All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Potchefstroom - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

South Africa

Full results

Potchefstroom 2021

South AfricaSouth Africa - 7 February 2021 - 14 February 2021 - Hard


Final

14th Feb - 10h10Benjamin Bonzidef.Liam Broady7-5 6-4


Semi-Finals

13th Feb - 10h00Benjamin Bonzidef.Nick Chappell6-1 6-2
13th Feb - 11h30Liam Broadydef.Cem Ilkel7-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

12th Feb - 10h05Liam Broadydef.Chun-hsin Tseng6-3 6-3
12th Feb - 10h10Nick Chappelldef.Peter Polansky6-4 6-7 6-4
12th Feb - 11h40Benjamin Bonzidef.Mirza Basic6-3 6-1
12th Feb - 13h05Cem Ilkeldef.Dimitar Kuzmanov4-6 6-3 6-2


Round of 16

11th Feb - 09h15Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Elliot Benchetrit6-2 7-5
11th Feb - 09h10Cem Ilkeldef.Julien Cagnina6-2 6-3
11th Feb - 10h35Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Ulises Blanch6-7 6-3 2-0 ab.
11th Feb - 11h00Liam Broadydef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-4 7-6
Peter Polanskydef.Tristan Lamasine6-4 6-4
Nick Chappelldef.Hugo Grenier6-2 6-4
Mirza Basicdef.Pedja Krstin4-1 ab.
Benjamin Bonzidef.Roberto Quiroz3-6 6-4 6-3


Round of 32

8th Feb - 10h35Tristan Lamasinedef.Vaughn Hunter7-6 1-6 6-1
8th Feb - 11h40Hugo Grenierdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler7-6 7-5
8th Feb - 11h50Peter Polanskydef.Viktor Galovic6-2 3-6 7-6
8th Feb - 12h40Roberto Quirozdef.Robbie Arends6-2 6-2
8th Feb - 13h45Benjamin Bonzidef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-2 6-4
8th Feb - 14h00Pedja Krstindef.Roberto Cid Subervi6-3 7-5
9th Feb - 09h05Mirza Basicdef.Zdenek Kolar7-6 7-5
9th Feb - 09h10Nick Chappelldef.Nicola Kuhn6-1 2-6 7-6
9th Feb - 09h10Julien Cagninadef.Khololwam Montsi6-3 6-1
9th Feb - 11h15Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Akira Santillan6-1 4-6 6-3
9th Feb - 11h15Elliot Benchetritdef.Ryan Peniston4-6 6-4 6-4
9th Feb - 11h15Dimitar Kuzmanovdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-3 6-4
9th Feb - 12h00Cem Ilkeldef.Jenson Brooksby6-3 6-4
9th Feb - 12h15Ulises Blanchdef.Jay Clarke7-6 6-4
9th Feb - 16h00Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-4 6-4
10th Feb - 10h30Liam Broadydef.Brayden Schnur6-4 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Feb - 10h00Mirza Basicdef.Vit Kopriva6-4 6-4
8th Feb - 10h00Ryan Penistondef.Benjamin Hassan6-3 6-1
8th Feb - 10h10Nick Chappelldef.Jack Draper6-3 6-4
8th Feb - 10h35Liam Broadydef.Vaclav Safranek6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

7th Feb - 09h05Ryan Penistondef.Viktor Durasovic6-7 6-4 6-4
7th Feb - 09h05Mirza Basicdef.Antoine Bellier7-6 6-7 6-4
7th Feb - 09h05Benjamin Hassandef.Jesper De Jong6-7 6-4 6-3
7th Feb - 13h40Vaclav Safranekdef.Benjamin Lock6-4 6-3
7th Feb - 13h40Nick Chappelldef.Lucas Miedler6-2 6-4
7th Feb - 13h40Vit Koprivadef.Jamie Davis6-1 6-1
7th Feb - 15h00Liam Broadydef.Pierre Malan6-1 6-4
7th Feb - 15h15Jack Draperdef.Devin Badenhorst6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved