All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Picardie - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Picardie - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2012

Tour de Picardie 2012

FranceFrance - 11th May 2012 - 13th May 2012


General classification - 13th May 2012


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano12:09:33
2NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM00:10
3COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis00:15
4FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:18
5JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
7FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar00:20
8BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
9FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Saur - Sojasun00:21
10FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:24
11FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
12BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
13NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
14FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
15BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
16BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
17SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
18FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
21BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
22BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
23BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
25FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
26LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
27BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
28BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
29FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
30NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
31BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
32NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
34FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
35FRAJean-Eudes Demaret (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
36FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
37BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
38BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
39FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
40SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
41BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
42DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
43LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
44FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45BELRob Goris (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
46RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
47BELVincent Baestaens (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
48BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
49BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
50FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
51BELJonathan Breyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
52FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
53BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator00:34
54GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisol00:38
55AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:41
56FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller00:44
57FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
58BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
59FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcar00:45
60FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar00:50
61FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
62NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol00:53
63FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale00:55
64FRAMaxime Le Montagner (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
65BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
66ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
67BELBert De Backer (BEL)Argos - Shimanos.t.
68NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
69AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
70SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank00:59
71NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
72FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcar01:04
73FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
74FRABoris Zimine (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
75BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
76DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
77FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
78FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
79SPAFrancisco Javier Iriarte Garro (SPA)Movistars.t.
80LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
81BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
82COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
83FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9301:07
84FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
85BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol01:15
86NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Landbouwkrediet01:18
87FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille01:26
88FRARonan Racault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
89FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
90FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
91FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
92LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille01:30
93SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar01:32
94SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar01:35
95BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
96FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille01:36
97FRAFranck Vermeulen (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7201:50
98FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:54
99GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar01:56
100FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasun01:58
101FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasun02:07
102FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9302:23
103BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Lotto - Belisol02:29
104FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat02:53
105FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller03:27
106FRAThomas Vaubourzeix (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
107BELKevin Claeys (BEL)Landbouwkrediet03:28
108FRAGuillaume Malle (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7203:39
109FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille03:55
110FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale04:06
111FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7204:46
112FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille05:17
113FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9305:27
114FRAGaylord Cumont (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7205:28
115NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Argos - Shimano05:40
116NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM05:54
117FRAJohan Mombaerts (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9305:57
118IRIAmir Zargari (IRI)AG2R - La Mondiale06:28
119SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar06:30
120FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller06:31
121SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Vacansoleil - DCM06:32
122BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s06:33
123FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale06:35
124NEDArnoud Van Groen (NED)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s06:42
125FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale06:55
126FRAKevin Denis (FRA)Véranda Rideau 7207:14
127FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Saur - Sojasun07:49
128ISRRan Margaliot (ISR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank09:27
129DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank09:30
130GERDominik Klemme (GER)Argos - Shimano10:36
131CHNCheng Ji (CHN)Argos - Shimano11:32
132FRAFlorian Le Corre (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille13:36
133FRAPierre Drancourt (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille14:36

Stage 1 - Clermont - Braine - 166,5 km - 11th May 2012Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano03:49:11
2JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
5NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
6SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
7FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9300:03
8BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
9FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
10BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
11BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
12GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
13FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
16FRAJean-Luc Delpech (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
17BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
18BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
21FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
23BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
24NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25FRAMathieu Claude (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 2 - Tergnier - Villers-Bocage - 178,5 km - 12th May 2012Sprint


1NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM04:15:47
2FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
4FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
5FRAFabien Bacquet (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
6FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
7FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
8JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
10FRADenis Flahaut (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
11FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
12BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
13BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
15BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
16BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
17BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
18COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
19NEDTom Veelers (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
20BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
23FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
24NEDBarry Markus (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
25FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.

Stage 3 - Fressenneville - Maignelay-Montigny - 171 km - 13th May 2012Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano04:05:01
2NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
3NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
4FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
5FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
6BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
7FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
8SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
9FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Véranda Rideau 72s.t.
10FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
12FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
13AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
15BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’ss.t.
16FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
17FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
18BELSven Jodts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
19FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Europcars.t.
20FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
21BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
23JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)Fdj - Big Mats.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved