All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Suisse - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2008

Tour de Suisse 2008

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 14th June 2008 - 22th June 2008


Final Ranking - 22th June 2008


1CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas35:43:46
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:49
3SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:55
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2:11
5SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Road2:37
6LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank2:57
7LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road2:58
8GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner4:08
9GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram4:18
10NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank4:26
11RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astana4:38
12SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas5:10
13SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne6:39
14ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale7:03
15ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole7:14
16SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:21
17RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole7:28
18BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step7:37
19SPAJesus Del Nero (SPA)7:59
20UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC - Saxo Bank12:22
21SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec13:28
22SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne13:39
23SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astana13:42
24SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom14:30
25FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Crédit Agricole14:54
26SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scott15:33
27FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricole15:56
28BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux17:12
29ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital17:46
30GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Bank18:18
31FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:39
32BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidis21:01
33BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto21:07
34SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec21:24
35FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécom21:53
36SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Gerolsteiner22:13
37FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom22:15
38SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)23:31
39KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana23:43
40NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Silence - Lotto24:06
41SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner25:49
42FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne26:21
43SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécom26:29
44IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale27:15
45KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana28:15
46FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:57
47FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole30:40
48SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Cofidis30:50
49COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis32:44
50USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank34:08
51SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec34:44
52SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale34:46
53SPAMarcotegui Gorka Verdugo (SPA)34:56
54BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
55BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lotto35:07
56SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne35:26
57GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram35:34
58SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne36:51
59VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Caisse d'Epargne37:06
60SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Fondital38:00
61SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi38:03
62NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank38:08
63BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigas38:44
64FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale39:55
65FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux40:36
66SWISteve Bovay (SWI)BMC Racing Team41:30
67GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner41:39
68SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step41:58
69SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne42:19
70SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne42:21
71NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
72FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux43:00
73USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team45:46
74BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lotto46:08
75ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Rabobank46:56
76NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobank46:58
77ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - Fondital47:26
78FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole47:43
79SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Bank48:35
80ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas49:08
81SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team49:20
82RSADarren Lill (RSA)BMC Racing Team50:10
83FRASébastien Portal (FRA)Cofidis50:26
84FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bouygues Télécom50:40
85ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Liquigas51:44
86GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Team Milram52:23
87AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Bank52:30
88BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Silence - Lotto53:25
89ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step54:55
90FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeux55:14
91FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom55:18
92SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi55:43
93GERStephan Schreck (GER)Gerolsteiner56:18
94ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital57:01
95ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Road57:35
95ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
96GERRene Weissinger (GER)Volksbank - Corratec57:45
97SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team59:12
98GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Volksbank - Corratec59:57
99ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigas1:00:28
100BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale1:00:31
101ITALeonardo Scarselli (ITA)Quick Step1:00:58
102ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas1:01:01
103FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:01:24
104NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1:01:26
105FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidis1:01:52
106ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Liquigas1:02:11
107GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Team Columbia - High Road1:02:15
108GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milram1:02:52
109FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:03:31
110SPAHéctor González Baeza (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott1:03:34
111AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Volksbank - Corratec1:04:43
112FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:04:56
113FRAJulien Belgy (FRA)Bouygues Télécom1:05:53
114SPADionisio Galparsoro Martinez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:06:29
115ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1:06:46
116GERAndré Korff (GER)Volksbank - Corratec1:06:58
117BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Step1:07:43
118NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step1:08:22
119GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner1:08:43
120ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1:08:53
121GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
122NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram1:08:56
123AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
124BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
125SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
126SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
127DENFrank Hoj Christensen (DEN)s.t.
128BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
129SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
130SPAAndoni Lafuente Olaguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 1 - 14th June 2008Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank3:42:35
2SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
3LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
7ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
8SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
9GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
10SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
11RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
14ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
15IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
17SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
19BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
20SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
21SPAJesus Del Nero (SPA)s.t.
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
23RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astanas.t.
24FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
26LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
27SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
28SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29SPAMarcotegui Gorka Verdugo (SPA)s.t.
30SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
32ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
33LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
34BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
35ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 2 - 15th June 2008Mountain


1SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5:00:04
2LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road0:06
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
5SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiner0:08
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas0:11
7BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0:12
8SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Road0:15
9LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0:30
10GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
11RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astana0:53
12RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
14SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas0:57
15SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:59
16NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank1:11
17SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécom1:15
18SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec1:24
19ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1:28
20SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
22GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
23ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale1:34
24KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
25ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole1:38
26UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
27SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom2:02
28SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
29SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astanas.t.
30SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Gerolsteiner2:10
31BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto2:16
32SPAJesus Del Nero (SPA)2:21
33GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner2:29
34NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank2:34
35BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux2:39

Stage 3 - 16th June 2008Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lotto3:50:05
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
4GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
10SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
11AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
13SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14GERAndré Korff (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
15SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
17NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astanas.t.
19BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
20FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
23LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
24BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
25BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
26NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
27GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
28SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
29FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
30SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
33SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
34ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
35NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.

Stage 4 - 17th June 2008Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lotto4:04:10
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
4COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
5SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
6GERAndré Korff (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
7ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
12NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
17BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
20SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
22SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
24GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
25FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
26NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
27RSADarren Lill (RSA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
29BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
30BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
31SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
33NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
35FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 5 - 18th June 2008Mountain


1GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner4:47:31
2RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astana0:50
3SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner0:57
4SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
5RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
7SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
9BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
10GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
11CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
12SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
14SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
19LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
20SPAJesus Del Nero (SPA)1:13
21GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana1:17
22BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux1:52
23SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
24SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
26SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec1:54
27ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
28IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
30SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
31SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
32FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
33FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
34FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
35KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.

Stage 6 - 19th June 2008Mountain


1LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road5:29:23
2GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:06
3CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas4:06
4RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astana0:12
5BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Step0:20
6LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
7SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Road0:27
8SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:29
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0:31
10GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
11GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram0:38
12NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:49
14SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiner0:51
15SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
17SPAJesus Del Nero (SPA)s.t.
18ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05
19ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole1:30
20NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Silence - Lotto0:01
21SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astana1:34
22SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
23RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astana2:05
25SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Gerolsteiner2:14
26IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
27LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank2:21
28GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis2:35
30SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)s.t.
31FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2:39
32SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
33SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
34BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Silence - Lotto0:20
35FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 7 - 20th June 2008Escape


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3:47:09
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram0:02
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
4GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
8FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
12SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15GERAndré Korff (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
16BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
17COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
18RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astanas.t.
19FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
21BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
22GERDaniel Musiol (GER)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
23FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
24NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
26ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
27BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
28FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
30GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
31KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
33FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
34SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
35SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.

Stage 8 - 21th June 2008Time Trial


1CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas1.00.22.82
2VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Caisse d'Epargne0:15.73
3GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astana0:17.25
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0:53.29
5LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1:26.20
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1:34.96
7SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:48.46
8SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Road2:08.06
9LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank2:19.53
10NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank2:49.74
11GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram2:59.66
12SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécom3:20.37
13ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole3:21.92
14SWISteve Morabito (SWI)Astana3:23.71
15LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Road3:24.90
16GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Gerolsteiner3:29.12
17SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas3:34.43
18UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3:47.88
19SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scott3:49.31
20SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott3:58.25
21RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astana3:58.33
22SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Cofidis4:26.14
23SPAHéctor González Baeza (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott4:32.92
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale4:36.55
25SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec4:40.66
26SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4:42.56
27SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4:47.19
28SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Gerolsteiner5:03.94
29ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5:05.47
30FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne5:10.84
31RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole5:13.82
32BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lotto5:33.17
33SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:43.94
34USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Team5:49.57
35BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Silence - Lotto5:57.39

Stage 9 - 22th June 2008Escape


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC - Saxo Bank4:01:07
2BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:04
4ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step0:05
5SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner0:08
6BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
7RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Astanas.t.
8SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
11COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
12FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
13AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
14FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
17FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
20NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
22ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
23SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
24GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Astanas.t.
25SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
26CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
27SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
29GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
30NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
31SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
32GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
33USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
34SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved