All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Bastad - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Full results

Bastad

Bastad 2017

SwedenSweden - 24th July 2017 - 30th July 2017 - Hard


Final

30th Jul - 17h00Katerina Siniakovádef.Caroline Wozniacki6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals

29th Jul - 17h55Caroline Wozniackidef.Elise Mertens7-5 4-6 6-2
29th Jul - 13h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Caroline Garcia6-2 7-5

Quarter-Finals

28th Jul - 12h35Caroline Wozniackidef.Kateryna Kozlova6-3 6-1
28th Jul - 16h35Elise Mertensdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-4 2-6 6-4
28th Jul - 10h10Caroline Garciadef.Barbora Krejcikova6-2 4-6 7-5
28th Jul - 14h05Katerina Siniakovádef.Anastasija Sevastova6-3 5-7 7-5

Round of 16

27th Jul - 14h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Viktorija Golubic6-2 2-6 6-4
27th Jul - 16h15Kateryna Kozlovadef.Mona Barthel6-3 6-3
27th Jul - 11h10Elise Mertensdef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-3 6-7 7-5
26th Jul - 12h20Aleksandra Krunicdef.Viktoriya Tomova7-5 6-4
27th Jul - 15h30Barbora Krejcikovadef.Kiki Bertensw.o.
26th Jul - 15h45Caroline Garciadef.Sara Errani6-1 6-0
26th Jul - 11h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Arantxa Rus7-6 6-4
26th Jul - 14h20Anastasija Sevastovadef.Elizaveta Kulichkova6-2 6-3

Round of 32

25th Jul - 15h30Caroline Wozniackidef.Pauline Parmentier6-3 3-6 6-2
25th Jul - 12h45Viktorija Golubicdef.Martina Trevisan6-4 6-3
25th Jul - 11h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Mirjam Björklund3-6 6-2 7-6
25th Jul - 17h45Mona Bartheldef.Johanna Larsson6-7 7-5 7-6
25th Jul - 11h05Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Jasmine Paolini6-1 6-0
25th Jul - 11h10Elise Mertensdef.Irina Maria Bara6-2 4-6 6-2
25th Jul - 12h15Aleksandra Krunicdef.Cornelia Lister6-1 6-2
25th Jul - 13h40Viktoriya Tomovadef.Julia Görges6-4 2-2 ab.
25th Jul - 15h10Kiki Bertensdef.Carina Witthöft6-1 6-4
25th Jul - 15h50Barbora Krejcikovadef.Annika Beck6-0 6-0
24th Jul - 15h10Sara Erranidef.Tamara Korpatsch7-6 6-2
25th Jul - 17h25Caroline Garciadef.Irina-Camelia Begu5-7 6-3 6-4
25th Jul - 13h40Katerina Siniakovádef.Rebecca Peterson6-3 3-6 6-1
25th Jul - 11h05Arantxa Rusdef.Patricia Maria Tig6-2 6-3
25th Jul - 13h30Elizaveta Kulichkovadef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-4 4-6 7-6
24th Jul - 15h10Anastasija Sevastovadef.Anna Blinkova6-3 6-1

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th Jul - 12h25Kateryna Kozlovadef.Basak Eraydin6-3 6-1
24th Jul - 14h45Cornelia Listerdef.Louisa Chirico6-4 2-6 6-4
24th Jul - 13h15Barbora Krejcikovadef.Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-0 6-2
24th Jul - 14h20Arantxa Rusdef.Ellen Allgurin6-2 6-0
24th Jul - 10h40Irina Maria Baradef.Quirine Lemoine6-4 7-6
24th Jul - 12h15Martina Trevisandef.Viktoriya Tomova6-3 7-6

Qualifications - First Round

Kateryna Kozlovadef.Karen Barritza6-1 6-2
Basak Eraydindef.Alizé Lim0-6 6-2 6-2
24th Jul - 10h45Cornelia Listerdef.Danka Kovinic3-6 6-3 4-2 ab.
Louisa Chiricodef.Dejana Radanovic7-5 6-4
Barbora Krejcikovadef.Anna Zaja6-0 3-6 6-4
Silvia Soler-Espinosadef.Ida Jarlskog6-2 6-1
24th Jul - 10h45Arantxa Rusdef.Aleksandrina Naydenova6-4 6-2
Ellen Allgurindef.Polina Monova6-1 6-2
Quirine Lemoinedef.Varatchaya Wongteanchai6-3 6-1
Irina Maria Baradef.Alexandra Cadantu6-2 3-0 ab.
Martina Trevisandef.Kajsa Rinaldo Persson6-4 6-1
Viktoriya Tomovadef.Jessica Moore5-7 6-4 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved