All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Potchefstroom 2 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

South Africa

Full results

Potchefstroom 2 2021

South AfricaSouth Africa - 15 February 2021 - 21 February 2021 - Hard


Final

21th Feb - 09h10Jenson Brooksbydef.Teimuraz Gabashvili2-6 6-3 6-0


Semi-Finals

20th Feb - 10h40Jenson Brooksbydef.Lucas Miedler7-5 6-2
20th Feb - 12h30Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Liam Broady1-6 6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

19th Feb - 09h10Lucas Miedlerdef.Dimitar Kuzmanov5-7 6-2 6-2
19th Feb - 09h10Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Akira Santillan7-6 4-6 6-3
19th Feb - 11h20Jenson Brooksbydef.Cem Ilkel6-1 6-4
19th Feb - 11h20Liam Broadydef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras4-6 6-3 6-1


Round of 16

17th Feb - 11h35Lucas Miedlerdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler4-6 6-3 6-4
17th Feb - 11h35Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Tristan Lamasine7-5 7-6
17th Feb - 11h40Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Ulises Blanch6-4 1-6 6-3
17th Feb - 13h40Akira Santillandef.Nicola Kuhn6-4 3-6 6-4
18th Feb - 09h10Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Khololwam Montsi6-3 6-0
18th Feb - 09h10Cem Ilkeldef.Chun-hsin Tseng7-6 7-5
18th Feb - 10h40Jenson Brooksbydef.Benjamin Bonzi6-3 5-7 6-3
18th Feb - 11h10Liam Broadydef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-3 6-0


Round of 32

15th Feb - 11h40Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Alec Beckley2-6 6-1 6-1
15th Feb - 11h55Akira Santillandef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-3 3-6 7-5
15th Feb - 13h00Nicola Kuhndef.Elliot Benchetrit6-3 6-4
15th Feb - 13h40Tristan Lamasinedef.Roberto Quiroz7-5 7-5
15th Feb - 14h15Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Jay Clarke5-7 6-3 7-6
15th Feb - 14h45Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Vaughn Hunter6-3 6-2
16th Feb - 09h10Khololwam Montsidef.Brayden Schnur6-4 6-1
16th Feb - 09h10Ulises Blanchdef.Peter Polansky7-6 6-3
16th Feb - 09h10Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Zdenek Kolar6-4 6-0
16th Feb - 10h40Cem Ilkeldef.Julien Cagnina6-1 7-6
16th Feb - 10h40Liam Broadydef.Viktor Galovic6-3 6-1
16th Feb - 10h50Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Vit Kopriva6-1 6-1
16th Feb - 12h05Lucas Miedlerdef.Pedja Krstin6-2 6-0
16th Feb - 12h10Jenson Brooksbydef.Ryan Peniston6-7 6-2 6-2
16th Feb - 12h35Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Mirza Basic6-4 3-6 6-3
16th Feb - 14h25Benjamin Bonzidef.Jack Draper6-1 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Feb - 09h05Jack Draperdef.Benjamin Hassan5-7 7-5 6-3
15th Feb - 09h10Ryan Penistondef.Simon Carr6-2 4-6 6-4
15th Feb - 09h10Lucas Miedlerdef.Benjamin Lock6-7 7-5 6-2
15th Feb - 12h10Mirza Basicdef.Viktor Durasovic6-4 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

Simon Carrdef.Jesper De Jong4-6 6-2 6-4
Ryan Penistondef.Antoine Bellier6-4 4-6 6-3
Lucas Miedlerdef.Carl Roothman6-1 6-1
Benjamin Lockdef.Vaclav Safranek7-6 6-4
Jack Draperdef.Nick Chappell6-4 6-4
Benjamin Hassandef.Jamie Davis6-3 6-4
Mirza Basicdef.Dylan Salton6-2 6-1
Viktor Durasovicdef.Arjun Kadhe6-2 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved