All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1990 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 1990 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1990

Tour de Suisse 1990

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 13 June 1990 - 22 June 1990


General classification - 22 June 1990


1IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde48h10'42"
2GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z41"
3USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch1'04"
4SWIDaniel Steiger (SWI)Frank - Toyo1'13"
5POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animex2'17"
6NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z3'08"
7NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife3'39"
8FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Z5'19"
9ITAMarco Vitali (ITA)Frank - Toyo5'44"
10USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z5'54"
11SWIHerbert Niederberger (SWI)Selle Italia - Eurocar6'28"
12NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde6'38"
13SWIBeat Breu (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx6'45"
14ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Malvor - Sidi6'53"
15BELJan Nevens (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford7'24"
16SWIMarco Diem (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx7'50"
17MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Z8'00"
18SWINiki Rüttimann (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse8'35"
19GERUdo Bölts (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma8'59"
20ITAJohn Baldi (ITA)Selle Italia - Eurocar10'48"
21SWIKarl Kälin (SWI)Frank - Toyo11'18"
22DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Yoko12'15"
23ITARaimundo Vairetti (ITA)Selle Italia - Eurocar12'38"
24SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse13'21"
25SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Frank - Toyo13'49"
26SWIGuido Winterberg (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse
27BELFrank Van Den Abbeele (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK
28BELPeter Roes (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK
29BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife
30MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde
31SWIArno Küttel (SWI)
32FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse
33NEDLouis De Koning (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife
34ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Ariostea
35CANSteve Bauer (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
36NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
37NEDMarcel Arntz (NED)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
38GERDariusz Kajzer (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
39BELRudy Dhaenens (BEL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde
40ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Diana - Colnago - Animex
41BELJean-Philippe Vandenbrande (BEL)TVM - Yoko
42DENKim Andersen (DEN)Z
43BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx
44GERThomas Durst (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife
45BELPatrick Verschueren (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK
46ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea
47SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx
48USABob Roll (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
49NEDJos Van Aert (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde
50ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea
51ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Diana - Colnago - Animex
52SWIKurt Steinmann (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx
53DDRUwe Ampler (DDR)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde
54ITAValerio Piva (ITA)Ariostea
55SWIStefan Joho (SWI)Ariostea
56SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse
57SWIOthmar Häfliger (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse
58SWIJörg Müller (SWI)TVM - Yoko
59AUTGerhard Zadrobilek (AUT)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde
60ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea
61BELBenjamin Van Itterbeeck (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK
62USARon Kiefel (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
63GERJosef 'Sepp' Holzmann (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
64SWIJürg Bruggmann (SWI)Frank - Toyo
65ITASilvano Lorenzon (ITA)Malvor - Sidi
66SWIAlfred Achermann (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx
67NEDHenri Toon Manders (NED)Helvetia - La Suisse
68SWIWerner Stutz (SWI)Frank - Toyo
69ITAGiovanni Strazzer (ITA)Malvor - Sidi
70POLMarek Szerszynski (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animex
71NZLRoger Nathan Dahlberg (NZL)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
72GBRSean Yates (GBR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch
73NEDTheo De Rooy (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife
74SWIJens Jentner (SWI)Frank - Toyo
75BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK
76ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Diana - Colnago - Animex
77ITAStefano Tomasini (ITA)Malvor - Sidi
78ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Ariostea
79DDROlaf Ludwig (DDR)Panasonic - Sportlife
80NEDDaan Luyckx (NED)TVM - Yoko
81DENJan-Erik Ostergaard (DEN)
82GERMarkus Schleicher (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma
83SWIHans Rudi Marki (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse
84SWISeverin Kumann (SWI)
85ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Diana - Colnago - Animex
86SWIBruno d'Arsie (SWI)Mosoca - Galli - Eurocar
87ITADaniele Gallo (ITA)Malvor - Sidi
88AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)TVM - Yoko
89GERThomas Barth (GER)TVM - Yoko
90ITASergio Scremin (ITA)Selle Italia - Eurocar
91SWIPius Schwarzentruber (SWI)
92SWIHans Haltiner (SWI)
93SWIRoger Honegger (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx
94ITAGiuseppe Petito (ITA)Ariostea
95SWIUrs Freuler (SWI)Panasonic - Sportlife

Stage 1 - Winterthur 158km - 13 June 1990Escape


1NZLRoger Nathan Dahlberg (NZL)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch3h52'40"
2IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde
3ITARoberto Pagnin (ITA)Malvor - Sidi
4SWIStefan Joho (SWI)Ariostea
5NEDTheo De Rooy (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife
6SWIUrs Freuler (SWI)Panasonic - Sportlife1'23"


Stage 2 - Winterthur - Arosa 200,5km - 14 June 1990Sprint


1DDROlaf Ludwig (DDR)Panasonic - Sportlife4h48'59"
2SWIUrs Freuler (SWI)Panasonic - Sportlife
3SWIStefan Joho (SWI)Ariostea
4ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Diana - Colnago - Animex
5IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde
6BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx


Stage 3 - Aarau - St Grischona 162km - 15 June 1990Medium mountain


1BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford4h18'47"
2SWINiki Rüttimann (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse
3GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z
4IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde
5POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animex
6SWIDaniel Steiger (SWI)Frank - Toyo
7ITAJohn Baldi (ITA)Selle Italia - Eurocar5"


Stage 4 - Basel/Kaiseraugst - Solothurn 98km - 16 June 1990Medium mountain


1IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde2h25'04"
2SWIStefan Joho (SWI)Ariostea
3ITARoberto Pagnin (ITA)Malvor - Sidi
4DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Yoko
5ITARaimundo Vairetti (ITA)Selle Italia - Eurocar
6BELSammie Moreels (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK


Stage 5 - Solothurn - Balmberg 12km - 16 June 1990Time Trial


1NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde26'59"
2SWIDaniel Steiger (SWI)Frank - Toyo
3ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Malvor - Sidi2"
4MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde2"
5POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animex6"
6GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z7"
7IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde12"
8USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch25"
9IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde37"
10ITARoberto Pagnin (ITA)Malvor - Sidi48"

Stage 6 - Solothrun - Unterbäch 253,5km - 17 June 1990Escape


1BELThierry Bock (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK6h31'34"
2IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde1'28"
3POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animex
4SWIDaniel Steiger (SWI)Frank - Toyo
5NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z
6USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch


Stage 7 - Unternäch - San Bernardino 194,5km - 18 June 1990Mountain


1USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch5h21'21"
2GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z
3NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife
4IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde
5SWIDaniel Steiger (SWI)Frank - Toyo
6POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animex1'38"


Stage 8 - San Bernardino - Lenzerheide 214,5km - 19 June 1990Medium mountain


1SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Frank - Toyo5h27'31"
2SWIMarco Diem (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx52"
3SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx1'33"
4SWIKurt Steinmann (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx2'52"
5NEDHarry Rozendal (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife
6ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea


Stage 9 - Lenzerheide - Unteraegeri 194km - 20 June 1990Mountain


1SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Frank - Toyo5h27'31"
2SWIMarco Diem (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx52"
3SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx1'33"
4SWIKurt Steinmann (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx2'52"
5NEDHarry Rozendal (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife
6ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea


Stage 10 - Unteraegeri - Herisau 199km - 21 June 1990Escape


1DDRUwe Ampler (DDR)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde5h39'29"
2SWINiki Rüttimann (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse
3SWIStefan Joho (SWI)Ariostea1'14"
4SWIDaniel Steiger (SWI)Frank - Toyo
5NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z
6USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z


Stage 11 - Herisau - Zürich 173,5km - 22 June 1990Sprint


1DENKim Andersen (DEN)Z4h18'52"
2BELFrank Van Den Abbeele (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK
3SWIStefan Joho (SWI)Ariostea
4ITAGiovanni Strazzer (ITA)Malvor - Sidi
5SWIUrs Freuler (SWI)Panasonic - Sportlife
6SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved