All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Mediterraneen - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Mediterraneen - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Tour Mediterraneen 2011

FranceFrance - 9th February 2011 - 13th February 2011


General classification - 13th February 2011


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis16:48:36
2FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:11
3NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:24
4USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:28
5ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:00:33
6FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:00:35
7SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:00:37
8FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:40
9GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
10FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
11FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:43
12FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0:00:44
13ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:46
14FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:56
15DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:08
16COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Movistars.t.
17FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing0:01:18
19CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:20
20ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:21
21LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:23
22RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:33
23BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:34
24USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
25FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:37
26FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:01:40
27IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:42
28SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar0:01:43
29ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
30COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:44
31FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:01:47
32FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
33ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing0:01:51
34SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:01:54
35BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Team Ineoss.t.
36FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racing0:01:59
38NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:00
39ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineos0:02:08
40NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:02:10
41SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar0:02:19
42FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:02:24
43FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:02:26
44ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)VC La Pomme Marseille0:02:30
45CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistars.t.
46FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:02:31
47FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:02:35
48NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:36
49FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:39
50SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:02:41
51RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:44
52COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis0:02:55
53FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:02:59
54FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
55FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:03:19
56FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:03:24
57SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos0:03:35
58FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:03:53
59POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:54
60GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:03:57
61MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha0:04:02
62CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Ineos0:04:04
63ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:04:07
64RUSAlexander Mironov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
65ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
66GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Endura Racing0:04:09
67ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:21
68ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:04:25
69SPAEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (SPA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:04:27
70SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing0:04:30
71FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:04:32
72GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing0:04:56
73FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:05:00
74AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:05:13
75FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
76FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:05:19
77USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:05:20
78DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:05:27
79FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:05:49
80RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:06:25
81FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Europcar0:06:26
82FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:06:32
83FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:06:46
84RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha0:06:50
85RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha0:06:59
86ITAGianluca Randazzo (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:07:04
87FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Team Ineoss.t.
88FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:07:13
89FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar0:07:25
90ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:07:34
91FRARonan Racault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:07:45
92FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:07:55
93LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille0:07:58
94FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis0:08:01
95DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:08:07
96FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08:28
97FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:08:44
98NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
99FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:08:46
100FRASébastien Joly (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:09:07
101FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:09:46
102FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:32
103FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:10:52
104FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:10:59
105ITALeopoldo Rocchetti (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:11:32
106FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:12:17
107ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
108FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis0:12:25
109RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Team Katusha0:12:26
110FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:12:29
111FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:12:39
112FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13:11
113FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcar0:13:31
114NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:13:55
115FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:14:02
116FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar0:15:48
117ITALeonardo Pinizzotto (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:17:32
118ITARoberto Cesaro (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:18:07
119FRAAnthony Colin (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:21:58
120FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Europcar0:22:23

Stage 1 - Maubec-Coustellet - Pertuis - 120 km - 9th February 2011Escape


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar2:41:04
2FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
3FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
4SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistars.t.
5FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:03
7BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
14FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
16ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
17FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
18FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
19FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
20FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
21SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
22LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
23FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
24NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.
25FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.

Stage 2 - Saint Cannat - Rousset - 125 km - 10th February 2011Sprint


1FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM2:50:16
2ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
3ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
4BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
6FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
7COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
8FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
11LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
13FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
15NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
16SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
17NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
20NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racings.t.
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
23FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
25FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.

Stage 3 - Carnoux - La Farlede - 135 km - 11th February 2011Sprint


1FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM3:00:06
2BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4FRAJustin Jules (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
5ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
6FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
7FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
8COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
9NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racings.t.
10FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12BELBert De Backer (BEL)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
14FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
15ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
16NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
17FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
20FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
21SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
22FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23FRARonan Racault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
24AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
25FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.

Stage 4 - La Londe Les Maures - Biot - 155 km - 12th February 2011Sprint


1FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCM3:53:33
2ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
6FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:00:04
7FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
10FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
11BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
12NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racings.t.
13GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
14FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
16ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
17FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
22SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
23DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
24FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
25ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.

Stage 5 - Biot - Toulon Mt Faron - 165 km - 13th February 2011Medium mountain


1FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis4:23:40
2FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:07
3NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:18
4USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
5ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:00:23
6SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:00:27
7GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:30
8FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
9FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis0:00:34
11FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:36
12FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:37
13FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:00:38
14ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:40
15FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00:58
16COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Movistars.t.
17DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
18CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:59
19FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:01:01
20SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing0:01:08
21ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:11
22LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:01:13
23RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:01:23
24COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
25USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:24

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved