All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Paris - Nice 2014

FranceFrance - 9th March 2014 - 16th March 2014


General classification - 16th March 2014


1COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale35:11:45
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida+14
3FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+20
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+21
5DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+29
6FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+31
7AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam+35
8SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+36
9SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team+39
10FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Belisol+41
11SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam+46
12SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+50
13NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:05
14ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale+1:12
15CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:33
16NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp+1:37
17BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:57
18LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+2:05
19SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+2:06
20ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+2:09
21ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+2:17
22BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+2:17
23FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2:37
24FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+2:47
25BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Giant - Shimano+2:47
26NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cannondale+2:51
27COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida+3:09
28FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+3:17
29FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistar+3:18
30PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp+3:19
31POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+4:49
32SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+4:49
33POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida+5:06
34LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+5:38
35FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam+7:37
36FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+11:00
37FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team+12:19
38FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+13:56
39RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha+14:11
40DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+14:54
41BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+15:08
42NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharp+15:55
43FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+16:16
44GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge+17:33
45FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+17:55
46USAPeter Stetina (USA)BMC Racing Team+20:41
47SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos+22:19
48FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+22:49
49BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+23:28
50ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondale+24:15
51USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp+24:36
52ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+25:09
53BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+27:19
54ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana+28:05
55USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racing+29:51
56RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha+31:57
57FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+31:59
58NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana+35:13
59GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale+36:30
60FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux+36:33
61SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam+36:51
62NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+37:14
63FRAFlorian Guillou (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+38:05
64BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katusha+38:07
65ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale+41:08
66LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+41:48
67RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimano+42:15
68RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha+42:26
69ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Lampre - Merida+42:38
70AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+42:50
71GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano+42:52
72PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida+43:01
73SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar+43:21
74SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing+44:10
75NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+45:11
76LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+45:45
77ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Cannondale+46:27
78ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale+48:16
79ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana+48:22
80FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+48:59
81RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+49:19
82FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar+49:42
83ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida+49:47
84NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+49:57
85NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisol+50:44
86FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux+51:02
87FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+51:41
88SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+52:07
89ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana+52:25
90NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+52:56
91FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar+54:15
92FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+54:23
93SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos+54:57
94FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar+56:01
95ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana+56:17
96BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+56:42
97BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos+58:07
98ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - Merida+58:31
99FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Shimano+58:37
100POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Movistar+58:41
101BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+1:00:44
102SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar+1:00:52
103GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing+1:02:08
104NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+1:03:37
105LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp+1:03:56
106FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar+1:04:08
107DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:05:00
108NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team+1:05:49
109AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:06:41
110FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:07:33
111ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida+1:07:48
112AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+1:08:34
113BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Iam+1:10:02
114RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:10:53
115DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisol+1:13:18
116FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iam+1:13:40
117BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Shimano+1:15:41
118GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos+1:19:47
119RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:20:42
120GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos+1:23:21
121NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimano+1:27:03
122NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Team Ineos+1:28:37
123SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge+1:30:10
124LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam+1:30:26

Stage 1 - Mantes-La-Jolie - Mantes-La-Jolie - 162,5 km - 9th March 2014Sprint


1FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:53:11
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano+0
3BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+0
5USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
6FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar+0
7ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
8ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+0
9ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cannondale+0
10ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astana+0
11AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
12FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
13ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
14BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
15BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
16GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+0
17BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+0
18RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
19NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+0
20FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
21NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
22FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
23GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale+0
24FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
25BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+0
26SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team+0
27RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katusha+0
28NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
29CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
30BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
31FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Iam+0
32PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida+0
33NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
34DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+0
35ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+0
36BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
37SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
38POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
39NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
40BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Iam+0

Stage 2 - Rambouillet - Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche - 205 km - 10th March 2014Sprint


1NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:53:46
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano+0
3FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+0
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team+0
6FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar+0
7FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
8FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Belisol+0
9BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+0
10SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+0
11FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
12RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
13SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+0
14GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+0
15ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondale+0
16BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+5
17LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharp+5
18COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale+5
19ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+5
20FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam+7
21BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+7
22LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+7
23ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale+7
24BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+7
25PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp+7
26SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+7
27SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+7
28FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+7
29NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Shimano+7
30BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+7
31ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+7
32GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp+7
33NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Belisol+7
34FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+7
35FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+7
36FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux+7
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+7
38ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana+7
39NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp+7
40ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+7

Stage 3 - Toucy - Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours - 18 km - 11th March 2014Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano4:27:26
2AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+0
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+0
4SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+0
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+0
7FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
8NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Team+0
9BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
10NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+0
11USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp+0
12AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharp+0
13FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
14RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
15FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
16FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar+0
17ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondale+0
18FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
19CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+0
20FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+0
21FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
22BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
23PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp+0
24GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+0
25FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+0
26GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale+0
27RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+0
28FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam+0
29ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - Merida+0
30SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing+0
31FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
32FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+0
33FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
34FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux+0
35FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Iam+0
36COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
37ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale+0
38FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+0
39POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+0
40SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+0

Stage 4 - Nevers - Belleville - 201,5 km - 12th March 2014Escape


1NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp5:00:09
2GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+0
3NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+5
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+5
5CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+5
6FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+5
7SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team+5
8SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+5
9FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+5
10FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+5
11PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida+5
12SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+5
13ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+5
14BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+5
15COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale+5
16ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale+5
17FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux+5
18POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida+5
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+5
20FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+5
21DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+5
22NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cannondale+5
23SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam+5
24SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos+5
25SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+5
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+5
27RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha+5
28AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam+5
29FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistar+5
30NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+18
31GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano+18
32GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge+18
33ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana+18
34SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+18
35USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp+18
36BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+18
37FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+18
38PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp+18
39ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondale+18
40LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+18

Stage 5 - Crèche-sur-Saône - Rive-de-Gier - 152,5 km - 13th March 2014Escape


1COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:38:15
2LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+0
3DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+0
4FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar+2
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2
6RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimano+2
7FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Belisol+2
8BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team+2
9SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astana+2
10ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondale+2
11NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha+2
12PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida+2
13AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+2
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+2
15NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2
16GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+2
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+2
18BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+2
19BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge+2
20FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+2
21FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Iam+2
22RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha+2
23FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+2
24NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp+2
25ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale+2
26ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing+2
27SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team+2
28SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+2
29CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+2
30GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano+2
31NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharp+2
32AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam+2
33PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp+2
34FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+2
35FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2
36ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+2
37POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+2
38BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+2
39FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2
40FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+2

Stage 6 - Saint-Saturnin Les-Avignon - Fayence - 221,5 km - 14th March 2014Medium mountain


1COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale5:12:11
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida+0
3CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+3
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos+3
5FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3
6FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar+7
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana+7
8FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Belisol+7
9AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iam+7
10SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+11
11SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam+11
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+11
13FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistar+11
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar+11
15BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step+11
16SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team+11
17SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha+11
18LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+11
19BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+11
20COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida+17
21LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing+17
22BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol+21
23FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+21
24FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux+21
25ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale+25
26PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp+25
27FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+25
28ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement+25
29POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida+28
30AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+32
31NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cannondale+34
32SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits+35
33BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Giant - Shimano+40
34NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team+41
35ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana+41
36RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha+45
37FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:15
38FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:15
39NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp+1:34
40SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar+1:38

Stage 7 - Mougins - Biot - 195,5 km - 15th March 2014Escape


1NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp5:00:05
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
3COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
5FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
7AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iams.t.
8CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
10SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
12AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
14NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
18SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
19SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
20BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:07
21LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
22SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
24ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
25FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
26BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.
27BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
29FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:14
30ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale0:19
31FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam0:22
32FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistars.t.
33BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
34FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:29
35DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:38
36FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:40
37FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
38NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cannondales.t.
39FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:51
40PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp0:56

Stage 8 - Nice - Nice - 128 km - 16th March 2014Escape


1FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:06:56
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
3FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
4ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
7NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
8COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cannondales.t.
10ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
11SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
13AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iams.t.
14FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
16COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
17DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
18SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
19SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
20SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
21FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
23CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:08
24FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
27FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
28BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
29BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Giant - Shimanos.t.
30LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
31POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
32FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistars.t.
34BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:17
35FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
36FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
37PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
38FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
39NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
40RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved