All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1981 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1981 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1981

Tour de Suisse 1981

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 10th June 1981 - 19th June 1981


General classification - 19th June 1981


1SWIBeat Breu (SWI)Cilo - Aufina42:40:41
2SWIJosef Fuchs (SWI)Cilo - Aufina00:32
3ITALeonardo Natale (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo01:04
4SWIGottfried 'Gody' Schmutz (SWI)Cilo - Aufina02:09
5NEDHenk Lubberding (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda04:10
6SWIUeli Sutter (SWI)Cilo - Aufina04:57
7GERDietrich Thurau (GER)Kotter - G.b.c.05:27
8SWIAlbert Zweifel (SWI)Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo05:56
9BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Daf Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle07:47
10BELEddy Schepers (BEL)Daf Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle08:48
11NEDTheo De Rooy (NED)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata09:07
12SWIDaniel Gisiger (SWI)Cilo - Aufina09:43
13ITAPierino Gavazzi (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo09:55
14SWIJean-Marie Grezet (SWI)Cilo - Aufina09:55
15NEDJoop Zoetemelk (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda10:00
16BELFons De Wolf (BEL)Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios12:30
17BELJean-Philippe Vandenbrande (BEL)Safir - Galli - Ludo12:51
18BELWilly Sprangers (BEL)Safir - Galli - Ludo13:13
19ITAFrancesco Masi (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo13:25
20BELJos (Joseph) De Schoenmaecker (BEL)Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios14:13
21BELWilly Vigouroux (BEL)Safir - Galli - Ludo15:44
22NORJostein Wilmann (NOR)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata16:57
23SPAVicente Belda Vicedo (SPA)Kelme - Gios19:08
24SWIAndreas Burghold (SWI)19:47
25ITAGiancarlo Casiraghi (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo20:08
26NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Daf Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle
27SWIErwin Lienhard (SWI)Cilo - Aufina
28BELRudy Pevenage (BEL)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
29SWIStefan Mutter (SWI)Cilo - Aufina
30NEDGerrie Knetemann (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda
31ITAMarino Amadori (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo
32NEDPeter Winnen (NED)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
33AUSJohn Trevorrow (AUS)Safir - Galli - Ludo
34NEDBert Pronk (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda
35NEDJacques Hanegraaf (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda
36BELRené Martens (BEL)Daf Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle
37SWIJoseph Wehrli (SWI)Cilo - Aufina
38FDRHans Peter Jakst (FDR)Kotter - G.b.c.
39BELHendrik De Vos (BEL)Daf Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle
40SWIFridolin Keller (SWI)Kotter - G.b.c.
41SPAFrancisco Ramon Albelda Tormo (SPA)Kelme - Gios
42BELLouis Luyten (BEL)Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios
43GERUwe Bolten (GER)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
44SWIGuido Frei (SWI)Kotter - G.b.c.
45GERHenry Rinklin (GER)
46CZEJaroslav Poslusny (CZE)Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
47ITAAntonio Bevilacqua (ITA)Hoonved - Bottecchia
48SPAJuan Fernandez Martin (SPA)Kelme - Gios
49SWIDaniel Müller (SWI)
50GERKlaus Peter Thaler (GER)Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
51SPAJesus Guzman Delgado (SPA)Kelme - Gios
52ITAFlavio Zappi (ITA)Hoonved - Bottecchia
53SWIPatrick Moerlen (SWI)Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
54AUTGerhard Schönbacher (AUT)Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
55GERHans Neumayer (GER)Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
56GERRudi Weber (GER)Kotter - G.b.c.
57NORGeir Digerud (NOR)Magniflex - Olmo
58BELJos Jacobs (BEL)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
59BELFranky De Gendt (BEL)Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios
60BELMichel Pollentier (BEL)Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios
61SWIUrs Freuler (SWI)TI - Raleigh - Creda
62BELWilfried Wesemael (BEL)TI - Raleigh - Creda
63SPAManuel (Imanol) Murga Saez De Ormij (SPA)Kelme - Gios
64GERPeter Kehl (GER)Kotter - G.b.c.
65SWIGuido Amrhein (SWI)Cilo - Aufina
66ITAGiovanni Moro (ITA)Hoonved - Bottecchia
67NEDAdrie Van Houwelingen (NED)Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios
68SPAJaume Vilmajo (SPA)
69NEDAad Van Den Hoek (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda
70BELBenny Schepmans (BEL)Safir - Galli - Ludo
71BELJan Bogaert (BEL)Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios
72SWISerge Demierre (SWI)Cilo - Aufina

Prologue - Wohlen 10km - 10th June 1981Time Trial


1GERPeter Kehl (GER)Kotter - G.b.c.12:12
2GERUwe Bolten (GER)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
3SWIAlbert Zweifel (SWI)Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
4BELRonny Claes (BEL)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
5BELJos Jacobs (BEL)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
6NEDPeter Winnen (NED)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata


Stage 1 - Wohlen - Uster 205km - 11th June 1981Medium mountain


1SWIGottfried 'Gody' Schmutz (SWI)Cilo - Aufina5:08:14
2NEDHenk Lubberding (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda
3NEDTheo De Rooy (NED)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
4ITAGiancarlo Casiraghi (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo
5ITALeonardo Natale (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo
6SWIJosef Fuchs (SWI)Cilo - Aufina


Stage 2 - Uster - Döttingen 205km - 12th June 1981Sprint


1BELRoger De Vlaeminck (BEL)Daf Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle5:41:17
2AUSJohn Trevorrow (AUS)Safir - Galli - Ludo
3ITAPierino Gavazzi (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo
4CZEJaroslav Poslusny (CZE)Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
5BELWilly Vigouroux (BEL)Safir - Galli - Ludo
6NEDJacques Hanegraaf (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda


Stage 3 A - Döttingen - Solothurn 103km - 13th June 1981Sprint


1BELRoger De Vlaeminck (BEL)Daf Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle2:24:52
2BELRudy Pevenage (BEL)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
3GERPeter Kehl (GER)Kotter - G.b.c.
4BELFons De Wolf (BEL)Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios
5BELLudwig Wijnants (BEL)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
6SWIFridolin Keller (SWI)Kotter - G.b.c.


Stage 3 B - Solothurn - Genève 190km - 13th June 1981Time Trial


1SWIBeat Breu (SWI)Cilo - Aufina27:20
2SWIJosef Fuchs (SWI)Cilo - Aufina00:02
3NEDJo Maas (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda00:14
4ITALeonardo Natale (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo00:25
6SWIGottfried 'Gody' Schmutz (SWI)Cilo - Aufina00:34


Stage 4 - Solothrun - Genève 190km - 14th June 1981Sprint


1BELJan Bogaert (BEL)Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios4:37:29
2BELRudy Pevenage (BEL)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
3SWIDaniel Gisiger (SWI)Cilo - Aufina
4ITAMario Noris (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo
5SWIPatrick Moerlen (SWI)Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
6BELWilly Sprangers (BEL)Safir - Galli - Ludo


Stage 5 - Genève - Brig 231km - 15th June 1981Medium mountain


1BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Daf Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle5:44:50
2GERDietrich Thurau (GER)Kotter - G.b.c.
3SWIErwin Lienhard (SWI)Cilo - Aufina
4ITAMarino Amadori (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo
5SWIGottfried 'Gody' Schmutz (SWI)Cilo - Aufina
6ITAGiancarlo Casiraghi (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo


Stage 6 - Brig - Lugano 183km - 16th June 1981Medium mountain


1BELFons De Wolf (BEL)Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios4:41:28
2BELWilly Vigouroux (BEL)Safir - Galli - Ludo
3GERPeter Kehl (GER)Kotter - G.b.c.
4SWIFridolin Keller (SWI)Kotter - G.b.c.
5NEDTheo De Rooy (NED)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
6SPAJuan Fernandez Martin (SPA)Kelme - Gios


Stage 7 a - Lugano 84km - 17th June 1981Sprint


1SWIUrs Freuler (SWI)TI - Raleigh - Creda1:49:24
2ITAPierino Gavazzi (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo
3GERPeter Kehl (GER)Kotter - G.b.c.
4SPAJuan Fernandez Martin (SPA)Kelme - Gios
5SWIStefan Mutter (SWI)Cilo - Aufina
6SWISerge Demierre (SWI)Cilo - Aufina


Stage 7 B - Lugano - Monte Bre 9,5km - 17th June 1981Time Trial


1SWIBeat Breu (SWI)Cilo - Aufina20:57
2ITALeonardo Natale (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo00:05
3SWIJosef Fuchs (SWI)Cilo - Aufina00:10
4SPAVicente Belda Vicedo (SPA)Kelme - Gios00:13
5SWIJean-Marie Grezet (SWI)Cilo - Aufina00:22
6NEDGerrie Knetemann (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda00:22


Stage 8 - Lugano - Laax 185km - 18th June 1981Mountain


1SWIErwin Lienhard (SWI)Cilo - Aufina5:48:37
2NEDJoop Zoetemelk (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda
3BELFons De Wolf (BEL)Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios
4ITAPierino Gavazzi (ITA)Magniflex - Olmo
5BELJean-Philippe Vandenbrande (BEL)Safir - Galli - Ludo
6BELEddy Schepers (BEL)Daf Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle


Stage 9 - Laax - Zürich 210km - 19th June 1981Mountain


1SWIDaniel Gisiger (SWI)Cilo - Aufina5:38:57
2NEDTheo De Rooy (NED)Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
3BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Daf Trucks - Cote d'Or - Gazelle
4BELWilly Vigouroux (BEL)Safir - Galli - Ludo
5NEDJoop Zoetemelk (NED)TI - Raleigh - Creda
6ITAAntonio Bevilacqua (ITA)Hoonved - Bottecchia

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved