All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2006

Tour de Suisse 2006

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 10th June 2006 - 18th June 2006


Final Ranking - 18th June 2006


1GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Team38:21:36
2SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0:24
3GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Team1:03
4SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Team1:44
4SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
5SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2:33
6LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC2:56
7GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team3:31
8ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Team4:20
9RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne4:27
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto5:01
11RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole5:14
12LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team5:18
13USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)5:28
14SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir6:31
15NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank7:10
16AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner7:48
17SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir8:23
18FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance8:31
19SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8:42
20SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team9:56
21SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux10:35
22SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team11:05
23SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems12:22
24NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank12:56
25ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team14:46
26RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne17:52
27ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas18:24
28FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom18:43
29BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic21:33
30BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)21:43
31SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems26:08
32ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne26:41
33DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC28:07
34SPAJoseba Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31:13
35SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSC31:35
36SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne32:07
36SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
37SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir33:00
38NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic34:48
39SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir35:52
40ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana - Würth Team37:44
41FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom37:58
42SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi38:02
43SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems38:13
44FRAPierre Drancourt (FRA)Bouygues Télécom39:33
45LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC41:35
46AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance42:17
47SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems42:19
48AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team42:40
49GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Team42:52
50BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis44:26
51ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milram44:55
52SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas45:49
53SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner46:05
54GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram46:15
55FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricole47:11
56ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team CSC47:13
57RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fondital52:16
58BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto52:29
59GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner53:50
60SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi53:58
61ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Team Milram54:13
62BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto56:51
63NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC59:43
64AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
65ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1:01:43
66SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetic1:02:07
67SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Gerolsteiner1:03:15
68GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram1:03:36
69ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1:09:06
70AUSMatthew White (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1:09:33
71SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner1:10:09
72FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems1:11:04
73UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1:11:10
74ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Team1:11:19
75SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1:13:38
76UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team L.p.r.1:14:54
77SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Fondital1:16:04
78NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank1:18:28
79BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Team CSC1:18:59
80FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidis1:20:34
81SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1:21:23
82FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance1:21:40
83SPAAlan Lezaun Perez (SPA)1:22:23
84FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas1:22:33
85ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1:23:03
86AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana - Würth Team1:23:49
87SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank1:24:14
88SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1:25:18
89GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Team Milram1:25:56
90SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1:26:32
91ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic1:29:30
92FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole1:31:24
93RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1:32:04
94SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC1:36:01
95ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1:39:15
96GEREnrico Poitschke (GER)Team Milram1:40:37
97NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic1:41:26
98BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto1:42:51
99SPAJosé Antonio Redondo Ramos (SPA)Astana - Würth Team1:43:07
100NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank1:43:51
101NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricole1:46:41
102FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1:47:52
103SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:48:05
104NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Davimaton - Lotto1:48:13
105FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis1:48:35
106FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1:53:18
107AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeux1:55:57
108FRAFabien Patanchon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:56:20
109FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Crédit Agricole1:57:04

Stage 1 - 10th June 2006Sprint


1BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic3:51:14
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Team CSCs.t.
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
6FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7SPAIsaac Galvez Lopez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
13SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
14UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
16SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
17ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
18SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
21COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
22ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
23GEREnrico Poitschke (GER)Team Milrams.t.
24SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
25SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
26SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
27SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
27SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
28SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
30FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
31GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
32ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
33ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.

Stage 2 - 11th June 2006Escape


1ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Team L.p.r.3:57:08
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5:02
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
7FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
8AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
10AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team L.p.r.s.t.
12RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Team CSCs.t.
15ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
17SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
18SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSCs.t.
19SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
21SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
22SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
24SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
25SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
26SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
27SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
28ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigas5:08
29FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
30NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
31SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
32SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
33FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
34NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 3 - 12th June 2006Escape


1BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic4:36:52
2GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
4SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0:04
5SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0:11
6ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
7UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team L.p.r.s.t.
8FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Team CSCs.t.
10ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
11GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
14RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
16ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
17AUSMatthew White (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
20SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
21FRAPierre Drancourt (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
22SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
23ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
24SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
25LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
26LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
27BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
28GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
29SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
30SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
31AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
32AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
33USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)s.t.

Stage 4 - 13th June 2006Escape


1SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Team
2SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital
4SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank
5AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana - Würth Team
6ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidis
7SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas
8GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram
9SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner
10LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems
12BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic
13FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidis
14SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir
15FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécom
16SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir
17GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team
18RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne
19RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole
20LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC
21SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
22BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Cofidis
23BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux
25ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Team L.p.r.
26USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSC
27GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram
28ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Team Milram
29AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance
30SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
31NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic
32SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir
33AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto
34SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team

Stage 5 - 14th June 2006Mountain


1SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems5:37:47
2BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)0:14
3SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0:16
3SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
4SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0:17
5ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
6GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
8GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Team0:22
9SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
11RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
14SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
16RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas0:26
18USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)s.t.
19AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
20ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
21SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
23GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
24NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0:33
25SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
27SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0:42
28ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
29ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
31SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir0:52
32FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas0:59
33LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team1:29
34GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram1:34

Stage 6 - 15th June 2006Mountain


1SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5:49:52
2GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Team0:36
3GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Team0:40
4SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1:39
5AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance1:47
6LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC2:09
7SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
9SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
9SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
10SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3:29
11GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3:37
15SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
17ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne4:10
18NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank4:13
19GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas4:24
20SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4:59
21USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)s.t.
22AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
23BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
24NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne5:23
26AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner6:09
27SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
28SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
30SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Gerolsteiner7:46
31DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank8:04
32SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems9:57
33ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
34SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSCs.t.

Stage 7 - 16th June 2006Escape


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank5:38:49
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0:03
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
6BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
7BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
8AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
9RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Team CSCs.t.
12NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
16SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
16SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
17LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC0:06
18SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07
19FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
21GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
22USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)s.t.
23LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
24GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
25ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
26UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team L.p.r.s.t.
27FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
28GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
29NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
30NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
32GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
33SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34FRAPierre Drancourt (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0:11

Stage 8 - 17th June 2006Mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team4:19:03
2SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:34
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
4SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0:37
5SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
6RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
9GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
10LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
11SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
11SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
12ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
15RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne0:41
16LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Teams.t.
17USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)s.t.
18AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
19LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
20NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
22SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:49
23FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance0:59
24ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne1:14
25ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Team1:33
26SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Gerolsteiner1:42
27AUSMatthew White (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3:32
28SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSC3:34
29RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne3:36
30SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
31BELMario Aerts (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
32BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
33NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 9 - 18th June 2006Time Trial


1GERJan Ullrich (GER)T-Mobile Team46.452
2AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lotto46.016
3SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Team45.550
3SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Team45.840
4SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team45.455
5GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)T-Mobile Team45.435
6USAChristian Vande Velde (USA)45.264
7LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)T-Mobile Team45.245
8RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne45.019
9SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir44.869
10GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Team44.832
11LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC44.795
12SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC44.758
13SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux44.591
14ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas44.444
15SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana - Würth Team44.335
16AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Team44.244
17GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner44.226
18SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir44.190
19SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSC44.136
20UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team44.082
21RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fondital43.974
22AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner43.813
23SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi43.796
24SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems43.760
25GERBjörn Schröder (GER)Team Milram43.725
26RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole43.707
27BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)43.672
28ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Astana - Würth Team43.654
29BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis43.636
30NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank43.217
31SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir43.165
32FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance43.148
33LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC42.994
34AUSMatthew White (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team42.891

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved