All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel 2014

FranceFrance - 13th February 2014 - 16th February 2014


General classification - 16th February 2014


1GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team16:31:59
2FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
3AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing0:10
4ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:28
5SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano0:56
6BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam1:01
8RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:18
10ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:29
11COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:31
12FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:34
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing1:36
14ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice1:42
15RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha1:47
16FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 932:01
17FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:02
18BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:03
19AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano2:28
20SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam2:32
21ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:34
22FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar2:36
23FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano2:46
24COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia2:50
25FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:57
26FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille2:59
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:04
28SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:14
29FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille3:15
30RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha3:16
31FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Raleigh3:28
32ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:29
33FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team3:40
34LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racing3:59
35FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille4:00
36FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:20
37AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam4:27
38FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux4:33
39FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille4:38
40ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:44
41FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:45
42PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseille4:55
43NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:58
44FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:06
45FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Iam5:10
46FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:26
47BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille5:27
48FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement5:35
49FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar5:39
50BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
51FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar5:43
52SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:45
53COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombia5:58
54FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:34
55POLTomasz Kiendys (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice7:15
56ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:23
57BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles7:32
58FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:35
59ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing7:40
60FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar7:44
61COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia7:52
62BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles7:55
63RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha7:59
64SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Iam8:16
65FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement8:21
66POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice8:44
67BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille8:52
68BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Giant - Shimano9:07
69FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:11
70BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:14
71BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles9:38
72POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice9:45
73FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:10
74FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille10:20
75NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement10:31
76GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano10:35
77BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
78BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles10:53
79USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racing10:55
80FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar11:38
81COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
82AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam11:48
83FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12:07
84BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:11
85BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale13:32
86FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille14:22
87FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9314:28
88ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14:31
89ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar14:36
90ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14:51
91ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits15:09
92POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice15:38
93FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement15:52
94FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille15:54
95LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam15:58
96SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga16:27
97NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela16:32
98NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
99ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox16:33
100BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team16:45
101URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17:26
102COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombia17:35
103ITADonato De Jeso (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox17:42
104JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racing18:58
105GBRYanto Barker (GBR)Raleigh19:17
106USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team19:22
107FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
108RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Team Katusha19:26
109BULNikolai Mihailov (BUL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice20:01
110FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20:20
111FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
112FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille20:34
113BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:09
114ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela22:19
115POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice22:28
116ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox23:31
117SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam23:50
118FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille24:14
119USALawrence Warbasse (USA)BMC Racing Team24:19
120GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Shimano24:43
121ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela25:18
122NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team25:26
123FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar26:27
124GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Raleigh26:31
125FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement26:47
126GBRMark Christian (GBR)Raleigh28:16
127RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha28:20
128NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing29:10
129BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles30:01
130FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 9330:32
131SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga30:37
132GBREvan Oliphant (GBR)Raleigh31:11
133RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha31:14
134POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga31:41
135FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar32:04
136BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles33:36
137COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombia35:24
138FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits36:06
139COLDarwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (COL)Team Colombia38:33
140SPAFernando Grijalba Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga38:58
141USAThomas Peterson (USA)Giant - Shimano41:05
142GBRGeorge Atkins (GBR)Raleigh41:39
143FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Raleigh42:27
144FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Shimano43:46
145RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha45:50

Stage 1 - Argelès-sur-Mer - Montagnac - 196,3 km - 13th February 2014Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano5:34:01
2ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+0
3ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela+0
5FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+0
6FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+0
7ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+0
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+0
9BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+0
10FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
11FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam+0
12BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
13SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano+0
14FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille+0
15NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team+0
16FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar+0
17RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha+0
18RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha+0
19ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+0
20FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano+0
21ESTAlo Jakin (EST)Bigmat - Auber 93+0
22BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles+0
23ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+0
24USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team+0
25GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team+0

Stage 2 - Cadolive - Rousset - 170,6 km - 14th February 2014Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano4:16:39
2FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
3FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
4ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
5NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
7RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
8ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
12FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Iams.t.
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
14FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
15BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
16SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimanos.t.
20PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
22AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
23FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
24AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racings.t.
25FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
27FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
28FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
30BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 3 - Lambesc - Saint Rémy de Provence - 63 km - 15th February 2014Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano1:18:48
2NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
3ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
4FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Iams.t.
5ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
6FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
7FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
8BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
9FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcars.t.
10RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
11COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
12FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
13POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
14FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
15FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)Raleighs.t.
17BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
18ESTAlo Jakin (EST)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
19AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
20BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
21FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
22POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
23FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.
24BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
25FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Raleighs.t.
26BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
29ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
30BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.

Stage 4 - Saint Rémy de Provence - Saint Rémy de Provence - 18,2 km - 15th February 2014Time Trial


1GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team24:27
2AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing+4
3FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam+10
4FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+15
5ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+34
6SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano+35
7LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+37
8BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team+43
9FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+44
10BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+46
11FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+49
12USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team+50
13FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar+51
14SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+53
15RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha+55
16ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+56
17ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+56
18FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:01
19BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team+1:02
20AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano+1:03
21SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Iam+1:04
22FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:08
23RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha+1:10
24FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:12
25FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:13
26COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:13
27BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Giant - Shimano+1:15
28ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox+1:16
29ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+1:17
30BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1:18
31COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia+1:20
32FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille+1:22
33FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93+1:22
34ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:22
35RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha+1:22

Stage 5 - Bandol - Toulon Mont-Faron - 192,7 km - 16th February 2014Medium mountain


1FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:57:53
2ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:05
3AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam0:11
4GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:17
6AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racings.t.
7BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21
8ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:24
9COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:29
10ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
12SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano0:32
13RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:36
14FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:44
15BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:46
16SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam0:50
17FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.
18FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:55
19FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:59
20FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam1:02
21ITADonato De Jeso (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:05
22FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
23SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing1:10
25BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:12
26FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille1:16
27FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:20
28COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia1:29
29FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:32
32FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Raleighs.t.
33AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimano1:36
34SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:38
35FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
36BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:40
37FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar1:56
38FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
39FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40FRAGregoire Tarride (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille1:58
41USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
42FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
43BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles2:01
44FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
45FRADimitri Le Boulch (FRA)Bigmat - Auber 93s.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved