All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1999

Fleche Wallonne 1999

BelgiumBelgium - 14 April 1999


Fleche Wallonne - 14 April 1999


1ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4h52'46"
2NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank14"
3BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto3'06"
4SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin3'13"
5NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank3'34"
6GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom3'40"
7ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno3'42"
8NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank3'45"
9GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole3'48"
10ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saeco3'53"
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto3'59"
12ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4'02"
13SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto4'07"
14BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step4'11"
15ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4'18"
16SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros4'22"
17ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti4'42"
18ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4'44"
19USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service4'48"
20SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto4'53"
21BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto4'58"
22GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekom5'03"
23ITAGian Mario Ortenzi (ITA)Mercatone Uno5'04"
24GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom5'17"
25SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5'20"
26BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto5'38"
27FRALaurent Genty (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 935'58"
28BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Lotto6'11"
29USABobby Julich (USA)Cofidis6'23"
30BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto6'26"
31USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service6'59"
32BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Vlaanderen 20027'23"
33GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Mapei - Quick Step7'38"
34GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank7'42"
35SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola8'13"
36RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Riso Scotti11'28"
37KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotus11'32"
38FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricole11'33"
39FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis11'34"
41ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
42ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
43FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Polti11'35"
44SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros11'36"
45BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Vlaanderen 200211'41"
46SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank11'44"
47FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9311'45"
48FRAArnaud Pretot (FRA)Cofidis11'55"
49ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo12'00"
50ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Uno12'05"
51FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casino12'32"
52BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Vlaanderen 200213'31"
53SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Banesto13'35"
54FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole18'04"
55BELRoméo Hernandez (BEL)Home Market22'01"
56ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Mercatone Uno22'07"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved