 150km - 14th June 2009Sprint


1AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Columbia - HTC3:36:54
2GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
8FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
10SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
12FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
14BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
15ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
16KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
17SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigass.t.
18FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
19ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigass.t.
20SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
21CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Fuji - Servettos.t.
22FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
24SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
27PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28SWISilvere Ackermann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
29BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
30SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
31GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
32USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
33CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
34KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
35SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Stage 3 - Davos - Lumino - 198km - 15th June 2009Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC4:39:27
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
4ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
7FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
11ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
12FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
13RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
15ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
18GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
19NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
21USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
22SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
23CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
24ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
25LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
26GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
27ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
28FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigass.t.
30FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lottos.t.
31SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
32SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
33GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
35SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astanas.t.
34SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 4 - Biasca - Stäfa - 195km - 16th June 2009Escape


1DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank5:01:35
2KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
3SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
5SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigass.t.
6LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
7RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
9CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Fuji - Servetto0:05
10ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha1:03
11GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
13BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lotto1:04
15CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
16FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
18AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
19LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
20SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
21FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
23NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Saxo Banks.t.
24SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
25LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
26GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
27SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
30SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astanas.t.
31USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
32FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
33SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
35SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 5 - Stäfa - Serfaus - 202km - 17th June 2009Sprint


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTC5:24:04
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
4SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigass.t.
5RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
8GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
9SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
11LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
12ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
13SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
14DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
15GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
18ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
19CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Fuji - Servettos.t.
20USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
21SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astanas.t.
22SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
23FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
26CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
27AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
28SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
29GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
31FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
33SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
35FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 6 - Oberriet - Bad Zurzach - 177km - 18th June 2009Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC4:18:26
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
6DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
7SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
11FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
12AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
13ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
14GERSebastian Siedler (GER)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
15KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
17FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
18FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
19BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
21NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
22COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
23GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
24FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
26NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
27FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lottos.t.
29AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
30SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
32RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
34USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
35GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 7 - Bad Zurzach - Vallorbe Juraparc - 204km - 19th June 2009Escape


1LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTC4:56:41
2CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:02
3SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram0:07
4SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigass.t.
5ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
6SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
7PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:03
10DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
12NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Silence - Lottos.t.
13GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
14SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
16BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
17CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream0:13
18USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
19ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
20NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
24FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux0:20
25USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTC0:30
26SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
27LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:41
28FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:44
29ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:48
30FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
31SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:50
32SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Fuji - Servetto0:52
33CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Fuji - Servettos.t.
34SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:57
35USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)s.t.
21SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 8 - Le Sentier - Crans-Montana - 182km - 20th June 2009Mountain


1GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC4:12:31
2ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:02
4SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
6ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
9RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
10LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
11PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne0:08
12SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
13BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC0:19
14ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Fuji - Servetto0:37
15FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:01
16DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
17CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Fuji - Servettos.t.
18SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigass.t.
19SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
20USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
21CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
22SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
23FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
25SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
26SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
27SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:13
29FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:48
30USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
31ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
32SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astanas.t.
33NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
35NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Silence - Lottos.t.

Stage 9 - Bern - Bern - 39km - 21th June 2009Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:45:59
2GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:01:27
3NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Silence - Lotto0:01:42
4GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:01:43
5FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:01:48
6AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Slipstream0:01:50
7CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:02:00
8DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigas0:02:02
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:02:09
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam0:02:14
11RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:21
12ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:02:24
13GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:02:33
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
15LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:02:37
16AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Bank0:02:40
17AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteam0:02:41
18BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:02:43
20CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream0:02:46
21SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram0:02:47
22BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step0:02:57
23USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTC0:02:58
24ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:03:00
25NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Saxo Banks.t.
26BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
27LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTC0:03:01
28SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:03
29FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
31SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:05
32PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:07
33SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:03:08
34SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:03:10
35USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
36CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:16
37AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Slipstream0:03:17
38USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:03:20
39FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03:21
19SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step0:02:44

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved