All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2009

Tour de France 2009

FranceFrance - 4th July 2009 - 26th July 2009


Final Ranking - 26th July 2009


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana85:48:35
2LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:04:11
4GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstream0:06:01
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:06:04
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:06:42
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0:07:35
8USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:12:04
9CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:14:16
10FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:14:25
11SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:14:44
12FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:17:19
13RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:18:34
14ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20:45
15BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:20:50
16FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22:29
17SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:26:21
18RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katusha0:29:33
19USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTC0:33:27
20FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:34:09
21GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram0:34:48
22FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:37:44
23IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:38:20
24GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:38:35
25FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubel0:41:14
26SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:41:27
27SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana0:43:34
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC0:43:54
29FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel0:44:33
30AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:45:24
31DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:46:34
32SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram0:46:35
33FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:49:43
34DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:49:47
35PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana0:54:00
36GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:55:04
37ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0:56:19
38FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:57:37
39SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:57:47
40RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha1:00:21
41UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Astana1:01:08
42FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:01:29
43FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:03:04
44SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:07:20
45UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Cervélo Testteam1:08:15
46AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lotto1:09:05
47RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:09:23
48FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
49CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream1:14:03
50SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank1:15:22
52COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargne1:20:20
53SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.1:21:56
54GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1:21:59
55FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubel1:25:47
56FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:26:07
57LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTC1:26:52
58FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:28:35
59GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Silence - Lotto1:29:37
60NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank1:34:57
61SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:35:49
62SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank1:37:19
64FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubel1:40:09
65FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:42:28
66SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:44:39
67FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:47:40
68FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel1:51:09
69SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1:51:52
70FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubel1:53:04
71SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1:54:08
72SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:57:29
73NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank1:58:25
74SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha1:58:52
75FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:59:20
76GERSebastian Lang (GER)Silence - Lotto2:00:52
77USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Slipstream2:02:36
78GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram2:04:53
79NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteam2:07:58
80ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.2:08:42
81SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:11:29
82FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:12:43
83BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step2:13:56
84SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2:14:16
85SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream2:15:04
86BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas2:16:11
87SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam2:16:39
88FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step2:17:36
89BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lotto2:20:14
90FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano2:22:58
91SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank2:23:55
92BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas2:23:58
93BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto2:25:38
94COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:25:52
95ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.2:26:22
96BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha2:26:34
97GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam2:28:35
98NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Slipstream2:29:53
99SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank2:39:25
100ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha2:39:39
101FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lotto2:42:20
102SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank2:42:45
103AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC2:42:57
104BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step2:43:22
105SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:45:28
106NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam2:46:00
107SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:46:17
108FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux2:47:21
109SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - N.G.C.2:52:24
110ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.2:52:44
111NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano2:53:25
112JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Skil - Shimano2:55:21
113GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano2:55:28
114ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step2:58:28
115FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne2:59:10
116DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigas2:59:57
117FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:02:01
118NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank3:02:11
119FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:02:26
120ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas3:04:00
121NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Slipstream3:04:41
122RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha3:05:10
123BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Silence - Lotto3:05:11
124AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Bank3:08:39
125GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milram3:12:45
126GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram3:15:12
127AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteam3:15:33
128FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:16:29
129JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:16:44
130NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano3:16:50
131GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC3:21:54
132ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.3:23:29
133FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25:39
134GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - HTC3:27:06
135ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas3:27:14
136FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:27:18
137GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milram3:29:54
138SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astana3:30:07
139FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:30:23
140RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha3:32:09
141USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Slipstream3:32:39
142FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:34:35
143FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:34:55
144FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimano3:36:14
145ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.3:39:14
146POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Lampre - N.G.C.3:41:46
147ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas3:42:11
148KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana3:43:15
149AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC3:46:20
150AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Columbia - HTC3:47:43
151USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstream3:48:13
152NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram3:48:38
153NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step3:49:21
154FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimano3:49:39
155GERAndreas Klier (GER)Cervélo Testteam3:54:08
156BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux4:16:27
3USALance Armstrong (USA)Astana0:05:24
51RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank1:17:04
63SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step1:38:30

Ranking by points - 26th July 2009


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam280
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC270
3GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram172
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne145
5USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstream136
6IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale122
7SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank119
8ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas104
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana101
10GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana89
11FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale89
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne87
13LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank87
14GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstream85
15RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha79
16AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC77
17SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank74
18ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.71
19FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom70
20BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux70
21ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas69
23FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step66
24FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step63
25USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTC63
26FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne60
27FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimano59
28RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katusha57
29LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank56
30GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC55
31ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas54
32FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom51
33FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux51
34FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom49
35GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam48
36SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi48
37SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi47
38RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha44
39AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto43
40FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux42
41FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubel41
42SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi41
43JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Skil - Shimano41
44ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale40
45NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Slipstream40
46NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteam38
47FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne38
48FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano37
49CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas37
50SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram37
22USALance Armstrong (USA)Astana68

Mountains ranking - 26th July 2009


1ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas210
2SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi135
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana126
4LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank111
5FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom99
6FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne89
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank88
8SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi86
9SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank86
10FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux84
11BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto76
12FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step67
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas66
14FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubel64
15GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstream57
17GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC48
18FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale46
19GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam45
20GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana38
21FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne38
22AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto35
23ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale34
24GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram32
25FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom31
26SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne26
27SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne26
28NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam25
29SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24
30BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas24
31FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne24
32FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom23
33NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank23
34FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step23
35USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTC21
36ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.20
37USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Slipstream20
38RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha18
39RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha17
40CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas17
41FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17
42FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne14
43SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam14
44FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom14
45PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana14
46SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank13
47SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astana12
48RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank12
49SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12
50NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano11
16USALance Armstrong (USA)Astana51

Stage 1 - Monaco - Monaco (15 km) - 4th July 2009Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:19:32
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0:00:18
3GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:19
4GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:00:22
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:00:23
6USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Astana0:00:30
7CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:00:32
8GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:33
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0:00:37
11SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:00:42
12SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:44
13USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:47
14SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:48
15FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:52
16FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:00:56
17USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:57
18LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:01:01
19GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:01:04
20FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:05
10USALance Armstrong (USA)Astana0:00:40

Stage 2 - Monaco - Brignoles (182 km) - 5th July 2009Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC4:30:02
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
3FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
5JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
6GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
8IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
13FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
15GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
16GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
17FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
20NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.

Stage 3 - Marseille - La Grande-Motte (196 km) - 6th July 2009Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC5:01:24
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
3FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
5FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
6SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
7GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
9FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
10GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
11UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Astanas.t.
12FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
16AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
17USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
18LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
20NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19USALance Armstrong (USA)Astanas.t.

Stage 4 - Montpellier - Montpellier (38 km) - 7th July 2009Team Time Trial


1KAZ Astana0:46:29
2USA Garmin - Slipstream0:00:18
3DEN Saxo Bank0:00:40
4ITA Liquigas0:00:58
5USA Team Columbia - HTC0:00:59
6RUS Team Katusha0:01:23
7SPA Caisse d'Epargne0:01:29
8SWI Cervélo TestTeam0:01:38
9FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:49
10SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:10
11NED Rabobank0:02:21
12BEL Quick Step0:02:26
13BEL Silence - Lotto0:02:36
14FRA La Française des Jeux0:02:46
15GER Team Milram0:02:49
16FRA Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:02:59
17ITA Lampre - N.G.C.0:03:25
18BEL Agritubel0:04:18
19FRA BBox - Bouygues Telecom0:04:42
20NED Skil - Shimano0:05:23

Stage 5 - Le Cap d'Agde - Perpignan (197 km) - 8th July 2009Escape


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom4:29:35
2RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:07
3GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
5GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
11ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
13FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
14NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
16SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
18JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
19CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
20AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.

Stage 6 - Girona (Es) - Barcelona (Es) (175 km) - 9th July 2009Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam4:21:33
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
7ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
8ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
10SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
11GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
14ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
16GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
17FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
18USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
19CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
20USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Astanas.t.

Stage 7 - Barcelona (Es) - Arcalis (And) (224 km) - 10th July 2009Mountain


1FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubel6:11:31
2FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:05
3GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram0:00:25
4ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:26
5SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:45
6FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:05
7FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step0:02:32
8SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:14
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0:03:26
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:03:47
11LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
12GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
13LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
14USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Astanas.t.
16GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
17RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
18SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
19RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
15USALance Armstrong (USA)Astanas.t.

Stage 8 - Andorra-la-Vella (And) - Saint-Girons (176 km) - 11th July 2009Escape


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4:31:50
2FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:03
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:01:54
6FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
8FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
9FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
13GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Saxo Banks.t.
15GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
16FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
17FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
18SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
19GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
20LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.

Stage 9 - Saint-Gaudens - Tarbes (160 km) - 12th July 2009Escape


1FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom4:05:31
2ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:00:34
4RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
8FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
9ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
14FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
15FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
16USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
17GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
18FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
20SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 10 - Limoges - Issoudun (193 km) - 14th July 2009Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC4:46:43
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
4COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
9ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
13GERSebastian Lang (GER)Silence - Lottos.t.
14SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
15SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
16FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
17IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
20ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.

Stage 11 - Vatan - Saint-Fargeau (192 km) - 15th July 2009Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC4:17:55
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
3BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
6COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
10RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
12RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
16BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
17GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
18FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
20ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.

Stage 12 - Tonnerre - Vittel (200 km) - 16th July 2009Escape


1DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank4:52:24
2FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:00:48
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
4GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubels.t.
7FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:01:33
8GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC0:05:58
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
10ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
11ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
12NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
13FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
14RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Astanas.t.
17GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
18USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
19BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16USALance Armstrong (USA)Astanas.t.

Stage 13 - Vittel - Colmar (200 km) - 17th July 2009Escape


1GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam4:56:26
2SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:11
3FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Agritubel0:06:13
4FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:06:31
5SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram0:06:43
6NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
10LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
11GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
12FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
14GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
16GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
17IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
19SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
20SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.

Stage 14 - Colmar - Besançon (199 km) - 18th July 2009Escape


1RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha4:37:46
2IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:16
3NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
4NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
5FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
7FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
9ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram0:00:22
11NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano0:00:26
12BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas0:03:41
13NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam0:05:36
14AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
15BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
18ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
19AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteams.t.
20FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 15 - Pontarlier - Verbier (Ch) (207 km) - 19th July 2009Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana5:03:58
2LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:00:43
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0:01:03
4LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:01:06
5GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
6SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:01:26
8GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:01:29
10LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTC0:01:55
11CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:02:06
12GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:02:13
13RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC0:02:23
15FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:32
16SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:33
17BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
18SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram0:02:36
19ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
9USALance Armstrong (USA)Astana0:01:35

Stage 16 - Martigny (Ch) - Bourg-Saint-Maurice (160 km) - 21th July 2009Mountain


1FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:14:26
2FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
3IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
5FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0:00:11
7FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel0:00:59
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
12GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
13GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
14COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
16FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
18LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
0SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:14:20
11USALance Armstrong (USA)Astanas.t.

Stage 17 - Bourg-Saint-Maurice - Le Grand-Bornand (169 km) - 22th July 2009Mountain


1LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank4:53:54
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
3LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0:02:18
6GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:02:27
7GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstream0:03:07
8FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel0:04:09
9USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
10FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:06:10
11FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC0:06:12
13CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
14ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
17FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:15
20SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:19
5USALance Armstrong (USA)Astanas.t.

Stage 18 - Annecy - Annecy (40 km) - 23th July 2009Time Trial


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0:48:31
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:00:03
3RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:15
4SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:00:32
5SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:40
6GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstream0:00:42
7SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:43
8FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel0:00:45
9GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:00:53
10USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:01:01
11GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:01:04
12AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0:01:14
13BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC0:01:18
14FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:01:19
15RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:27
17NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:01:37
18GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:01:38
19AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
20LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTC0:01:41
16USALance Armstrong (USA)Astana0:01:29

Stage 19 - Bourgoin-Jallieu - Aubenas (195 km) - 24th July 2009Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC3:50:35
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
3GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
5SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
6FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
7JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
11FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
13RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:04
14GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
15LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
16SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
18RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
12USALance Armstrong (USA)Astanas.t.

Stage 20 - Montélimar - Mont Ventoux (167 km) - 25th July 2009Mountain


1SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank4:39:21
2GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:00:03
3LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:00:38
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
6LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:00:43
7CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:00:46
8ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0:00:56
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0:00:58
10GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstream0:01:03
11BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:01:39
12GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:01:42
13FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:47
14NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0:01:56
15FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:26
16USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0:02:34
17FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubel0:02:42
18SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:44
19ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:03:03
20FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubel0:03:15
5USALance Armstrong (USA)Astana0:00:41

Stage 21 - Montereau-Fault-Yonne - Paris Champs-Élysees (160 - 26th July 2009Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC4:02:18
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
4GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
9ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
10FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
13RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
14FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
15COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
16GERSebastian Lang (GER)Silence - Lottos.t.
17ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
18NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
19SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
20JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved