All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2009

Paris - Nice 2009

FranceFrance - 8 March 2009 - 15 March 2009


Final Ranking - 15 March 2009

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Amilly - Amilly (ITT) - 8 March 2009Time Trial


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0:11:06
2GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstream0:07
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:09
4GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:11
5SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream0:14
6NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank0:18
7FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:19
8SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha0:21
10FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:22
11BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step0:25
12FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank0:27
14ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTC0:29
15NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram0:30
16GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
17PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana0:31
18POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigass.t.
19AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
20DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
21UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Astanas.t.
22BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC0:32
23SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
24FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:33
25SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
27CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
28NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
29SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
30NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteam0:35
31SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:36
32LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
33GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram0:37
34FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:38
36FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
37SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:39
38RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
39SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
40FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
41SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana0:40
42DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigass.t.
43BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
44FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:41
45SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
46AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
47FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
48ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
49SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - N.G.C.0:42
50SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
51SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
52CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
53USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
54GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
55BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:44
56FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
57NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
58FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step0:45
59GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
60NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
61SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:46
62USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
63SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
64FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
65SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:47
66GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milrams.t.
67SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astanas.t.
68GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
69SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank0:48
70BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
71SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstream0:49
73SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
74IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
75FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
76NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
77NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank0:50
78AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
79BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
80BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
81BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
82NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimano0:51
83FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
84FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
85BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
86NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
87SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
88AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
89SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:52
90CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
91GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
92ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
93GERThomas Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
94FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:53
95FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
96BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
97KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
98FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:54
99RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
100SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
101DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
102SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:55
103DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:56
104FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
105BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigass.t.
106ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Step0:57
107SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
108FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
109FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
110RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
111RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Bank0:58
112FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
113GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram0:59
114FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
115USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstream1:00
116RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
117SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
118SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteam1:02
119BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
120NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
121FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
122ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
123FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lotto1:03
124SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
125FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
126FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
127FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05
128ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Liquigas1:06
129BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
130FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
131AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
132BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Silence - Lotto1:07
133FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubels.t.
134ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas1:08
135FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne1:09
136BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
137BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
138NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank1:10
139ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.1:12
140FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubel1:14
141RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
142USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)1:15
143FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
144FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
145FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubel1:16
146FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
147SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.1:18
148FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
149ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
150GBRDaniel Fleeman (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
151ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.1:19
152BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Silence - Lotto1:20
153SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:21
154FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
155NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Skil - Shimano1:22
156FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:28
157AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lotto1:39
158ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.1:42

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Saint-Brisson-sur-Loire - La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin - 9 March 2009Sprint


1GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam4:45:01
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
3ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
4NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
5BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
6FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
9FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
10AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
12FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
13IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14GERThomas Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
16SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
17GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
18BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
19FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
20UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Astanas.t.
21FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
22NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
24GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
25GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
26ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
27FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
28RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
31GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
32NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
33FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
34POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigass.t.
35SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
36NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
37FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
38USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
39FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
40BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
41FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
42NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
43BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
44BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigass.t.
45USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)s.t.
46FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
47FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
48CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
49BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
50BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
51SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
52FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
53GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
54BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
55SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
56FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
57FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
58SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
60BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
61FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lottos.t.
62DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
63GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milrams.t.
64FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
65GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
66NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
67SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
68AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
69ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
70BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
71SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
72FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
73USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
74NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
75FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
76CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
77FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
78AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
79SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
80BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
81SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
82SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
83FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
84SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
85SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
87ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
88ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
89ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigass.t.
90ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
91SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
92ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
93BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
94NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
95BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
96SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astanas.t.
97SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
98FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
99FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubels.t.
100DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
101ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
102FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
103CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
104SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
105ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
106SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
107USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
108RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
109RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
110NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
111BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
112SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
113FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
114GBRDaniel Fleeman (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
115RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
116SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
117SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
118SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
119FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
120FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
121SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:13
122FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
123BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
124PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astanas.t.
125FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubels.t.
126NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
127GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
128SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
129ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
130SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
131SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
132DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigass.t.
133SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
134SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
135SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
136FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
137FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
138NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
139DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
140RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
141FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
142LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
143ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
144RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
145GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
146FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
147FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
148FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
149FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
150NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
151RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
152SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
153SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
154GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milram9:57
155KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
156AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
157IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Orval - Vichy - 10 March 2009Escape


1FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step4:33:12
2SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
5BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
6SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
7BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
8GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:40
9GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam1:09
10FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
11ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
12ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
13NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
14GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
16BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
17GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
18BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
19ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
24RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
25NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
26FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
28FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
29SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
30LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
31SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
32BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
33GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
34SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
36SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
39NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
40SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
41NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano1:39
42FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:50
43NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
44BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
45DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
46FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
47RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
49SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
50RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
51NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
52CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
53GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
54FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
55FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
56BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
57GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milrams.t.
58FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
59ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
60BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigass.t.
61FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
62FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
63AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
64FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
65UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Astanas.t.
66NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
67FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
68ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
69FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
70SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
71DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
72FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
73SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
75CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
76USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)s.t.
77FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
78SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
79SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
81USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
82BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
83RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
84CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
85FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
86USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
87BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
88BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
89SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
90GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
91FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
92SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
93FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubel10:07
94ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Liquigas10:08
95SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
96FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
97SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
98SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
99FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)Agritubels.t.
100NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
101SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
102FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
103SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astanas.t.
104ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
105FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
106RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
107BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
108DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
109RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
110AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
111SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
112GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
113NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
114FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
115FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
116IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
117FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
118POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigass.t.
119SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
120BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha11:34
121AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
122ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
123PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astanas.t.
124FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
125SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
126SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
127BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
128FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lottos.t.
129GERThomas Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
130GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milrams.t.
131FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
132FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
133FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
134SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
135SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
136FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
137SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
138FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
139FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
140GBRDaniel Fleeman (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
141AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
142GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
143USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
144FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
145DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigass.t.
146BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
147BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
148ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigass.t.
149FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
150SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteam17:02
151FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
152AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Vichy - Saint-Étienne - 11 March 2009Escape


1USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)4:01:31
2FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:14
3ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
4FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
5GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
6FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
8BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
9LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
10SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
11SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
12SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
13SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
14SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
16ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
17ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
21RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
23SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - N.G.C.0:22
24BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step0:41
25FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
26GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
27AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
28UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Astanas.t.
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
30SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
31FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
32FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
36GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
37FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
38FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
39NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano1:18
40GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
41FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
42SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
43RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
45ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
46ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
47SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
49FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
50FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
51NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
52RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
53GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
54GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - HTC1:35
55BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
56FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
57NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
58RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
59USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
60BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
61SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
62SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
63SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
64FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
65BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigass.t.
66AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
67SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
68AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
69SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
70FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubel2:06
71BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigas2:09
72BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Silence - Lotto2:28
73SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:14
74FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:47
75FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
76ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
77FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
78SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
79FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:31
80FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
81CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
82ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas4:08
83BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lotto4:42
84FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lottos.t.
85FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubels.t.
86FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
87FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
88POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigass.t.
89RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
90FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
91FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
92FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
93NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
94PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astanas.t.
95NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
96NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
97AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
98BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
99SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
100SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5:48
101BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
102GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
103ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
104SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
105DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
106DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
107SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astanas.t.
108DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigass.t.
109SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
110IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
111USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Slipstream7:01
112AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC7:43
113FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
114BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step8:48
115BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
116BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
117NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
118GERThomas Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
119NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
120SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
121FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne9:07
122ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.9:36
123RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katusha9:43
124GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
125BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha10:20
126SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
127GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milrams.t.
128KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
129GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milrams.t.
130CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - HTC11:09
131FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
132ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
133NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
134ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
135BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
136FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
137SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
138SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
139SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
140SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
141SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
142USASteven Cozza (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
143BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
144SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
145FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
146FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
147NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
148AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
149GBRDaniel Fleeman (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Annonay - Vallon-Pont-d'Arc - 12 March 2009Escape


1FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:58:47
2FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
3GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0:03
4GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteam2:33
5BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
6FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubels.t.
7FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
9ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
12FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
13FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
14BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
15NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
16FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
18NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
20AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
21SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
22FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
23ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
24FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
26FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
27BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
28UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Astanas.t.
29IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
31SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
33CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
34SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
35RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
37CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
38SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
39SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
40SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
41FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
42NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
43NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
44FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
45ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
47BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigass.t.
48LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
49FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
50RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
51SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
52NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
53NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
54GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
55FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
56RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
57SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
58RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
59FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
60RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
61GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
62ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
63RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
64NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
65SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astanas.t.
66SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
67DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
68FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
69SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
70SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
71USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
72DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
73SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
75BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
76SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
77FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
78DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
79SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
81SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
82ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
83SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
84SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
85GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
86CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
87FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
88FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
89FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
90FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
91USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
92FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
93SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
94POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigass.t.
95SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
96GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
97ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigass.t.
98ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
99FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
100SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
101FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
102AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
103ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
104SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
105GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milrams.t.
106ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
107GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
108AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
109BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
110FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
111SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
112BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
113ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
114NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
115BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
116FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Agritubel3:12
117FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
118BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
119USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)8:26
120SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
121FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
122FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
123FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
124AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
125PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astanas.t.
126SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
127SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
128GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milrams.t.
129FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubels.t.
130SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
131NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
132KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
133FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
134FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lottos.t.
135BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
136FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
137FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
138RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
139BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
140BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
141GBRDaniel Fleeman (GBR)Cervélo Testteam12:56
142FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:49
143GERThomas Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
144NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - La Montagne de Lure - 13 March 2009Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana4:47:46
2LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:58
3SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto1:27
5FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank1:29
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:31
8FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimano1:34
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubel1:44
10DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank1:46
11FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step1:50
13FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
14FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:02
15FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
17SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katusha2:06
18RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale2:47
19CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
20SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lotto3:31
22BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC3:56
23FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubel4:01
24FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
26SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4:17
27AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milram4:38
28GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram4:48
29AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
30SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank5:06
31SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Astanas.t.
33SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
34RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
35RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
36FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom5:12
37ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:20
38FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
40FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:31
41BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Cervélo Testteam6:00
42FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Agritubel6:05
43NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
44FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:24
45NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano6:27
46FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubel7:00
47FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
48SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigas7:47
50SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step8:41
51ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
52IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:55
53USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)9:38
54FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubels.t.
55USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
56NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
57SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
58SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne11:16
60CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
61ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigass.t.
62FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom12:58
63FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
64FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
65FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
66NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
67FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
68DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank13:34
69DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
70RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
71SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
73PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana15:45
74SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
75SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
76NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank16:27
77AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
78BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
79RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
80SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
81SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
82USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
83SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
84BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
85FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne17:17
86GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milrams.t.
87FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
88FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
89FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
90ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
91SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
92SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
93ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
94ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
95GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milrams.t.
96BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
97FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
98FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
99SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
100NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
101BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
102GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
103NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
104AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
105GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
106BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
107ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.19:24
108ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
109BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
110SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
111KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
112SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astanas.t.
113CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
114GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
115GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
116FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
117NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
118SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
119ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
120GERThomas Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
121SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
122FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
123POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigass.t.
124SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
125BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
126FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
127BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
128BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
129FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Silence - Lottos.t.
130RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
131FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
132NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
133NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
134AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
135NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram20:05
136FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Agritubel23:04
137BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha25:31
138GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
139GBRDaniel Fleeman (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Manosque - Fayence - 14 March 2009Mountain


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3:43:34
2SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katusha0:50
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
4FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
5GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank0:56
6FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:31
7FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
9FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
10FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
11SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
15SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
16DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
17FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
19FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
20ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
21DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
22BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
23SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:39
25SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2:00
26CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas2:05
27SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Slipstream2:36
29USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)s.t.
30NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
31RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:43
33SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana2:53
34SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank2:55
35AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto3:15
36SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
37RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katusha4:55
38UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Astana7:20
39RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
40GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
41GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
42NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
43RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
44RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
45BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
46NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
47FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
48IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
50FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
52FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
53USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
54SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
55FRASébastien Joly (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
56SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha11:13
57SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
58ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
59BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
60FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubels.t.
61AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
62NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
63NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
64FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
65FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
66FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
67FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
68SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
69FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
70SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
71CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
72SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Astanas.t.
73AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
74SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
75SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
76BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigas19:57
77BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigass.t.
78BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
79SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
80DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
81FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.
82FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
83NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
84FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
85RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
86BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
87FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
88FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
89FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
90FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
91ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
92GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
93SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
94ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
95GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - HTC21:33
96BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
97FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
98SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
99SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
100FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
101ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
102CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
103KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
104SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astanas.t.
105NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
106PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astanas.t.
107BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
108GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
109BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
110FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
111GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milrams.t.
112NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
113AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
114NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
115NEDPiet Rooijakkers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
116GERMatthias Russ (GER)Team Milrams.t.
117USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
118ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
119GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Nice - Nice - 15 March 2009Mountain


1SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katusha2:47:49
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank0:01
4FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:17
5FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
6FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
7SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
8FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
10FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
12BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
13USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)s.t.
14RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
15BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
16SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
18SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:22
19FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:32
20FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
21FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
24SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas3:09
27FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
28ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
29AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
30GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
31SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
33GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Cervélo Testteams.t.
34FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Astanas.t.
36ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
37SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
39DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank5:20
40FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
41SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
42BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katusha6:02
43ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.11:54
44AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
45SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
46FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
47NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Banks.t.
48ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTC13:00
49GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
50NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
51NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
52NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
53SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
54ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
55RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
56RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
57RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
58FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
59SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
60FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
61FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
62FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
63NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
64SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astanas.t.
65KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
66SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
67DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
68BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigass.t.
69BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
70FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
71GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Team Milrams.t.
72SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
73FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Agritubels.t.
74BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
75SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
76FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
77BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
78SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
79DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank14:06
80CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
81AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
82SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
83RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
84SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubels.t.
86NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
87NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
88NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
89FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
90IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
91FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Agritubels.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved