All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Mediterraneen - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Mediterraneen - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Tour Mediterraneen 2012

FranceFrance - 9th February 2012 - 12th February 2012


General classification - 11th February 2012


1GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing10:48:42
2NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda00:27
3SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:31
4ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone00:33
5SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar00:42
6FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:47
7ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
8FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Movistars.t.
11FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
12DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
13FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
15FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
16FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
17FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
18FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Astanas.t.
20FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
23POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
26FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille00:56
27SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM00:59
28KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
29FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
30FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
31FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller01:04
32SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar00:07
33ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone01:10
34FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale01:15
35CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1001:21
36KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana01:27
37AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
38LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar00:27
39CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone01:27
40DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
41FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille01:53
42GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racing02:09
43FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar02:12
45COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
46AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
48FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
49SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
50USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
51IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
52BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
53NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
54FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
55FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcars.t.
56FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
57FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
58FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar02:45
59AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank02:59
60FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
61BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
62FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille03:22
63FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
64FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
65ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
66FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
67USACaleb Fairly (USA)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
68NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 1s.t.
69USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
70USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
71USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
72DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
73USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Team Type 1s.t.
74LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Orica - Greenedge03:34
75FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
76DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Vacansoleil - DCM03:52
77BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale03:53
78BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM04:06
79AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge04:09
80FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat04:56
81FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille05:18
82SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar05:22
83BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mat05:24
84NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s05:34
85ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
86KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
87FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
88ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.
89GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
90KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
91FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun05:54
92FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Team Type 106:02
93ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone06:03
94FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar06:21
95SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana06:28
96FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller06:32
97FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller07:07
98POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM07:19
99USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda07:30
100FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
101FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
102SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge07:33
103FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat08:17
104FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller08:41
105FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
106AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
107FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun09:00
108FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
109FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
110BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
111FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar00:09
112NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda10:13
113FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
114SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda11:17
115BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
116ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM12:10
117BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s12:11
118FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille12:14
119ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 112:39
120FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:08
121CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1016:02
122USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)Team Type 117:44
123CANWill Routley (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
124ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:59

Stage 1 - Pertuis - Meyreuil 135km - 9th February 2012Escape


1GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing03:21:03
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
3FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
4NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
6KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
7FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
8SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
9ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
10FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
11SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
12ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
13FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
15FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
16COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
17SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
19GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
20BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
21ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
22FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Movistars.t.
24BELEvert Verbist (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
25FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.

Stage 2 - Salon de Provence - Martigues 136km - 10th February 2012Sprint


1NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda03:10:40
2CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
3BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
4SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
6ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
7SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
8ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
9ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
10FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
11FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
13FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
14FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
15FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
17AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
18SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistars.t.
19GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
20FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
23IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
24LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
25FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 3 - Le Seyne s/Mer - La Londe les Maures 127km - 11th February 2012Sprint


1NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda02:23:14
2ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
3FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
4BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
5FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Astanas.t.
7FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
9COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
10FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
11SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
12FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistars.t.
15NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
16GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
17FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 1s.t.
19FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
20CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
21FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
22LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)Orica - Greenedges.t.
23AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
25FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.

Stage 4 - La Clotat - Toulon Mt Faron 130km - 12th February 2012Medium mountain


1GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing01:54:05
2SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:17
3ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
4SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar00:22
5DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:27
6FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Team Type 1s.t.
8FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
9FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
10CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Movistars.t.
11FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
13FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
16COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
17FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
20AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
22NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
23FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
24AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
25RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Astanas.t.
26POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
28FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille00:36
29FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Fdj - Big Mat00:39
30FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
31KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:44
34SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar00:47
35ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone00:50

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved