All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2014

Tour de Suisse 2014

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 14th June 2014 - 22th June 2014


General classification - 22th June 2014


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida33:08:35
2SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:33
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:50
4GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:13
5NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano2:04
6SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:47
7ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale3:00
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:03
9COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Garmin - Sharp3:20
10ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar3:46
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:07
12SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka4:10
13NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:55
14SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida5:27
15FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:45
16COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge5:54
17BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:04
18SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam6:29
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:56
20BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:15
21SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8:57
22PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp9:12
23NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team10:35
24POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice10:43
25RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha11:28
26RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka11:32
27NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team13:59
28ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana14:38
29LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing15:07
30FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano15:30
31BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol17:09
32SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar20:28
33SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team20:31
34SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iam20:56
35BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:18
36RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha23:41
37COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida23:48
38GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos24:09
39AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano24:33
40SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar25:19
41USABenjamin King (USA)Garmin - Sharp26:02
42GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar26:27
43SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar26:28
44SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team27:58
45NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp27:59
46FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux32:02
47USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Team Ineos32:03
48IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos32:28
49SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar33:28
50SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam34:37
51POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice37:58
52ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice38:09
53SWINino Schurter (SWI)Orica - Greenedge38:16
54BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice39:57
55SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam41:03
56ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana41:04
57BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha41:29
58FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux42:55
59USANathan Brown (USA)Garmin - Sharp44:00
60FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar44:59
61FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar45:29
62USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimano45:47
63PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida46:23
64LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racing46:47
65SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team49:03
66SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam49:14
67BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp49:24
68SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale50:06
69ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank50:35
70GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubeka51:48
71NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Shimano51:53
72SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team52:01
73ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Cannondale52:21
74POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice53:39
75BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Team53:59
76GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team54:19
77FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:00:46
78USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team1:01:57
79FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:02:28
80SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge1:03:28
81FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:05:29
82AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:05:53
83NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:07:56
84BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:09:45
85ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:10:48
86ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:11:58
87BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:12:08
88FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar1:12:28
89AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp1:12:43
90SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing1:13:24
91BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:15:30
92ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:17:06
93KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana1:18:40
94AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iam1:21:08
95ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cannondale1:22:18
96CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Cannondale1:22:54
97LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha1:24:41
98RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha1:26:20
99DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:26:38
100NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha1:29:04
101FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar1:29:16
102USAEdward King (USA)Cannondale1:29:35
103POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:30:11
104RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:30:16
105FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar1:32:46
106DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:33:36
107FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar1:34:42
108RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:39:58
109SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana1:40:10
110RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha1:41:20
111ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astana1:42:01
112NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge1:42:33
113FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:43:21
114FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:43:27
115NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimano1:44:53
116FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:46:40
117SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:50:46
118AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha1:50:54
119FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:51:54
120GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iam1:52:22
121ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:54:25

Stage 1 - Bellinzona - Bellinzona - 9,4 km - 14th June 2014Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step13:48
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano0:06
3AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Garmin - Sharp0:13
4SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing0:16
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19
6SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondales.t.
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:22
8NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp0:23
9SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:27
10ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:29
11GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka0:31
13ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale0:32
14GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
15CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:33
16SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:34
17AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano0:36
18SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:37
19COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Garmin - Sharp0:38
20ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
21USABenjamin King (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
22ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:39
23FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:40
25IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineos0:41
26COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
27BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:42
28PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
29SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:43
31USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
32BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
33ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistars.t.
34SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:44
35NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisols.t.
37FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:45
38USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
39SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
40SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge0:46
41ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondales.t.
42RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
43POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:48
44SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:49
45SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida0:52
46NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:53
47GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
49ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
50AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 2 - Bellinzona - Sarnen - 181,8 km - 15th June 2014Mountain


1AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge5:08:18
2IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
3USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale0:14
5GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
6SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
8SWINino Schurter (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
10RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11USABenjamin King (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
12GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
14SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
15BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
18GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
19NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
21SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
22LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
23SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
27GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
28RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistars.t.
30FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
33AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
34FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
35FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
37SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
38FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
39PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
40SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
41NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
42CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
43COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
44NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
48ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
49BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
50SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 3 - Sarnen - Heiden - 202,9 km - 16th June 2014Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale5:22:09
2SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
7PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
8FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
10CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
12SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka0:05
13NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
14GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
15NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
16FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
18USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
19BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
20SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
21ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistars.t.
22AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
23NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
28SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
30ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
31COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
32NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
35RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
36SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iams.t.
37SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
38FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
39GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
40BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.

Stage 4 - Heiden - Ossingen - 160,4 km - 17th June 2014Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:35:03
2SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondales.t.
4ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
7BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
8ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
10AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
12DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
13SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
15GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
16DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos0:04
20FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
22GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
23SWINino Schurter (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
24KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
25AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
30SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
31RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistars.t.
33AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
34GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
35SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
36SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
38ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
39AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
40ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Cannondales.t.
41FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
42NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
43CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
44SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
45LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
46POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
47ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
48COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
49SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
50NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 5 - Ossingen - Buren a, Aare - 183,6 km - 18th June 2014Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:08:06
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondales.t.
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
5SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
6NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
7BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
8AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
9SWINino Schurter (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
10ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
11ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
13FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
15KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
19NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
20PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
21RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
23NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
24FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katushas.t.
26ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
27SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
28SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
29CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
31SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
32NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
34BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
36BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
37RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
38USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
39AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 6 - Buren a, Aare - Delémont - 183,5 km - 19th June 2014Sprint


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4:43:19
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
4GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondales.t.
6ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
8SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
10BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
13NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
14SWINino Schurter (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
15FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
17SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
18FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
20NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
21FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
24GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
26COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
27SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
30SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
33SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
34CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
36ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
37GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcars.t.
38FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
39SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
40SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 7 - Worb - Worb - 24,7 km - 20th June 2014Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step31:37
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano0:22
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida0:28
4SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing0:41
5SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:45
6USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimano0:59
7NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:02
8SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:06
9FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:13
10ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:16
12RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha1:20
13ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
14FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:24
15SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondale1:26
16COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Garmin - Sharp1:29
17POLMateusz Taciak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:31
18BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
19CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:36
20SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:38
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp1:44
23SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam1:46
24FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar1:47
26GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Movistar1:48
27NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp1:50
28SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar1:53
29GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos1:55
30GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale1:58
31POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice2:00
32SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
33SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubeka2:03
34SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:05
35SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam2:07
36FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:08
37NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
38SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:09
39ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
40POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice2:12
41AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano2:13
42USABenjamin King (USA)Garmin - Sharp2:14
43BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice2:15
44SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida2:18
45SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana2:19
46NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:20
47PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida2:25
48AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2:26
49NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge2:28
50ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 8 - Delémont - Verbier - 219,1 km - 21th June 2014Medium mountain


1COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge5:11:16
2CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:03
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar0:16
5COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Garmin - Sharp0:17
6IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
7GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
8ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
9PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
10SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
11SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida0:20
12FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:40
13AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
15SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
17GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcars.t.
18NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:43
19RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
20SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:02
21BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:11
22BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:20
23NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:27
24FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano1:34
25RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha1:48
26USABenjamin King (USA)Garmin - Sharp2:00
27FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2:02
29POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
30SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
31BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
32LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing2:07
33PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp2:20
34ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:26
35SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar2:28
36COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida2:31
37NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:56
38POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice3:12
39ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
40SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
41USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp3:19
42NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
43ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana3:34
44BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:43
45ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Cannondale4:45
46SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:53
47GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos4:57
48AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
49USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Team Ineos5:09
50FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:11

Stage 9 - Martigny - Saas-Fee - 156,5 km - 22th June 2014Sprint


1PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida4:13:14
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:14
3SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam0:24
4SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:47
5SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp1:28
7FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:41
8SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam1:48
9NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano2:18
10CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
12ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
13SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
15GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Team Ineoss.t.
17ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Movistar2:22
18NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:42
19AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcars.t.
21BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
22COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge3:19
23FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
25FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:46
26BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
27BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:14
28NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:48
29BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol5:42
30SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:01
31POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
32NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team8:28
33ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
34RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka8:45
35RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha8:56
36RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
37LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing9:24
38COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida9:45
39SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Iam9:46
40FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar10:34

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved