All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1999

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 1999

BelgiumBelgium - 18 April 1999


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 18 April 1999


1BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidis6h25'36"
2NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank30"
3NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank41"
4ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step44"
5ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step54"
6SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobank55"
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
8SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin56"
9GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Casinos.t.
11BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t.
12POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
13ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno58"
14ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti59"
15ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1'06"
16BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis3'07"
17BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto8'00"
18USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Services.t.
19FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
21RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Riso Scottis.t.
22SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
23USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
24GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole8'01"
25ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
26DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
27FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
28ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin8'02"
29ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
30ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
31FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lottos.t.
33SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirolas.t.
34ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
35FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
36ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
37FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casino8'03"
38NEDBart Voskamp (NED)TVM - Farm Frites8'04"
39SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
40GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
41SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banestos.t.
42SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
43DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Service8'05"
44BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto8'06"
45ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
46CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
47ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank8'07"
48GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
49SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme8'12"
50BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step8'13"
51ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin8'29"
52NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole14'05"
53ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step17'30"
54USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
55UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Vini Caldirola17'31"
56BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto22'00"
57BELKurt Van Lancker (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
58BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lottos.t.
59BELDavy Daniels (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
60FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casinos.t.
61BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto22'01"
62FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
63BELJurgen Guns (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
64FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Home Markets.t.
65BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
66SPARuben Galvan Manchon (SPA)Kelmes.t.
67BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Lottos.t.
68FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9322'02"
69FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
70SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Banestos.t.
71RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved