All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Chicago - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Chicago - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Chicago 2021

United StatesUnited States - Chicago - 14 August 2021 - 22 August 2021 - Hard


Final

22th Aug - 20h10Clara Tausondef.Emma Raducanu6-1 2-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

21th Aug - 18h05Clara Tausondef.Ann Li7-6 6-1
21th Aug - 19h30Emma Raducanudef.Claire Liu7-6 4-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

20th Aug - 18h10Ann Lidef.Zarina Diyas6-4 2-6 6-3
20th Aug - 20h20Clara Tausondef.Storm Sanders7-5 6-3
20th Aug - 21h50Claire Liudef.Vitalia Diatchenko6-2 6-3
20th Aug - 23h20Emma Raducanudef.Jule Niemeier7-6 ab.


Round of 16

19th Aug - 20h55Emma Raducanudef.Clara Burel6-2 7-5
19th Aug - 22h40Jule Niemeierdef.Amanda Anisimova3-6 6-3 4-0 ab.
Claire Liudef.Anna Kalinskaya6-4 4-6 6-3
19th Aug - 19h40Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Kateryna Kozlova7-5 1-6 6-4
19th Aug - 00h45Zarina Diyasdef.Sara Errani6-3 1-6 6-4
19th Aug - 02h10Ann Lidef.Océane Dodin6-3 6-1
18th Aug - 22h10Storm Sandersdef.Varvara Gracheva5-7 6-3 6-4
19th Aug - 22h05Clara Tausondef.Hailey Baptiste6-2 3-6 6-3


Round of 32

16th Aug - 20h05Claire Liudef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-3 6-2
16th Aug - 20h15Anna Kalinskayadef.Anhelina Kalinina6-2 6-4
16th Aug - 21h00Sara Erranidef.Harmony Tan6-4 2-6 6-3
16th Aug - 21h50Varvara Grachevadef.Misaki Doi4-6 6-4 6-4
17th Aug - 00h20Ann Lidef.Whitney Osuigwe6-3 6-4
17th Aug - 18h10Hailey Baptistedef.Danka Kovinic6-3 6-4
17th Aug - 18h10Clara Tausondef.Harriet Dart6-1 6-7 6-2
17th Aug - 19h15Zarina Diyasdef.Madison Brengle6-7 7-6 6-4
17th Aug - 20h00Kateryna Kozlovadef.Maryna Zanevska5-7 6-4 7-6
17th Aug - 20h00Storm Sandersdef.Caroline Dolehide6-3 4-6 6-2
17th Aug - 21h30Clara Bureldef.Ivana Jorovic7-5 3-2 ab.
17th Aug - 21h30Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Ana Konjuh7-6 6-3
17th Aug - 21h30Emma Raducanudef.Alison Van Uytvanck7-6 6-3
17th Aug - 23h00Océane Dodindef.Coco Vandeweghe7-6 6-4
18th Aug - 00h15Jule Niemeierdef.Greet Minnen6-2 6-2
18th Aug - 00h30Amanda Anisimovadef.Nuria Parrizas Diaz3-6 6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Aug - 18h10Maryna Zanevskadef.Dalma Galfi6-2 6-2
16th Aug - 18h10Caroline Dolehidedef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove2-6 6-2 6-3
16th Aug - 18h10Vitalia Diatchenkodef.Dalayna Hewitt7-6 6-3
16th Aug - 19h35Harriet Dartdef.Kristina Kucova2-6 6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved