All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2000

Tour de Suisse 2000

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 13th June 2000 - 22th June 2000


General classification - 22th June 2000


1SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin34.01.05
2ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.14
3ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.26
4SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeux1.42
5GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.07
6FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti2.22
7ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2.40
8NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank5.13
9ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20006.21
10SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Valli6.40
11SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis6.48
12ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo7.55
13ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Polti8.35
14KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Pata9.14
15ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20009.35
16GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank10.46
17ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step10.53
18SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Pata12.27
19FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti12.54
20AUTThomas Mühlbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner15.25
21ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom18.50
22ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200020.34
23SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Valli21.21
24SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems21.42
25GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom23.16
26AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems23.16
27SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Post Swiss Team25.28
28ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikin26.11
29SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec26.47
30GERStephan Gottschling (GER)Post Swiss Team28.10
31ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis29.38
32ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Liquigas - Pata30.07
33BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank30.27
34SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeux30.52
35UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo31.39
36ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200032.46
37GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom33.33
38SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobank34.14
39ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo35.48
40SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Post Swiss Team37.15
41GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiner38.37
42BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco38.39
43ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli41.25
44ITAMarco Della Vedova (ITA)Lampre - Daikin41.52
45ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom48.42
46SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems48.52
47NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank50.48
48USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step55.33
49ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikin57.33
50SWIStefan Rütimann (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec57.50
51SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1.01.38
52ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Polti1.01.49
53AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.02.05
54GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.03.03
55ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1.04.53
56SWIRené Stadelmann (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.05.55
57GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.11.56
58KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom1.13.29
59AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.14.07
60BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis1.14.23
61ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli1.16.11
62ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli1.18.43
63NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank1.19.58
64ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20001.22.20
65SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikin1.23.20
66SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Mercury Cycling Team1.23.41
67BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis1.25.16
68NORSvein Gaute Hølestøl (NOR)Gerolsteiner1.27.48
69ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1.28.42
70ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.30.38
71LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Team1.31.26
72ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.32.36
73BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.33.05
74SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1.37.31
75SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1.38.40
76DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeux1.45.08
77ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Polti1.46.21
78BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidis1.46.22
79DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank1.46.38
80BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.48.34
81SWIPierre Ackermann (SWI)Post Swiss Team1.49.48
82FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux1.50.06
83ITADavid Tani (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.52.41
84MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Saeco - Valli & Valli1.56.35
85SWIChristian Sidler (SWI)Post Swiss Team1.57.31
86USAKirk Willett (USA)Mercury Cycling Team1.58.09
87BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step2.01.31
88ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Polti2.07.54
89ITAMarco Artunghi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20002.10.25

Stage 1 - Uster - Uster 24km - 13th June 2000Team Time Trial


1GER Deutsche Telekom26'30" (55.70 km/h)
2NED Rabobank0.05
3ITA Mapei - Quick Step0.11
4GER Gerolsteiner0.12
5SWI Post Swiss Team0.19
6ITA Polti0.21
7ITA Lampre - Daikin0.23
8FRA Cofidis0.34
9FRA La Française des Jeux0.35
10USA Mercury Cycling Team0.45
11ITA Fassa Bortolo0.47
12ITA Vini Caldirola - Sidermec0.50
13BEL Lotto - Adecco0.56
14ITA Liquigas - Pata1.04
15ITA Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20001.12
16SWI Phonak Hearing Systems1.15
17ITA Saeco - Valli & Valli1.15

Stage 2 - Uster - Rheinfelden 197km - 14th June 2000Sprint


1USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step4.30.36
2GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
3SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
4AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
5SWIStefan Rütimann (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
6FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
8SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
9GERJan Bratkowski (GER)Coasts.t.
10RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
11BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
13ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
14ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
15ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
17ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis0.03
18SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
19SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
20BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
21BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
22SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
23FRAJérôme Delbove (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
25ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Poltis.t.
26KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Patas.t.
27LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Teams.t.
28AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
29ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Patas.t.
31GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
32ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
33SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
34SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec0.07
35DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 3 - Rheinfelden - Fribourg 182km - 15th June 2000Sprint


1ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.23.06
2SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Post Swiss Team0.03
3ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
4ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
6ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Poltis.t.
7NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step0.32
9GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
11LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Team0.33
12SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
13GERDirk Müller (GER)Post Swiss Teams.t.
14AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
15SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
16SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
17AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Patas.t.
19ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
20GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
21GERJan Bratkowski (GER)Coasts.t.
22BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
23SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
26SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Patas.t.
27BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
28ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
29BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
30GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31GERStephan Gottschling (GER)Post Swiss Teams.t.
32GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
33SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
34ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
35SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.

Stage 4 - Fribourg - Verbier 156km - 16th June 2000Escape


1FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti3.46.51
2SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin0.39
3ITAMauro Zanetti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
4SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
5KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Patas.t.
6ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.46
7GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.53
8USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step1.37
9ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20002.12
10ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
11ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.17
12SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeux2.37
13UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo2.43
14ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2.54
16ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Poltis.t.
17ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
18SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo3.02
19SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
20AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner3.03
21GERStephan Gottschling (GER)Post Swiss Team3.07
22FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti3.30
23ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
24GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank3.32
25ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom3.37
26GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
27BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis4.15
28ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20004.17
29GERDirk Müller (GER)Post Swiss Team4.27
30ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
31FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Poltis.t.
32SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
33GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34USAFloyd Landis (USA)Mercury Cycling Team4.35
35AUTThomas Mühlbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 5 - Sierre - Sierre 30km - 17th June 2000Time Trial


1LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin38.00.11 (47.37 km/h)
2ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.41
3GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom16.17
4ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Liquigas - Pata39.04
5ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Polti42.12
6GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner45.83
7BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis46.27
8SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis56.00
9SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Team57.44
10RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Lampre - Daikin1.02.02
11USAFloyd Landis (USA)Mercury Cycling Team1.02.76
12GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.06.97
13ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.08.59
14GERDirk Müller (GER)Post Swiss Team1.11.48
15GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.12.00
16ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1.14.02
17SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Pata1.16.15
18ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20001.17.63
19BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1.19.76
20ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.20.62
21SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin1.20.83
22SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeux1.24.50
23GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1.29.01
24FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti1.33.79
25ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.34.65
26ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1.35.51
27BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Cofidis1.43.00
28KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Pata1.45.05
29FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adecco1.45.58
30SWIPierre Ackermann (SWI)Post Swiss Team1.48.18
31AUTThomas Mühlbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner1.50.01
32NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank1.50.42
33AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems1.52.83
34ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis1.53.73
35SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolo2.01.29

Stage 6 - Ulrichen - Ulrichen 103km - 18th June 2000Mountain


1ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Polti03.05.47
2ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.21
5FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
6SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeux0.25
7ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20001.01
8ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.05
9ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
10ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
11SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
12ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
13SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
14SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.55
15KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Patas.t.
16GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
17SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
18SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
19ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom2.32
20AUTThomas Mühlbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner2.45
21SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Pata4.41
22SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeux5.08
23GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
24SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec7.11
25ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
26FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Poltis.t.
27SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Mercury Cycling Team8.41
28ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step8.50
29ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
30SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank11.39
31SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
32GERJan Bratkowski (GER)Coasts.t.
33AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
35NORSvein Gaute Hølestøl (NOR)Gerolsteiners.t.

Stage 7 - Locarno - Lugano 171km - 19th June 2000Escape


1ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.58.31
2ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli0.21
3NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
5AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
6SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
7SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Valli0.24
8USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step0.26
9GERJan Bratkowski (GER)Coasts.t.
10SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
11GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
13AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
14DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
15SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
16BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
17BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
18GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
19GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
20FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
22ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
23ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
24ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
25SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
26SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
27ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
28ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
29SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
30FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
31ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Poltis.t.
32ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
34KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Patas.t.
35SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.

Stage 8 - Locarno - La Punt 170km - 20th June 2000Mountain


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20004.40.19 (36.38 km/h)
2ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
3FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
4ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
7SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
8ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1.01
12SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
13SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Valli1.49
14SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
15ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
16SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Patas.t.
17SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
18GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.57
19ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Poltis.t.
20ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
21ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom2.02
23GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.03
24FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti2.19
25ITAMarco Della Vedova (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2.21
26GERStephan Gottschling (GER)Post Swiss Teams.t.
27GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
28SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems4.04
29KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Pata4.45
30ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20005.07
31UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo5.21
32ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Liquigas - Pata7.04
33GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom7.11
34ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom7.23
35AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiner8.27

Stage 9 - St.Moritz - Arosa 150km - 21th June 2000Mountain


1ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli3.47.59
2ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli3.34
3SWIChristian Heule (SWI)Post Swiss Team3.44
4GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiner4.20
5ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
6BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank5.08
7SWIStefan Rütimann (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5.20
8AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systems5.32
9ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli7.22
10NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank8.17
11FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti8.21
12ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
13SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
14ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
17ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
18ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20008.47
19ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
20GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
22ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
24ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
25ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo9.28
26SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Patas.t.
27SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems9.48
28GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank9.52
29KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Pata10.26
30SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
31SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
32SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
33GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom11.53
34FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti12.17
35GERStephan Gottschling (GER)Post Swiss Team14.48

Stage 10 - Herisau - Baden 175km - 22th June 2000Escape


1ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4.23.13 (39.89 km/h)
2AUTThomas Mühlbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
3SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
4NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Pata0.11
6USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Mapei - Quick Step7.31
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
8AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
9FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
10ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
11SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
12ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
13BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
14SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
15GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
16ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
17AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
18SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
19SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
21NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Patas.t.
24ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
25USAKirk Willett (USA)Mercury Cycling Teams.t.
26ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
27SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
28SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Patas.t.
29ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
30ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
31GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
32ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved