All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2014

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2014

BelgiumBelgium - 27 April 2014


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 27 April 2014


1AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge6:37:43
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
6NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
7CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:05
10FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06
11BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:08
12ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astana0:10
13ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
14FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
15NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:12
16FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
17PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Netapp - Enduras.t.
18FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
20AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Iams.t.
21POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
22SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
23FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:17
24GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimano0:19
25COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
26DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:23
27SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
28DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:31
29FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Shimano0:48
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana0:51
31SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:56
32BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:09
33RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
34NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge1:11
35FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Belisol1:27
36FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
37NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:29
38FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:31
39IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Sharp1:37
40ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedge2:26
41AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
42FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
43BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
44RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
45GERPaul Martens (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
46BELPieter Serry (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:51
47FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
49BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
50SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha2:53
51SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Netapp - Endura3:33
52PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Netapp - Enduras.t.
53FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
54ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
55NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
56COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
57SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
58SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
59COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
60ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
61RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
62LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
63KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
64SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
65NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
66ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
67FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:47
68ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:54
69FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
70AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Team Ineos5:16
71ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
72SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
73BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
74GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharps.t.
75COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
76FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
77CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Sharps.t.
78FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Movistar6:19
79FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:10
80NEDWout Poels (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
81USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racing8:05
82USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
83COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
84SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Iams.t.
85SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar8:07
86SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
87SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
88GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team8:28
89AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge8:52
90BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:20
91SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam9:26
92FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
93BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:01
94FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team10:12
95SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge10:43
96SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida11:41
97ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
98SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
99ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
100BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
101BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
102POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Enduras.t.
103AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
104COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
105AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
106LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
107FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.
108RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
109COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)s.t.
110FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
111RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge12:01
112FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
113ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale12:08
114ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida12:11
115CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge12:15
116BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
117COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
118CZEFrantisek Padour (CZE)Netapp - Enduras.t.
119UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
120SVKPeter Velits (SVK)BMC Racing Teams.t.
121BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
122NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
123NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astanas.t.
124SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
125ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
126ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
127SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondales.t.
128NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
129FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.
130SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Iams.t.
131ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondales.t.
132AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
133ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondales.t.
134BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
135NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team13:27
136FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimano13:47
137FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved