All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Mediterraneen - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Mediterraneen - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2010

Tour Mediterraneen 2010

FranceFrance - 10 February 2010 - 14 February 2010


General classification - 14 February 2010


1ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:00:02
2KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana00:00:05
3NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team00:00:09
4KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana00:00:35
5FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:01:13
6FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux00:01:18
7NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank00:02:11
8FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:02:13
9FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne00:02:18
10FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:02:39
11FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions00:02:46
13FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia00:02:54
14FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne00:03:00
15NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank00:03:05
16RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale00:03:06
17FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom00:03:15
18FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom00:03:28
19FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:03:33
20FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team00:03:41
22KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana00:04:00
23FRACédric Pineau (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia00:04:23
24FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:04:42
25AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux00:04:48
26ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo00:05:00
27ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo00:05:11
28USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Transitions00:05:48
29FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia00:05:50
30ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo00:06:12
31FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:06:34
32POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team00:06:38
33ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
34FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne00:06:45
35ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
36FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne00:06:52
37FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimano00:07:52
38USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Transitions00:08:49
39GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano00:08:52
40FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:09:33
41FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:10:35
42CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo00:11:04
43FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:13:33
44COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne00:13:51
45FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano00:14:32
46GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobank00:14:36
47IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale00:15:11
48FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne00:15:19
49FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:15:26
50FRAJulien Mazet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:15:34
51NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank00:16:10
52POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia00:16:46
53SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)Bretagne - Schuller00:17:02
54FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia00:20:37
55FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom00:21:45
56FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:21:48
57NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitions00:22:20
58NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
59BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux00:22:26
60FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom00:22:31
61COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia00:24:17
62NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team00:26:32
63RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank00:26:52
64FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux00:29:24
65AUSTrent Lowe (AUS)Garmin - Transitions00:31:05
66NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimano00:32:34
67FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:34:21
68NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank00:49:22
69GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Endura Racing00:52:25
70GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Endura Racing00:56:49
71CHNHan Feng (CHN)Skil - Shimano00:59:54

Stage 1 - Carcassonne - Sauvian - 123 km - 10 February 2010Escape


1BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux1:45:05
2FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
3KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
4FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
8NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
13KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
14FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.

Stage 2 - Peynier - Trets - 170 km - 11 February 2010Sprint


1FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux4:23:57
2FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
3FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
4FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
5FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
6FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
8COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
9FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
13RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italias.t.
15FRARenaud Dion (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.

Stage 3 - Gréasque - Six-Fours - 115 km - 12 February 2010Sprint


1BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux2:33:19
2FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
3FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
5COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
6FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
7ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
8FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
10FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
14POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.

Stage 4 - La Londes Les Maures - Biots - 160 km - 13 February 2010Sprint


1FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:55:14
2FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
3BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
4SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
5FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
6SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
7FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
11FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 5 - La Ciotat - Toulon Mont Faron - 126 km - 14 February 2010Mountain


1ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3:17:40
2ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:08
3NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:11
5KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:22
7FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:28
8FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:30
9KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
10ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:35
11FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:00:36
12FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:00:43
14FRAClément Lhotellerie (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:00:51
15FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:57

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved