All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1999

Paris - Nice 1999

FranceFrance - 7 March 1999 - 15 March 1999


General classification - 15 March 1999


1NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank36:04:13
2SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0:57
3COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme1:38
4BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidis2:10
5BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank2:13
6NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank2:14
7ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saeco2:30
8ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus2:32
9GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole2:37
10BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto2:58
11ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saeco3:22
12ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3:32
13BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step3:35
14FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti3:45
15FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:41
16BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidis4:42
17KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotus4:56
18FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:11
19BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto6:31
20FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Casino6:48
21BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis7:23
22FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:59
23BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto8:58
24FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Casino9:53
25GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Mapei - Quick Step10:08
26BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto12:00
27FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9312:04
28USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service12:14
29AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole12:24
30SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina - Lotus12:31
31USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Step12:33
32ITAOscar Cavagnis (ITA)Cantina Tollo12:39
33SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Post Swiss Team12:43
34SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme17:36
35USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service17:38
36ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola18:45
37BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto20:14
38ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)Vini Caldirola21:59
39BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto23:46
40FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Crédit Agricole24:33
41ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino24:37
42FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9325:38
43NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank25:53
44SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme27:35
45SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Post Swiss Team28:14
46SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Team28:46
47FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Polti29:46
48FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidis30:01
49SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Polti30:26
50ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saeco30:34
51FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casino33:32
52FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeux33:54
53FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9336:59
54DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank38:16
55FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidis40:04
56SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Festina - Lotus45:36
57FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina - Lotus46:24
58UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Vini Caldirola47:15
59FRAArnaud Pretot (FRA)Cofidis47:31
60AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricole47:54
61USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service48:09
62FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9348:20
63ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Polti49:28
64AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Saeco51:05
65USAChris Horner (USA)La Française des Jeux51:23
66ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola52:42
67SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Post Swiss Team52:46
68NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Step53:22
69FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9353:31
70SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola55:21
71BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lotto55:53
72ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Polti56:02
73ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Team Saeco56:20
74USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service56:53
75USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo57:26
76BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step57:36
77SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme57:43
78SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Post Swiss Team57:45
79NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank57:58
80USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Service58:10
81ITAMarco Antonio Di Renzo (ITA)Cantina Tollo58:19
82FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Festina - Lotus59:20
83SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Post Swiss Team1:00:02
84SPAFrancisco Leon Mane (SPA)Kelme1:02:04
85GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricole1:02:42
86ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola1:07:07
87ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1:08:08
88BELBart Leysen (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step1:10:01
89FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)Crédit Agricole1:10:05
90ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Polti1:10:13
91ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Polti1:10:39
92FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casino1:10:49
93AUSJay Sweet (AUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931:11:02
94SWIFrederic Vifian (SWI)Post Swiss Team1:11:05
95AUSMatthew White (AUS)Vini Caldirola1:12:12
96SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)US Postal Service1:15:01
97FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931:17:07
98FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931:20:18
99ITAAndrea Brognara (ITA)Cantina Tollo1:20:53
100SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Cantina Tollo1:23:27
101ITAEros Poli (ITA)Crédit Agricole1:25:26
102MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saeco1:26:04
103ITAOscar Cavagnis (ITA)Cantina Tollo1:26:20

Stage 1 - Boulogne - Billancourt - Paris, 9 km - 8 March 1999Time Trial


1GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricole0:10:20
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole0:02
3BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidis0:06
4ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Casino0:07
5BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lottos.t.
6FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidis0:10
7DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank0:11
8FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service0:14
10FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
11UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Vini Caldirola0:15
12BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank0:18
13FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casinos.t.
14COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme0:19
15ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotus0:20
16FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto0:21
17FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)Crédit Agricole0:22
18ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
19AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino0:23
23USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service0:24
24USAChris Horner (USA)La Française des Jeux0:25
25SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme0:26
26KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Casinos.t.
27NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Service0:27
29NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Step0:28
30USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
31FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
32FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti0:29
33SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
34ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Polti0:30
35BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lottos.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Nangis - Sens, 184.7 km - 9 March 1999Escape


1BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto4:42:24
2SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
3NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank0:03
9NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
11SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Team1:52
12FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirolas.t.
14BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lottos.t.
15ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
16FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casinos.t.
17ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Poltis.t.
18BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lottos.t.
19FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollos.t.
22BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lottos.t.
23BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t.
24BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t.
25FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
27ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
28ITAOscar Cavagnis (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
29FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
30BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lottos.t.
31USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
32ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
33BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
34GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
35USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sens - Nevers, 214 km - 10 March 1999Sprint


1ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Casino5:45:23
2FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casinos.t.
3AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
5SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirolas.t.
6BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lottos.t.
7AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
9ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
10FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollos.t.
13USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
14BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lottos.t.
15ITAOscar Cavagnis (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
16ITAMarco Antonio Di Renzo (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
17ITAMario Traversoni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
18FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19AUSJay Sweet (AUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)US Postal Services.t.
21SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
22BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t.
23BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lottos.t.
24FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
25ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
26SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
27FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
28BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lottos.t.
29FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
31FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
34BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
35KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotuss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Nevers - Vichy, 204.8 km - 11 March 1999Escape


1FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Casino5:04:46
2BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lotto0:08
3FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
6NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Casinos.t.
8FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casino0:15
9AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
11ITAOscar Cavagnis (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
12FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
13ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
14SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
15FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
17FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
19FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirolas.t.
21BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lottos.t.
22ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Poltis.t.
23SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Cantina Tollos.t.
24BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lottos.t.
25NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
27BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
28FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
29ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Poltis.t.
30DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
31SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
32ITAAndrea Brognara (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
33FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
34SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
35NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Cusset - Firminy, 187 km - 12 March 1999Escape


1COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme4:43:58
2NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank0:29
4NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:41
8ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
9ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
10BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
12KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotuss.t.
13ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
14FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Casinos.t.
16FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
17BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
18SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
19FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lottos.t.
22GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Casinos.t.
24BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t.
25FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931:04
26AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricole3:39
27AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
28USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service3:45
29SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
30USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
31SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
32FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casinos.t.
33BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t.
34FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Romans - Sisteron, 211 km - 13 March 1999Escape


1FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto6:19:20
2ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casino0:38
3USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollos.t.
4AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
6FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
7BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lottos.t.
8ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
9ITAMario Traversoni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
10USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
11FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t.
13SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)US Postal Services.t.
14AUSMatthew White (AUS)Vini Caldirolas.t.
15KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotuss.t.
16FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
20ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Poltis.t.
21AUSJay Sweet (AUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
22FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
24FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casinos.t.
25NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
27BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t.
28BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
29SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
30FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
31NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
32ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
33FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Casinos.t.
34BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lottos.t.
35BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lottos.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Sisteron - Valberg, 198.7 km - 14 March 1999Medium mountain


1BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidis5:10:03
2FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
3ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
4ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0:02
5BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto0:04
6SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
7NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
9COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelmes.t.
10GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saeco0:44
12BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidis1:32
13BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
14FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:52
15NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
17KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotuss.t.
18SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelmes.t.
19BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto3:08
20FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step3:09
22FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Casinos.t.
23FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:10
24SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Post Swiss Team6:18
25SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
26GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
27FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Poltis.t.
28SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Poltis.t.
29BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lottos.t.
30USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Services.t.
31BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lottos.t.
32USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
33BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lottos.t.
34ITAOscar Cavagnis (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
35ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Nice - Nice, 157.1 km - 15 March 1999Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step4:06:41
2AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
3SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)US Postal Services.t.
4BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lottos.t.
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Poltis.t.
9ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
10USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollos.t.
11FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirolas.t.
13FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
15ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Poltis.t.
16BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lottos.t.
17ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
18ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
19SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
20FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotuss.t.
22FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
23FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casinos.t.
24ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Poltis.t.
25ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
26SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
27FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
28BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t.
29AUSMatthew White (AUS)Vini Caldirolas.t.
30SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
31SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
32ITAOscar Cavagnis (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
33FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
34FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
35BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lottos.t.
36ITAMarco Antonio Di Renzo (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
37AUSJay Sweet (AUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
38USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
39BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lottos.t.
40FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
41ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
42SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
43FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Poltis.t.
44NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
45ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
46SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
47NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
48SWIFrederic Vifian (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
49FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Casinos.t.
50ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
51ITADario Frigo (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
52ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
53COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelmes.t.
54BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
55FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
56BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
57BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
58USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
59BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lottos.t.
60FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
61GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
62USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
63SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Poltis.t.
64BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
65BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
66FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casinos.t.
67GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
68SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
69DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
70FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
71FRAArnaud Pretot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
72UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Vini Caldirolas.t.
73SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelmes.t.
74SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
75BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lottos.t.
76SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Cantina Tollos.t.
77FRAFrédéric Finot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
78SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelmes.t.
79SPAFrancisco Leon Mane (SPA)Kelmes.t.
80ITAAndrea Brognara (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
81USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Services.t.
82FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
83FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
84ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
85NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
86ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
87ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Poltis.t.
88USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Services.t.
89SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
90FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Casinos.t.
91FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
92FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
93NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
94FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
95NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
96GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
97ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
98BELBart Leysen (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step0:16
99USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service0:20
100ITAEros Poli (ITA)Crédit Agricole0:24
101MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saeco0:34
102USAChris Horner (USA)La Française des Jeux1:12
103SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme4:22
104FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotus
105SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved