All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 1999

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1999

SpainSpain - 5th April 1999 - 9th April 1999


General classification - 9th April 1999


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank838.7 km 21h36'11''
2ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus51''
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti1'01''
4BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto1'06''
5AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1'09''
6SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1'18''
7SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobank1'27''
8ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno1'29''
9SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros1'38''
10GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom1'43''
11SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'58''
12SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros1'59''
13ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno2'03''
14BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto2'05''
15RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Riso Scotti2'10''
16SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank2'13''
17ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2'18''
18SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme2'20''
19ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2'22''
20SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2'24''
21SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2'28''
22ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Vini Caldirola2'28''
23BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step2'31''
24ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo2'37''
25SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2'41''
26SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Amica Chips2'50''
27FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti2'50''
28SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros2'53''
29SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme3'00''
30SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3'17''
31SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus3'24''
32NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank3'45''
33RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Amica Chips5'16''
34ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saeco6'10''
35SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Polti6'10''
36KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotus6'40''
37SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto6'52''
38BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto7'09''
39GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekom7'21''
40SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7'24''
41ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Amica Chips8'02''
42NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank8'24''
43SPAJose Manuel Uria Gonzalez (SPA)Kelme8'51''
44SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto10'58''
45AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Rabobank11'01''
46UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Vini Caldirola11'45''
47SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank15'36''
48ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno16'03''
49GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Mapei - Quick Step16'15''
50BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto16'43''
51ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step16'57''
52BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto17'10''
53FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Polti18'09''
54ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)Mercatone Uno19'22''
55GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank20'41''
56SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21'43''
57ITAAlain Turicchia (ITA)Riso Scotti22'15''
58ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Amica Chips23'44''
59SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros23'51''
60SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24'19''
61SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Fuenlabrada25'07''
62ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Mercatone Uno25'11''
63SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme25'33''
64SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme25'47''
65COLEduardo Hernandez Bailo (COL)Kelme26'05''
66ITAFilippo Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola27'15''
67ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo27'21''
68BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Lotto30'24''
69GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom31'23''
70SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto31'23''
71ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saeco32'05''
72NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank34'09''
73AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Saeco34'45''
74SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Banestos.t.
75ITAAmilcare Tronca (ITA)Amica Chips35'07''
76ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Team Saeco35'12''
77ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Polti35'51''
78ITAOscar Cavagnis (ITA)Cantina Tollo36'09''
79ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Team Saeco37'50''
80SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Banesto38'00''
81SPAJose-Miguel Elizburu Artabe (SPA)Fuenlabrada41'34''
82RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Amica Chips45'31''
83SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Banesto45'45''
84ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom46'52''
85ITAMarco Magnani (ITA)Cantina Tollo47'50''
86SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme51'04''
87SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi51'40''
88SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros51'53''
89BELManu L'Hoir (BEL)Lotto55'23''
90SPAMatias Cagigas Amedo (SPA)Fuenlabrada56'04''
91SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banesto56'26''
92SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Festina - Lotus57'20''
93ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom58'24''
94RUSVitali Kokorine (RUS)Team Saeco1h02'43''
95VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi1h05'45''
96SPASaul Morales Corral (SPA)Fuenlabrada1h06'12''
97SPAInigo Gonzalez De Heredia (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros1h07'42''
98ITAFederico Giabbecucci (ITA)Cantina Tollo1h09'22''
99SPAAndres Bermejo Siller (SPA)Fuenlabrada1h09'36''
100AUSJonathan Hall (AUS)Festina - Lotus1h15'01''
101MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saeco1h18'11''
102SPAVictor Moratilla Solera (SPA)Fuenlabradas.t.

Stage 1 - Tolosa - Tolosa, 115 km - 5th April 1999Escape


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2h51'47
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t..
3NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank24
4SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t..
5SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobank32
6GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t..
7SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t..
8SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t..
9BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t..
10ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t..
11ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t..
12SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelmes.t..
13SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t..
14SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t..
15ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saecos.t..

Stage 2 - Tolosa - Zalla, 204 km - 6th April 1999Sprint


1ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step5h15'21
2ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t..
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t..
4ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t..
5ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t..
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t..
7BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t..
8GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t..
9BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t..
10SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t..
11ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saecos.t..
12SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobanks.t..
13SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t..
14SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelmes.t..
15SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t..

Stage 3 - Zalla - Vitoria, 195 km - 7th April 1999Sprint


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno5h07'02
2GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t..
3ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t..
4SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t..
5SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobanks.t..
6ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t..
7BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lottos.t..
8FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t..
9BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t..
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t..
11BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t..
12ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t..
13SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Amica Chipss.t..
14SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banestos.t..
15ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t..

Stage 4 - Vitoria - Lekumberri, 197 km - 8th April 1999Escape


1NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank5h22'17
2ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Team Saeco28
3ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Amica Chipss.t..
4ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1'32
5GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t..
6BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t..
7FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t..
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t..
9SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobanks.t..
10RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Amica Chipss.t..
11SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t..
12ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t..
13RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Riso Scottis.t..
14ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t..
15FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t..

Stage 5a - Lekumberri-Orrio, 118 km - 9th April 1999Escape


1NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank2h43'57
2BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t..
3SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobank3
4GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t..
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t..
6BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t..
7BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t..
8FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t..
9AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t..
10ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t..
11BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lottos.t..
12RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Riso Scottis.t..
13ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t..
14SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros18
15SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t..

Stage 5b - Santiago Erreka-Alto de Aia, 8.7 km - 9th April 1999Time Trial


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank14'12
2ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t..
3SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank37
4BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto37
5AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank51
6SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros51
7SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobank55
8ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Mercatone Uno57
9NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank59
10ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti1'00
11SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'02
12SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1'07
13GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom1'11
14BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto1'11
15SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'11

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved