All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2009

Tirreno-Adriatico 2009

ItalyItaly - 11th March 2009 - 17th March 2009


Final Ranking - 17th March 2009


1ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia27.37.22
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.25
3GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana1.07
4SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - HTC1.10
5ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas1.13
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia2.06
7GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram2.32
8CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream2.33
9BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - HTC2.41
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas2.54
11NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank3.05
12BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto3.06
13ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini3.10
14FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3.21
15SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Fuji - Servetto3.37
17USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTC4.35
18ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini4.37
19UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team4.53
20SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.42
21ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia6.18
22SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale6.36
23ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas8.36
24SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.47
25ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team10.38
26SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11.09
27ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katusha11.33
28KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana11.38
29COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne11.49
30KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana14.08
31SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom14.16
32ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale14.30
33BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne14.33
34GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram14.56
35ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Barloworld - Bianchi15.18
36ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas16.19
37ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini17.16
38SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram19.02
39ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katusha21.07
40ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step24.31
41SPADidac Ortega Orts (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo24.46
42NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteam25.03
43RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Team Katusha27.06
44FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux28.27
45FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux28.33
46ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.29.32
47GERAndreas Klier (GER)Cervélo Testteam29.36
48ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Barloworld - Bianchi30.20
49AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux30.34
50FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom32.13
51SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Fuji - Servetto32.18
52GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank32.20
53SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servetto33.04
54ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Barloworld - Bianchi33.07
55SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
56BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step33.24
57CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream34.23
58FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux34.57
59BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lotto35.23
60SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi35.27
61FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom35.47
62NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Slipstream36.18
63GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteam36.43
64ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.36.51
65ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo37.11
66NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC37.19
67ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas37.20
68RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha37.53
69NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Slipstream38.08
70SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Barloworld - Bianchi38.53
71FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux39.52
72SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTC40.06
73BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step41.43
74AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Step42.49
75SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne43.06
76ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini43.58
77NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team45.00
78ITAGabriele Bosisio (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini45.36
79ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Barloworld - Bianchi45.37
80KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana46.13
81ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo46.27
82AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Garmin - Slipstream46.28
83ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigas46.42
84FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux46.57
85AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Bank47.12
86FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne47.35
87GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - HTC48.57
88AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team49.09
89AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milram49.15
90RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha49.59
91ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.50.11
92RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha50.22
93SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne50.36
94ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo50.42
95CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteam50.53
96UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale51.13
97DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank51.15
98NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Silence - Lotto51.22
99BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step51.25
100SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne52.31
101SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi52.38
102FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale52.42
103POLMarcin Sapa (POL)Lampre - N.G.C.52.52
104DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank53.31
105AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Columbia - HTC53.40
106ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo53.43
107BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team54.01
108NEDServais Knaven (NED)Team Milram54.08
109ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas54.48
110FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom55.00
111SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi55.21
112ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
113GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC55.23
114ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.55.25
115BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lotto55.36
116ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Quick Step55.53
117SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobank56.03
118SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servetto56.04
119GERSebastian Lang (GER)Silence - Lottos.t.
120USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstream56.11
121AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteam56.15
122AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katusha56.22
123USAMichael Friedman (USA)Garmin - Slipstream56.23
124GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteam57.12
125KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astana57.18
126GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Silence - Lotto57.39
127ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas57.46
128SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia58.13
129SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
130NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank58.29
131BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux58.30
132FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.00.06
133SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.00.10
134BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step1.00.50
135SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1.01.03
136ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini1.01.27
137ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servetto1.01.33
138ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Fuji - Servetto1.01.39
139UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1.01.53
140ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katusha1.01.54
141NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Saxo Bank1.03.05
142ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini1.03.06
143GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram1.03.13
144NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank1.03.39
145PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne1.03.53
146BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step1.03.57
147DENFrank Høj (DEN)Saxo Bank1.04.08
148NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobank1.04.24
149FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1.04.30
150RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Barloworld - Bianchi1.05.09
151FRARony Martias (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1.05.27
152GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram1.06.17
153NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1.06.36
154FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1.06.58
155BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.07.45
156ITAErmanno Capelli (ITA)Fuji - Servetto1.08.16
157SPAJosu Agirre Aseginolaza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.09.48
158ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia1.10.08
159ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.10.38
160BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1.11.46
161FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne27

Stage 1 - Cecina - Capannori - 147km - 11th March 2009Escape


1FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3.34.03 (40.644 km/h)
2UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas0.12
4ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
6GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
8COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
9KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
11ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
12USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
13ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
14ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
15SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.

Stage 2 - Volterra - Marina di Carrara - 177km - 12th March 2009Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini4.32.42 (40.704 km/h)
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
5ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
6ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
7AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
8ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
9AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Steps.t.
11COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
12AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
13ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 3 - Fucecchio - Santa Croce sull'Arno - 166km - 13th March 2009Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstream3.53.48 (42.6 km/h)
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
3ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
4BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
6AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
7RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Barloworld - Bianchis.t.
8ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
10SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
13ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
14GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 4 - Foligno - Montelupone - 171km - 14th March 2009Mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.08.35 (41.273 km/h)
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia0.06
3SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - HTC0.10
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini0.14
5ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.21
6FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
7CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
8GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
9ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini0.32
12ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
14FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0.40
15SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale0.42

Stage 5 - Loreto - Macerata (ITT) - 30km - 15th March 2009Time Trial


1GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana41.32 (43.339 km/h)
2BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0.20
3SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - HTC0.21
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
5RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0.32
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0.40
7ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.41
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC0.52
9GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0.58
10FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.00
11GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
12SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servetto1.04
13BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto1.05
14BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
15NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Silence - Lotto1.06

Stage 6 - Civitanova Marche - Camerino - 235km - 16th March 2009Mountain


1ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia6.36.12 (35.436 km/h)
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.01
3ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas0.03
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini1.09
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.11
6FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1.15
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
8ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
9SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
10ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
11CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream1.18
12BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
13GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
14ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas1.21
15GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 7 - San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tront - 17th March 2009Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - HTC4.09.46 (40.597km/h)
2USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
3AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
5BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
7SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
9ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
10AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Steps.t.
11SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vinis.t.
13ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
14FRARony Martias (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
15AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved