All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2015

Tour de Suisse 2015

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 13th June 2015 - 21th June 2015


General classification - 21th June 2015


1SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha30:15:09 
2GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:05 
3NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:19 
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:45 
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:21 
6LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing2:58 
7COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana3:06 
8SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux3:17 
9NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:19 
10POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:20 
11COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos3:42 
12FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin4:24 
13SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam4:27 
14COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge4:40 
15CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida5:35 
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha5:59 
17BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team6:19 
18BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale6:52 
19COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar7:09 
20NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:16 
21BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos7:49 
22BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:56 
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step11:09 
24USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmin14:27 
25KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana15:05 
26ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice16:52 
27USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam19:23 
28NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:57 
29COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team22:35 
30SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank24:29 
31CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:49 
32FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam25:40 
33BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team25:54 
34COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing26:16 
35SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar26:22 
36PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin26:39 
37SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge28:44 
38SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam30:03 
39GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos30:26 
40SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida30:43 
41RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge33:33 
42SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team34:29 
43USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmin34:34 
44SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam36:06 
45SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team36:21 
46POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Step41:48 
47FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux44:00 
48USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmin44:11 
49GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo45:10 
50AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam45:29 
51AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge46:08 
52AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge47:15 
53POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice47:33 
54ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar48:35 
55FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux48:39 
56BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice49:08 
57ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert49:38 
58SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar49:42 
59ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step52:35 
60BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal53:33 
61POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice54:19 
62ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
63DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank54:53 
64GERStefan Schumacher (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice56:30 
65POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida58:58 
66ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida59:26 
67LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racing1:00:48 
68NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal1:01:10 
69FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:01:12 
70FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:01:46 
71POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step1:03:10 
72FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:03:50 
73SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin1:04:27 
74ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana1:04:47 
75AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha1:05:08 
76RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha1:05:23 
77RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha1:06:00 
78SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing1:06:39 
79GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin1:07:04 
80AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin1:08:03 
81AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:08:30 
82ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar1:08:46 
83CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step1:08:56 
84BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:09:27 
85GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin1:10:22 
86FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:11:18 
87BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:12:58 
88NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:16:00 
89BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam1:16:06 
90BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing1:19:10 
91RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha1:19:33 
92NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin1:19:47 
93NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:20:05 
94BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:20:18 
95CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge1:22:44 
96DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:23:43 
97SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana1:23:55 
98POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:24:53 
99SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:25:31 
100NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:25:45 
101NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha1:27:52 
102LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Team1:28:07 
103BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:29:36 
104ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin1:32:13 
105KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:33:18 
106RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:34:52 
107GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step1:35:13 
108ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin1:36:22 
109AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Etixx - Quick Step1:36:37 
110ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katusha1:37:35 
111USACarter Jones (USA)Giant - Alpecin1:37:53 
112AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam1:38:49 
113SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing1:39:02 
114ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:41:48 
115USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos1:41:51 
116ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:45:33 
117FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:47:19 
118RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:50:30 
119FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:51:42 
120FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:51:58 

Prologue - 13th June 2015Time Trial


1NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin05:41 
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing0:02 
3AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam0:04 
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:05 
5SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:06 
8SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
9ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistars.t.
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:07 
11AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:08 
12SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:09 
13LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iams.t.
15LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
16SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar0:10 
18CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
19GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
20USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
21RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:11 
23BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
24COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
25ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin0:12 
26BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
30BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
31BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:14 
32DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
33ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
34FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15 
35DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 1 - 14th June 2015Medium mountain


1CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida3:36:52 
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:04 
3COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
6SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
7COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
8DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
9NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
10SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:14 
11BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
13COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
14NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
17COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:01 
20SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
21SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
22ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
24ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
25BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
28POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
29ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
30BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
32BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
33COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
34ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistars.t.
35SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 2 - 15th June 2015Medium mountain


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:00:35 
2SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
5NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
6GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
10SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
13SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
14NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
17CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
18AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
19ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
20COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
21BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
24BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
26SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
28BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
29COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
30NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
32FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam0:13 
33KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:19 
34ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:22 
35RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 3 - 16th June 2015Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:36:00 
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
5BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
6SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
7SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
10NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
11NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
12ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
13DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
14FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
15COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
16COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
17BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
19COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
20SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
22COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
23KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha0:09 
25ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:16 
26ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:18 
27COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
28GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
29CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
30LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
31BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:25 
33NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
34PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
35USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.

Stage 4 - 17th June 2015Medium mountain


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:22:47 
2ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34 
3SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha0:37 
4COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:43 
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:15 
7CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:18 
8COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos1:29 
9AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam1:31 
10NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin1:37 
11POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:40 
12SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam2:16 
13SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
16NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:27 
17COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge2:35 
18USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmin3:03 
19LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing3:05 
20CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
21BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:57 
22BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos4:28 
23SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha4:30 
24BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale5:03 
25LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing5:08 
26BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:22 
27ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step5:45 
28USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmin5:47 
29USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
30POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:35 
31NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:55 
32SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar7:23 
33COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
34FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam7:32 
35BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:33 

Stage 5 - 18th June 2015Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:34:43 
2BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
4LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step0:02 
7BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
8KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
9SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
10DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
11GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katusha0:07 
13BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
15SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
16FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
18SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
20COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
21NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
22NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
23COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
24BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
26FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
29RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
30SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
31POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
32ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
34GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
35SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.

Stage 6 - 19th June 2015Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha3:38:07 
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
8SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
11GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
12KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
13NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
14GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
15SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
16NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
17ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:05 
19ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
21COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
22COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
23BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
26FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
28GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
29COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
30BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
33FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
34GERStefan Schumacher (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
35SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 7 - 20th June 2015Escape


1KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:28:11 
2BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01 
3FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin0:17 
4AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha0:22 
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
8SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
10BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
11AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:40 
12RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha1:53 
13BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iams.t.
15ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
16ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
17POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step1:58 
18SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:11 
19NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
20GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
21SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing2:14 
24COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
25ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
29COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
33AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
34AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
35BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 8 - 21th June 2015Time Trial


1NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin48:36 
2SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha0:18 
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing0:19 
4ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar0:34 
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:36 
6LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing0:41 
7FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam0:44 
8AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:07 
9POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:26 
10NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:32 
11USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos1:36 
12SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:43 
13SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam1:50 
14FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:52 
16SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux1:53 
17USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
18KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana1:56 
19AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin2:00 
20COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos2:01 
21BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam2:05 
22FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:10 
23DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:15 
24SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:19 
25POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step2:24 
26RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos2:26 
28BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:29 
29KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana2:31 
30COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge2:33 
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha2:34 
32ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:36 
33SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
34FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin2:38 
35AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2:40 

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved