All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Seoul - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Full results

Seoul 2017

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - 18th September 2017 - 24th September 2017 - Hard


Final

24th Sep - 07h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-7 6-1 6-4

Semi-Finals

23th Sep - 07h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Luksika Kumkhum3-6 6-1 6-3
23th Sep - 09h20Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Richel Hogenkamp6-1 7-6

Quarter-Finals

22th Sep - 05h30Jelena Ostapenkodef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-3 6-1
22th Sep - 04h10Luksika Kumkhumdef.Sorana Cirstea6-3 6-1
22th Sep - 08h30Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-4 6-4
22th Sep - 07h00Richel Hogenkampdef.Priscilla Hon6-3 6-4

Round of 16

21th Sep - 09h40Jelena Ostapenkodef.Nao Hibino6-2 6-2
21th Sep - 05h10Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Kristie Ahn4-6 6-4 6-3
21th Sep - 08h00Sorana Cirsteadef.Nicole Gibbs6-3 6-3
20th Sep - 05h10Luksika Kumkhumdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-3 6-3
20th Sep - 08h10Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-3 4-6 6-2
20th Sep - 06h40Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Na-Lae Han6-1 6-2
21th Sep - 06h30Priscilla Hondef.Arantxa Rus7-5 6-4
20th Sep - 05h10Richel Hogenkampdef.Denisa Allertova6-4 6-4

Round of 32

Jelena Ostapenkodef.Johanna Larsson7-6 6-1
Nao Hibinodef.Kai-chen Chang6-2 6-4
Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Peangtarn Plipuech6-3 6-2
20th Sep - 06h40Kristie Ahndef.Tatjana Maria7-5 7-5
18th Sep - 07h00Sorana Cirsteadef.Misa Eguchi6-1 6-3
Nicole Gibbsdef.Su Jeong Jang6-3 7-5
18th Sep - 05h10Luksika Kumkhumdef.Mariana Duque Marino3-6 6-4 6-1
18th Sep - 05h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 7-5
18th Sep - 08h20Irina-Camelia Begudef.Varatchaya Wongteanchai2-6 6-3 6-3
18th Sep - 09h05Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Katarina Zavatska4-6 6-3 6-1
18th Sep - 05h10Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Heather Watson6-3 0-6 6-1
Na-Lae Handef.Kristyna Pliskova6-4 6-4
Arantxa Rusdef.Christina McHale6-3 6-4
18th Sep - 07h00Priscilla Hondef.Karolina Muchova6-1 4-6 6-4
Denisa Allertovadef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 7-5
Richel Hogenkampdef.Kiki Bertens5-7 6-4 6-3

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Sep - 05h05Priscilla Hondef.Tereza Martincova6-1 6-2
17th Sep - 05h10Arantxa Rusdef.Jennifer Elie6-4 7-6
17th Sep - 06h25Luksika Kumkhumdef.Katy Dunne6-2 6-1
17th Sep - 07h20Varatchaya Wongteanchaidef.Miharu Imanishi2-6 7-5 6-1
17th Sep - 06h20Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Na-Ri Kim5-7 6-2 6-1
17th Sep - 05h05Karolina Muchovadef.Anna Morgina6-1 6-3

Qualifications - First Round

16th Sep - 05h25Tereza Martincovadef.Yeong Won Jeong6-4 6-2
16th Sep - 06h20Priscilla Hondef.Olivia Tjandramulia6-1 6-1
16th Sep - 07h00Arantxa Rusdef.Se-Hyun Kim6-3 6-1
16th Sep - 06h45Jennifer Eliedef.Oksana Kalashnikova6-4 6-4
16th Sep - 04h15Luksika Kumkhumdef.Ji-Hee Choi6-1 7-6
16th Sep - 05h15Katy Dunnedef.Yu Jin Ahn7-5 5-1
16th Sep - 06h00Miharu Imanishidef.Dabin Kim6-2 6-1
16th Sep - 04h10Varatchaya Wongteanchaidef.Sunae Ji6-0 6-0
16th Sep - 07h15Peangtarn Plipuechdef.Chia-Jung Chuang6-2 6-1
16th Sep - 07h25Na-Ri Kimdef.Sang Hee Park6-3 6-2
16th Sep - 04h10Karolina Muchovadef.So-ra Lee6-2 6-4
16th Sep - 04h10Anna Morginadef.Sunam Jeong6-3 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved