All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 1999

Clasica San Sebastian 1999

SpainSpain - 7th August 1999


Clasica San Sebastian - 7th August 1999


1ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola5h15'29"
2BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto43"
3ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lottos.t.
5ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
6SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
7NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
11ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Team Saecos.t.
13ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
14ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
15ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
16ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
17ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
18SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t.
20SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
21FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banestos.t.
23FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
25SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
26BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lottos.t.
27FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
28SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelmes.t.
29ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
30USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Service3'11"
31ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
32FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)Casinos.t.
33SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
34ITAAlessandro Baronti (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
35RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Mercatone Unos.t.
36ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
37RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
38SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banestos.t.
39ITAFlavio Zandarin (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
40ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
41RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Amica Chipss.t.
42SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
43ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
44GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
45ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
46NEDBart Voskamp (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
47UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
48BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t.
49ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
50FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Casinos.t.
51ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
52AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
53ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
54FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
55FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
56ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Poltis.t.
57SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
58KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Riso Scottis.t.
59SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
60USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
61ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
62SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
63ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
64NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
65SPAJose-Miguel Elizburu Artabe (SPA)Fuenlabradas.t.
66FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)Casinos.t.
67BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
68SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banestos.t.
69SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Poltis.t.
70SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelmes.t.
71ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
72SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Banestos.t.
73SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banestos.t.
74SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
75SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7'17"
76LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
77ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
78SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)L.A. Aluminioss.t.
79SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Services.t.
81FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
82ITAAlain Turicchia (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
83BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
84BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
85FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotus9'53"
86SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Fuenlabradas.t.
87SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
88SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
89VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
90ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola12'31"
91SWIStefan Rütimann (SWI)Vini Caldirolas.t.
92ITAAlessandro Pozzi (ITA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
93SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirolas.t.
94ITAMarco Gili (ITA)Amica Chipss.t.
95ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
96AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
97FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
98BELKoen Beeckman (BEL)Lottos.t.
99ITAMauro Zanetti (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
100ITAStefano Verziagi (ITA)Fuenlabradas.t.
101NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
102SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
103SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
104BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lottos.t.
105ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
106UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Vini Caldirolas.t.
107FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
108FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)Casinos.t.
109ITACarlo Marino Bianchi (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
110ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
111SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
112ITALeonardo Guidi (ITA)Poltis.t.
113ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
114SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
115SPAInigo Gonzalez De Heredia (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
116ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Amica Chipss.t.
117ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Amica Chipss.t.
118ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
119SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
120SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
121ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Poltis.t.
122SPAJose Manuel Uria Gonzalez (SPA)Kelmes.t.
123SPAJosé Angel Vidal Martinez (SPA)Kelmes.t.
124KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casinos.t.
125RUSAndrei Zintchenko (RUS)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
126FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
127NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
128GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
129USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
130ITAGermano Pierdomenico (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
131USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
132ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
133ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
134ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
135BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
136ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
137RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Amica Chipss.t.
138RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
139USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)US Postal Services.t.
140GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
141SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Team Saecos.t.
142SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
143ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
144ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Polti15'39"
145ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Poltis.t.
146ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Polti15'41"
147KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotuss.t.
148SPAIsaac Villanueva Alcaniz (SPA)Fuenlabrada19'15"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved