All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2014

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2014

SpainSpain - 7th April 2014 - 12th April 2014


General classification - 12th April 2014


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank21:09:11
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:49
3FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
4SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha1:07
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
6USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:56
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha2:13
9FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:14
10NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:26
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
12GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge3:17
13NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp3:32
14SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana3:36
15SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team3:47
16CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing4:05
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:04
18FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:55
19FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar9:43
20FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano10:20
21NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimano10:57
22BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisol11:24
23FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistar12:27
24SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos12:48
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team12:53
26FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar16:30
27BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisol16:34
28NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team17:01
29SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar17:51
30GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step19:12
31JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar20:44
32NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge21:59
33RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha22:01
34FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar23:16
35ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale23:31
36CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp24:18
37SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:21
38PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp26:15
39COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos26:19
40NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano27:22
41FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux27:39
42FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:46
43FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar31:01
44BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step31:44
45SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana33:28
46SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team34:00
47POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step34:56
48SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar35:54
49SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar35:56
50LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida37:03
52FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux37:33
53SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge37:52
54SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga37:56
55SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar38:13
56CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida39:07
57LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing40:33
58GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos41:01
59ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcar41:07
60NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team41:14
61USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Sharp41:31
62NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team41:53
63ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale42:04
64GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano42:44
65SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga42:54
66LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing44:05
67AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank44:37
68USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racing44:43
69SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida45:22
70SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp46:06
71SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos47:11
72RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha48:19
73SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing48:47
74FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team48:56
75RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha49:06
76GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge49:30
77FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux50:01
78USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos52:25
79SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga52:48
80BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol53:07
81BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol53:16
82COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida54:20
83PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida55:32
84GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Team56:18
85FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux57:09
86FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team58:36
87SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga59:32
88SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:00:35
89SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar1:00:57
90BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:01:27
91URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:01:29
92GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp1:02:54
93GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Shimano1:03:28
94FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux1:04:10
95ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Cannondale1:04:30
96ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale1:05:06
97FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Cannondale1:05:14
98CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge1:06:16
99ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana1:07:11
100BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:07:16
101COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge1:08:26
102FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimano1:08:28
103ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale1:10:04
104BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:10:49
105ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Europcar1:11:11
106USABenjamin King (USA)Garmin - Sharp1:11:24
107SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana1:11:32
108RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha1:12:49
109GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale1:13:31
110CHNGang Xu (CHN)Lampre - Merida1:14:18
111GBRJoshua Edmondson (GBR)Team Ineos1:17:23
112USAThomas Peterson (USA)Giant - Shimano1:20:37
113FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:20:39
114GERJens Voigt (GER)Trek Factory Racing1:21:24
115AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:23:29

Stage 1 - Ordizia - Ordizia - 153,4 km - 7th April 2014Medium mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:05:07
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:14
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:34
4RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha0:36
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
8AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:54
10SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
11FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:56
12JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
13NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
14NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:58
15SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
18USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
20FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistars.t.
21CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
22LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
23SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
24RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
26CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp1:30
27ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale1:34
28SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
29SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
30NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:48
32SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar1:50
33FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano1:52
34FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:58
35USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharp2:15
36NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimano2:23
37COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge2:26
38FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:42
39BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
40FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
41BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
43SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
45USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
46BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
47FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
48NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
49RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
50SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana3:08

Stage 2 - Ordizia - Dantxarinea (Urdazabi) - 155,8 km - 8th April 2014Escape


1GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:46:17
2GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:30
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
7KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
8JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
9AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
10ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
12RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
16SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
22FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
25FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
29CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
31PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
32COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
33BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
34PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
35CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
36SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
37FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
38NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
39SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
40BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 3 - Urdazabi-Urdax - Vitoria-Gasteiz - 194,7 km - 9th April 2014Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge5:02:09
2FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
5GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
7ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondales.t.
8KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
10BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondales.t.
12GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharps.t.
13SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
14FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
18GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
19CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
22FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
23NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
25SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
26AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27USACaleb Fairly (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
28AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
29POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
30SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
33GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
36RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
37PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharps.t.
38BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
39KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
40NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.

Stage 4 - Vitoria-Gasteiz - Eibar (Arrate) - 151 km - 10th April 2014Medium mountain


1NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:39:29
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:01
3SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharp0:03
5NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
9ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
15POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:10
16SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos0:26
17GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge0:42
18SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
19BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
20FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
21FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:51
22RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
23NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
25ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Cannondale1:07
26JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
28FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:43
30CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharp1:57
31FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcars.t.
32PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Garmin - Sharp2:11
33LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing2:14
34BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol3:14
35FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:44
36FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
37NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
38KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
39FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
40FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar4:03
41SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:46
42USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
43SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step5:44
45ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
46COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
47SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
48FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistars.t.
49GERDominique Nerz (GER)BMC Racing Team5:49
50NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 5 - Eibar - Markina-Xemein - 160,2 km - 11th April 2014Medium mountain


1GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos3:56:56
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
7FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
14RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
18SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
21SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
22GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
23NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge0:31
24FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar1:05
25FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
26CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:39
27SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcars.t.
30BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:17
31KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
32NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
33COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
34FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistars.t.
35LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
36NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp4:39
38BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
39GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
40SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
41SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos8:50
42BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol9:12
43SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:22
44SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Teams.t.
45POLMichal Golas (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
46GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
47ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Europcars.t.
48SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar12:03
49SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistars.t.
50SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.

Stage 6 - Markina-Xemein - Markina-Xemein - 25,9 km - 12th April 2014Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step38:33
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:07
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:15
4SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha0:16
5FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:35
6NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimano0:38
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:41
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:02
9USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:05
10FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:25
11AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:27
12SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar1:31
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing1:33
14NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:38
15RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha1:44
16SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:47
17GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
18FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:51
19NEDStef Clement (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:56
20ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:57
21CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:58
22BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2:00
23PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida2:09
24SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Team2:14
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:15
26BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisol2:16
27SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:20
28SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:21
29AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:24
30BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
31BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
32CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racing2:26
33FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar2:29
34FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:38
35USADanny Pate (USA)Team Ineos2:39
36GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondale2:41
37NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimano2:43
38NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
39COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
40SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:48
41SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana2:49
42LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:52
43RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha2:56
44SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:58
45ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:59
47SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
48FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:03
49SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos3:06
50FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar3:08

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved