All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2009

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2009

SpainSpain - 6 April 2009 - 11 April 2009


Final Ranking - 11 April 2009


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana20.48.30
2SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katusha0.30
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.53
4AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto1.33
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.48
6ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.1.53
7NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank1.57
8AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC2.20
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas2.30
10CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas2.35
11GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram3.00
12FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux3.07
13SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.39
14SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.01
15SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servetto4.07
16BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step4.18
17DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank4.22
18FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5.07
19ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas5.18
20SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale5.19
22SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank5.49
23SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne6.32
24SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam6.38
25FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom7.15
26SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - HTC7.45
27NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank7.55
28ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step8.14
29ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.8.58
30RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Bank9.26
31FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux10.04
32BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - HTC10.49
33BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Silence - Lotto10.58
34RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katusha11.16
35FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne11.17
36SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo12.23
37SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne13.40
38LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank13.44
39SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servetto14.32
40SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana14.44
41SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank15.03
42SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne15.21
43ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.16.21
44SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram16.49
45FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16.55
46AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Cervélo Testteam17.32
47USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstream18.53
48BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC18.58
49DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank20.28
50GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank20.57

Stage 1 - Ataun - Ataun - 142,5 Km - 6 April 2009Mountain


1SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.28.43 (40.965 km/h)
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
4GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
6SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
9BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
11USAChris Horner (USA)Astanas.t.
12ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
14SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
15FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 2 - Ataun- Villatuerta - 164 Km - 7 April 2009Escape


1RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom4.12.46 (38.929 km/h)
2ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0.05
3GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Katusha1.10
4SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
7GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Steps.t.
9RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Banks.t.
10ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
11GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
12FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
13SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
14SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
15GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.

Stage 3 - Villatuerta - Eibar - 172,5 Km - 8 April 2009Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana4.16.29 (40.35 km/h)
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto0.09
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0.28
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0.33
7SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.36
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0.55
9SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servettos.t.
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
13DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
14SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale1.12

Stage 4 - Eibar- Güeñes - 161 Km - 9 April 2009Escape


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTC3.59.42 (40.3 km/h)
2BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
3USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
4GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Katusha1.25
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Quick Steps.t.
6SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
7GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
8GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
12GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
13SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
14DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
15RUSAlexander Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 5 - Güeñes - Zalla - 169 Km - 10 April 2009Escape


1ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTC4.15.56
2GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Katusha0.19
3ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
4GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
9BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
11AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Cervélo Testteams.t.
12SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
15CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.

Stage 6 - Zalla - Zalla - 24 Km - 11 April 2009Time Trial


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana31.59 (45.023 km/h)
2SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Team Katusha0.22
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.45
4AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC1.09
5SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.13
6ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTC1.18
7USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Slipstream1.22
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto1.25
9NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.1.26
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas1.36
12CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas1.41
13SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana1.43
14BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC1.44
15ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Quick Step1.46

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved