All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Mediterraneen - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Mediterraneen - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2005

Tour Mediterraneen 2005

FranceFrance - 9 February 2005 - 13 February 2005


Tour Mediterraneen - 13 February 2005


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSC13h52'38''
2LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC49''
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas1'00''
4DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC1'34''
5SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux2'02''
6NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank2'26''
7NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank2'27''
8LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo2'31''
9USABobby Julich (USA)Team CSC2'45''
10FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Bouygues Télécom2'57''
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux3'01''
12UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi3'03''
13NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank3'15''
14ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner3'22''
15SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobank3'23''
16ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardi3'35''
17FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3'37''
18FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis3'44''
19FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3'58''
20BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic4'17''
21NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic4'18''
22ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4'21''
23ITAAntonio D'Aniello (ITA)Miche4'42''
24POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche4'51''
25ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4'52''
26FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance5'21''
27BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic5'30''
28SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems5'36''
29GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Crédit Agricole5'41''
30ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Miche5'51''
31ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiner6'03''
32NEDNiels Scheuneman (NED)Rabobank6'04''
33USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team6'11''
34UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance6'14''
35GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems6'35''
36FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom6'37''
37NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech6'40''
38FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécom6'42''
39UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil6'46''
40SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems6'54''
41FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance6'59''
42ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche7'08''
43IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance7'18''
44FRANicolas Crosbie (FRA)Agritubel - Loudon7'26''
45GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiner7'35''
46ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Gerolsteiner7'39''
47BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Mrbookmaker - Sports Tech7'45''
48ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole7'54''
49RSAJan McLeod (RSA)La Française des Jeux8'19''
50SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems8'24''

Stages

9th February - Stage 1 - San Remo-Menton, 130 km GERJens Voigt
10th February - Stage 2 - Villeneuve Loubet-Bormes les Mimosas, 131 km BELPhilippe Gilbert
11th February - Stage 3 - La Garde-Toulon Mont Faron, 134 km GERJens Voigt
12th February - Stage 4 - Bouc Bel Air-Berre l'Etang, 36 km TTT Team CSC
13th February - Stage 5 - Cabries-Marseille, 120 km RSARobert Hunter

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved