All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - New Haven - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

New Haven 2019

United StatesUnited States - 2 September 2019 - 9 September 2019 - Hard


Final

8th Sep - 17h50Tommy Pauldef.Marcos Giron6-3 6-3


Semi-Finals

7th Sep - 17h35Marcos Girondef.Damir Dzumhur7-5 5-7 6-2
7th Sep - 18h25Tommy Pauldef.Noah Rubin6-0 7-6


Quarter-Finals

6th Sep - 16h10Tommy Pauldef.Bradley Klahn6-4 6-4
6th Sep - 17h40Marcos Girondef.Brayden Schnur6-3 6-2
6th Sep - 19h00Damir Dzumhurdef.Michael Mmoh3-6 6-2 6-1
6th Sep - 19h25Noah Rubindef.Andreas Seppi7-6 7-6


Round of 16

5th Sep - 16h10Andreas Seppidef.Peter Polansky6-7 6-1 6-3
5th Sep - 16h10Marcos Girondef.Denis Istomin2-6 7-6 6-3
5th Sep - 16h15Tommy Pauldef.Sekou Bangoura6-1 7-5
5th Sep - 19h05Noah Rubindef.Henri Laaksonen6-2 6-2
5th Sep - 19h05Brayden Schnurdef.Darian King2-6 6-3 6-4
5th Sep - 20h30Bradley Klahndef.Christopher Eubanks3-6 6-3 7-6
5th Sep - 21h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Ryan Shanew.o.
5th Sep - 22h45Michael Mmohdef.Emilio Gómez6-3 0-6 6-4


Round of 32

4th Sep - 16h10Tommy Pauldef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski7-6 6-4
4th Sep - 16h10Emilio Gómezdef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-3 6-0
4th Sep - 16h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Petros Chrysochos6-3 6-2
4th Sep - 16h10Ryan Shanedef.Mitchell Krueger6-3 6-4
4th Sep - 17h30Michael Mmohdef.Denis Kudla7-5 6-0
4th Sep - 17h40Darian Kingdef.Marcelo Arévalo6-4 3-6 6-2
4th Sep - 17h40Sekou Bangouradef.Mikael Torpegaard7-6 4-6 6-1
4th Sep - 18h10Brayden Schnurdef.JC Aragone7-5 6-2
4th Sep - 19h15Andreas Seppidef.Roy Smith7-6 6-3
4th Sep - 19h50Peter Polanskydef.Evan Zhu6-4 6-3
4th Sep - 20h00Henri Laaksonendef.John-Patrick Smith7-6 7-6
4th Sep - 20h25Christopher Eubanksdef.Strong Kirchheimer7-6 6-4
4th Sep - 21h00Marcos Girondef.John McNally7-6 7-6
4th Sep - 21h30Denis Istomindef.Donald Young6-4 6-3
4th Sep - 22h20Noah Rubindef.Enzo Couacaud0-6 6-2 6-1
5th Sep - 17h15Bradley Klahndef.Ulises Blanch7-6 5-7 7-6


First Round

Andreas Seppi Bye
3rd Sep - 19h40Roy Smithdef.Felix Corwin6-3 1-6 6-4
3rd Sep - 21h10Evan Zhudef.Michael Redlicki6-3 7-6
Peter Polansky Bye
Enzo Couacaud Bye
2nd Sep - 18h00Noah Rubindef.Roberto Quiroz7-6 6-4
3rd Sep - 17h30John-Patrick Smithdef.Nicolas Mejia6-7 6-3 6-4
Henri Laaksonen Bye
Bradley Klahn Bye
3rd Sep - 16h15Ulises Blanchdef.Olukayode Alafia Damina Ayeni6-3 6-2
3rd Sep - 19h35Strong Kirchheimerdef.Ernesto Escobedo6-4 6-4
Christopher Eubanks Bye
Mikael Torpegaard Bye
3rd Sep - 16h10Sekou Bangouradef.Alexander Sarkissian6-3 6-7 6-3
3rd Sep - 19h50Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Colin Sinclair7-6 6-2
Tommy Paul Bye
Denis Kudla Bye
3rd Sep - 16h15Michael Mmohdef.Liam Broady6-1 7-6
3rd Sep - 18h00Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Alexander Ritschard6-4 7-6
Emilio Gómez Bye
Mitchell Krueger Bye
2nd Sep - 16h10Ryan Shanedef.Aleksandar Kovacevic6-4 6-4
2nd Sep - 17h35Petros Chrysochosdef.Dylan King6-2 6-2
Damir Dzumhur Bye
Denis Istomin Bye
2nd Sep - 17h35Donald Youngdef.Filip Peliwo6-3 6-4
3rd Sep - 18h45John McNallydef.Raymond Sarmiento3-6 7-6 6-4
Marcos Giron Bye
Darian King Bye
3rd Sep - 20h35Marcelo Arévalodef.Martin Redlicki6-4 6-4
3rd Sep - 16h10JC Aragonedef.Simon Carr6-2 6-3
Brayden Schnur Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved