All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Acapulco - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Acapulco - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Acapulco 2018

MexicoMexico - Acapulco - 26 February 2018 - 4 March 2018 - Clay


Final

4th Mar - 01h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Stefanie Vögele5-7 7-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

3rd Mar - 04h00Stefanie Vögeledef.Rebecca Peterson6-4 7-6
3rd Mar - 23h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Daria Gavrilova6-2 6-4


Quarter-Finals

1st Mar - 23h10Stefanie Vögeledef.Sloane Stephens6-4 5-7 6-2
2nd Mar - 05h40Rebecca Petersondef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-1
2nd Mar - 01h35Daria Gavrilovadef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-4 4-6 6-2
2nd Mar - 04h15Lesya Tsurenkodef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 6-2


Round of 16

1st Mar - 00h30Sloane Stephensdef.Arantxa Rus5-7 7-6 6-0
1st Mar - 00h40Stefanie Vögeledef.Maria Sakkari6-3 6-4
1st Mar - 04h00Shuai Zhangdef.Jil Belen Teichmann7-6 6-4
1st Mar - 03h05Rebecca Petersondef.Mónica Puig6-1 6-4
28th Feb - 23h10Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Irina-Camelia Begu7-6 6-1
28th Feb - 23h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Renata Zarazua7-5 6-3
28th Feb - 23h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Arina Rodionova6-3 6-1
1st Mar - 01h15Kristina Mladenovicdef.Beatriz Haddad Maia3-6 6-3 7-5


Round of 32

27th Feb - 23h10Sloane Stephensdef.Pauline Parmentier6-4 6-0
27th Feb - 23h10Arantxa Rusdef.Kayla Day4-6 6-1 6-0
27th Feb - 23h05Maria Sakkaridef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 7-6
28th Feb - 00h55Stefanie Vögeledef.Tatjana Maria6-2 7-5
28th Feb - 04h25Shuai Zhangdef.Jasmine Paolini6-3 6-1
28th Feb - 04h15Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Jana Fett7-5 7-5
27th Feb - 03h20Mónica Puigdef.Dayana Yastremska2-6 6-4 5-0 ab.
28th Feb - 02h40Rebecca Petersondef.Alizé Cornet6-2 6-4
27th Feb - 00h45Irina-Camelia Begudef.Christina McHale3-6 6-2 6-4
27th Feb - 00h20Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Belinda Bencic4-6 7-6 6-3
28th Feb - 01h15Renata Zarazuadef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 6-4
26th Feb - 23h10Daria Gavrilovadef.Madison Brengle4-6 6-3 6-3
26th Feb - 23h10Lesya Tsurenkodef.Lauren Davis6-4 6-1
26th Feb - 23h10Arina Rodionovadef.Kateryna Kozlova6-2 1-0 ab.
28th Feb - 01h25Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Heather Watson7-5 4-6 6-1
28th Feb - 02h45Kristina Mladenovicdef.Amandine Hesse6-2 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

25th Feb - 23h10Jana Fettdef.Jamie Loeb6-3 4-6 6-3
25th Feb - 23h05Arantxa Rusdef.Marie Bouzkova6-3 6-2
26th Feb - 01h45Jasmine Paolinidef.Deniz Khazaniuk7-6 6-1
26th Feb - 02h15Rebecca Petersondef.Olivia Rogowska6-2 6-1
26th Feb - 02h35Dayana Yastremskadef.Carol Zhao6-0 6-2
25th Feb - 23h10Amandine Hessedef.Tereza Martincova6-3 4-1 ab.


Qualifications - First Round

24th Feb - 23h05Jana Fettdef.Victoria Rodriguez6-1 6-1
24th Feb - 23h05Jamie Loebdef.Bibiane Schoofs6-1 1-0 ab.
25th Feb - 02h55Arantxa Rusdef.Olga Ianchuk6-2 6-1
25th Feb - 02h25Marie Bouzkovadef.Ana Sofía Sánchez6-1 6-2
25th Feb - 01h10Deniz Khazaniukdef.Jacqueline Cako6-1 6-2
25th Feb - 00h35Jasmine Paolinidef.Daniela Seguel3-6 6-3 6-1
25th Feb - 04h25Rebecca Petersondef.Elitsa Kostova7-5 6-1
25th Feb - 04h20Olivia Rogowskadef.Arantxa Parra Santonja7-5 2-6 7-5
25th Feb - 04h05Carol Zhaodef.Giuliana Olmos5-7 6-0 6-1
25th Feb - 03h10Dayana Yastremskadef.Emina Bektas6-4 6-2
24th Feb - 23h05Tereza Martincovadef.Paula Badosa Gibert6-4 6-4
25th Feb - 00h20Amandine Hessedef.Dalila Jakupovic6-2 2-6 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved