All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - HEW Cyclassics - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - HEW Cyclassics - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 1999

HEW Cyclassics 1999

GermanyGermany - 15 August 1999


HEW Cyclassics - 15 August 1999


1ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Polti6h20'39"
2GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung3"
3LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirolas.t.
4BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
6ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
7NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom12"
10GERJürgen Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
11NEDJan Koerts (NED)Colognes.t.
12ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
13ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
14ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Poltis.t.
15GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
16BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
17BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lottos.t.
18AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
19BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
20ITAFlavio Zandarin (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
21BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
22ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
23FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
26ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
27AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
28ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
29ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Poltis.t.
30GERMartin Müller (GER)Agro - Adlers.t.
31BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lottos.t.
32ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
33AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
34ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
35DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Chicky Worlds.t.
36NORSvein Gaute Hølestøl (NOR)Chicky Worlds.t.
37NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
38GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Colognes.t.
39SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
40FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
41GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
42BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lottos.t.
43BELChris Peers (BEL)Lottos.t.
44DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Chicky Worlds.t.
45RUSArtour Babaitsev (RUS)Die Continentales.t.
46ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
47NOROle Sigurd Simensen (NOR)Agro - Adlers.t.
48ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
49GERBert Dietz (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
50ITACarlo Marino Bianchi (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
51BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t.
52GERDirk Müller (GER)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
53FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Casinos.t.
54ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Riso Scottis.t.
55ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
56FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
57ITAGermano Pierdomenico (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
58GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
59ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
60ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
61NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
62GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
63ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t.
64NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
65DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
66NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
67ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Poltis.t.
68GERAndreas Klier (GER)TVM - Farm Frites19"
69DENMikael-Holst Kyneb (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones21"
70NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
71GERJörn Reuss (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherung45"
72AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner2'45"
73NEDMichael Van Der Wolf (NED)Colognes.t.
74GERStephan Gottschling (GER)Agro - Adlers.t.
75ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2'50"
76GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Agro - Adler3'05"
77SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
78BELKoen Beeckman (BEL)Lottos.t.
79NEDRaymond Meijs (NED)Colognes.t.
80DENDennis Rasmussen (DEN)Chicky Worlds.t.
81FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casinos.t.
82SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Chicky Worlds.t.
83ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
84GERMatthias Jandt (GER)Agro - Adlers.t.
85ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
86FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
87ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Poltis.t.
88ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Poltis.t.
89GERThomas Liese (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
90FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
91ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
92KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casinos.t.
93NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
94NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
95FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
96GERKlaus Diewald (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
97FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casinos.t.
98GERSascha Henrix (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
99GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
100LATJuri Silovs (LAT)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
101GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
102AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
103BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lottos.t.
104ITAMarco Antonio Di Renzo (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
105GERBert Grabsch (GER)Colognes.t.
106ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
107BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
108ITAAlessandro Guerra (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
109BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
110ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
111GERMichael Schlickau (GER)Colognes.t.
112BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
113ITANicola Minali (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
114FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
115GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Chicky Worlds.t.
116GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
117ITAEmanuele Lupi (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
118RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
119GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
120ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
121ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step5'12"
122ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
123ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
124BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)TVM - Farm Frites6'34"
125NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
126GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
127AUSMatthew White (AUS)Vini Caldirolas.t.
128BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
129GERRonny Lauke (GER)Die Continentales.t.
130LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Team Home Jack & Jones10'57"
131GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Gerolsteiner14'09"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved