All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2012

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2012

ItalyItaly - 20th March 2012 - 24th March 2012


General classification - 24th March 2012


1CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp14:00:21
2POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapp00:13
3ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:21
4ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone00:26
5ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Acqua & Sapone00:29
6GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing00:30
7ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale00:34
8COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:39
9VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:47
10ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapone00:51
11ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox01:04
12ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale01:19
13COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela01:20
14ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox01:29
15BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator01:41
16SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobil01:43
17CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Adria Mobil01:44
18ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
19ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis01:46
20ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela02:06
21ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana02:16
22COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone02:37
23ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
24AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapp02:38
25ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)Utensilnord - Named02:48
26SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Utensilnord - Named03:05
27ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Idea03:16
28IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis03:42
29ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana04:18
30USALucas Euser (USA)Spidertech Powered By C1004:29
31COLMichael Rodriguez Galindo (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes04:30
32ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD04:43
33AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis04:48
34COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
35ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia05:14
36RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Itera - Katusha05:16
37ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing05:19
38ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Idea05:23
39VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela05:24
40ITAHenry Frusto (ITA)Nippo05:33
41BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana05:43
42ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale05:54
43ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapp05:59
44KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana06:18
45CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil06:36
46ITALuca Barla (ITA)Idea06:54
47ITAStefano Locatelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox07:00
48ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela07:51
49SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing08:00
50COLJavier Alberto Gonzalez Barrera (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes08:14
51ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD08:18
52RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha08:36
53COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Liquigas - Cannondale08:43
54ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox09:27
55VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela09:33
56ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale10:16
57USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis12:32
58SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobil13:27
59SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana13:54
60SLOMatej Gnezda (SLO)Adria Mobil14:39
61ITAGiuseppe De Maria (ITA)Idea14:42
62ITAStefano Agostini (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale14:59
63BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator16:13
64ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela16:19
65CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1016:49
66MDAOleg Berdos (MDA)Utensilnord - Named17:25
67ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Idea17:42
68ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone18:46
69ITAAngelo Pagani (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox19:10
70NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley19:13
71SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Team Netapp19:16
72COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes19:29
73COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo19:54
74KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana19:55
75RUSSergey Rudaskov (RUS)Itera - Katusha22:02
76BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator22:03
77USAJeff Louder (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis22:22
78ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo23:06
79ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia23:27
80AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing24:50
81AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp25:14
82ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Idea26:34
83SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapp27:03
84USACaleb Fairly (USA)Spidertech Powered By C1027:48
85GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racing28:02
86ITASimone Boifava (ITA)Idea28:20
87ITAGabriele Bosisio (ITA)Utensilnord - Named28:22
88JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo30:06
89RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha31:09
90BELSander Armée (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator31:37
91ITAPaolo Ciavatta (ITA)Acqua & Sapone31:54
92UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD33:08
93RUSAlexander Zdanov (RUS)Nippo33:17
94SLOSimon Pavlin (SLO)Adria Mobil33:24
95UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Idea33:26
96NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley33:43
97ITAVincenzo Garofalo (ITA)Nippo34:14
98SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing34:41
99AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis35:15
100RUSDmitry Mokrov (RUS)Itera - Katusha35:36
101ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone35:55
102KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana36:05
103COLJuan Pablo Suarez Suarez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes36:44
104KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Astana37:13
105ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox37:39
106ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Utensilnord - Named37:46
107BELKevin De Jonghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator38:10
108CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1038:56
109ITAOmar Lombardi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox39:11
110UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)39:23
111ITACristiano Benenati (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia39:41
112ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia39:42
113POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Utensilnord - Named39:53
114NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley40:05
115ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo42:37
116COLFrank Jair Osorio Carvajal (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes42:51
117BELTim Mertens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator44:04
118GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis45:05
119NORJohan Fredrik Ziesler (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley48:16
120NOROle Martin Ølmheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley48:50

Stage 1 - Misano Adriatico - Riccione - 140,8 km - 20th March 2012Sprint


1ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Idea03:16:31
2ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Team Netapps.t.
3BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
4ITAGabriele Bosisio (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
5CANWill Routley (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
6NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
7BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
8ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
9ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippos.t.
10ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
11ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
12UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Ideas.t.
13GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Endura Racings.t.
14RUSDmitry Mokrov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
15UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
16SLOMatej Gnezda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
17SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racings.t.
18ITAGiuseppe De Maria (ITA)Ideas.t.
19ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Ideas.t.
20AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
21NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
22ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Ideas.t.
23SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
24BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
25ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippos.t.

Stage 2a - Gatteo - Gatteo - 99,5 km - 21th March 2012Sprint


1ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale2:21:08
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippos.t.
3ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
4ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Ideas.t.
5ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
6ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
7COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
8AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
9ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
10ITAMatteo Fedi (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
11ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
13ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
14GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racings.t.
15ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
16USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
17COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippos.t.
18RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
19ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
20ITALuca Barla (ITA)Ideas.t.
21ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Ideas.t.
22ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
23ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
24SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
25ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.

Stage 2b - Gatteo - Gatteo - 14,9 km - 21th March 2012Team Time Trial


1GER Team NetApp0:16:28.30
2GBR Endura Racing0:00:08.27
3ITA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:15.46
4ITA Acqua & Sapone0:00:16.60
5ITA Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:24.68
6IRL Utensilnord - Named0:00:25.66
7IRL Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:26.70
8ITA Lampre - ISD0:00:27.31
9KAZ Astana0:00:27.37
10RUS Itera - Katusha0:00:29.62
11ITA Idea0:00:32.94
12GBR Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:38.87
13USA United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:44.39
14CAN Spidertech Powered By C100:00:47.68
15SLO Adria Mobil0:00:47.99
16BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:51.52
17JPN Nippo0:00:52.64
18NOR Oster Hus - Ridley0:01:11.60
19COL Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:01:25.96

Stage 3 - Fiorano Modenese - Levizzano - 151 km - 22th March 2012Escape


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD03:43:04
2AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
3ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
4ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
5ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
6ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
7POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
8COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Nippo00:02
9GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racings.t.
10ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
11ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
12ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
13ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Ideas.t.
14ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
15ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Ideas.t.
16ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
17COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
18COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
19CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
20ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
21ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
22SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
23SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Utensilnord - Nameds.t.
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
25RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.

Stage 4 - Pavullo - Pavullo - 159 km - 23th March 2012Escape


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD04:06:15
2ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
3POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
4COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
5VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox00:01
7GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing00:07
8ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
9CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
10ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
11BELPieter Serry (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
12CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapps.t.
13ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
14COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
15ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
16ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
17SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
18ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
19ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela01:21
21ITAHenry Frusto (ITA)Nippos.t.
22ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)Utensilnord - Named01:34
23ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.
24ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italias.t.
25AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapps.t.

Stage 5 - Crevalcore - Crevalcore - 14,3 km - 24th March 2012Time Trial


1CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Team Netapp00:16:46
2ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:04
3ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone00:09
4ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale00:11
5ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Acqua & Sapone00:13
6ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:21
7GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing00:22
8ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
9ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
10ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Selle Italia00:26
11POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team Netapps.t.
12KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana00:27
13CANRyan Roth (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C1000:28
14SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana00:29
15COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:31
16AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis00:34
17RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:35
18KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapp00:36
20ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela00:37
21SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
22CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered By C10s.t.
23AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Team Netapp00:38
24VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
25ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox00:43
26SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racings.t.
27ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD00:44
28ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippos.t.
29ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Nippo00:47
30ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Astana00:50
31RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:51
32RUSAlexander Rybakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha00:52
33SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team Netapps.t.
34COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone00:54
35ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Acqua & Sapones.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved