All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2009

Fleche Wallonne 2009

BelgiumBelgium - 22th April 2009


Fleche Wallonne - 22th April 2009


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia4.42.15
2LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0.02
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.07
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
6SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.11
8AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Cervélo Testteams.t.
9SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
10ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.15
11FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0.18
12FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)Agritubel0.21
13RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14BELBen Hermans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
15DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
16BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step0.24
17BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0.26
18GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
19ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
20FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Bank0.29
22ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step0.32
23RSAJohn-lee Augustyn (RSA)Barloworld - Bianchis.t.
24DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
25CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream0.34
26ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0.36
27KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
28ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia0.39
29SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
31ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
32GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram0.43
33FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
34GBRChris Froome (GBR)Barloworld - Bianchis.t.
35BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.48
36NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0.51
37FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
38BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Silence - Lotto0.54
39RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
40ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
41FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
42UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0.57
43SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana1.03
44BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
45FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.07
46FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.09
47FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.12
48BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.13
49BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
50NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
51CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas1.16
52ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
53ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
54SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.21
55SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
56IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved