All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Birmingham - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Birmingham 2017

Great BritainGreat Britain - 19th June 2017 - 25th June 2017 - Grass


Final

25th Jun - 14h40Petra Kvitovadef.Ashleigh Barty4-6 6-3 6-2

Semi-Finals

24th Jun - 12h35Petra Kvitovadef.Lucie Safarova6-1 1-0 ab.
24th Jun - 13h45Ashleigh Bartydef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco3-6 6-4 6-3

Quarter-Finals

23th Jun - 12h40Lucie Safarovadef.Daria Gavrilova6-7 6-3 7-6
23th Jun - 16h00Petra Kvitovadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-4 7-6
23th Jun - 18h00Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Coco Vandeweghe4-6 6-4 ab.
23th Jun - 20h00Ashleigh Bartydef.Camila Giorgi5-2 ab.

Round of 16

21th Jun - 18h50Lucie Safarovadef.Naomi Osaka6-2 6-4
21th Jun - 12h40Daria Gavrilovadef.Katerina Siniaková7-5 2-6 6-4
22th Jun - 17h20Kristina Mladenovicdef.Shuai Zhang6-4 7-6
21th Jun - 15h25Petra Kvitovadef.Naomi Broady6-2 6-2
22th Jun - 15h30Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Alison Riske6-1 6-4
22th Jun - 19h20Coco Vandeweghedef.Johanna Konta6-1 6-3
21th Jun - 16h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 3-6 6-1
22th Jun - 12h40Camila Giorgidef.Elina Svitolina6-4 4-6 6-2

Round of 32

20th Jun - 15h50Lucie Safarovadef.Dominika Cibulkova5-7 7-6 7-5
19th Jun - 12h10Naomi Osakadef.Lauren Davis6-1 2-6 7-6
20th Jun - 12h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Nao Hibino7-5 7-5
20th Jun - 14h20Daria Gavrilovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-4 6-4
20th Jun - 15h55Kristina Mladenovicdef.Yingying Duan6-3 7-6
20th Jun - 17h30Shuai Zhangdef.Magda Linette7-5 7-5
19th Jun - 18h55Naomi Broadydef.Alizé Cornet7-6 6-0
20th Jun - 12h10Petra Kvitovadef.Tereza Smitkova6-2 6-3
20th Jun - 18h45Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Elizaveta Kulichkova6-3 3-6 6-4
20th Jun - 17h55Alison Riskedef.Donna Vekic6-2 7-6
20th Jun - 15h55Coco Vandeweghedef.Christina McHale6-4 6-2
20th Jun - 13h50Johanna Kontadef.Lesya Tsurenko6-3 7-6
19th Jun - 14h50Barbora Strýcovádef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 6-3
20th Jun - 14h00Ashleigh Bartydef.Marketa Vondrousova7-5 7-6
20th Jun - 12h05Camila Giorgidef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-3 7-6
19th Jun - 16h30Elina Svitolinadef.Heather Watson6-2 5-7 6-3

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th Jun - 12h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Tereza Smitkova4-6 7-5 6-3
19th Jun - 12h05Camila Giorgidef.Jana Fett6-3 6-4
19th Jun - 12h05Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Ipek Soylu6-3 6-3
19th Jun - 13h50Elizaveta Kulichkovadef.Sachia Vickery6-0 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

18th Jun - 14h35Marketa Vondrousovadef.Aleksandrina Naydenova6-4 6-4
18th Jun - 12h10Tereza Smitkovadef.Ankita Raina5-7 6-2 6-2
18th Jun - 12h10Camila Giorgidef.Grace Min6-0 7-6
18th Jun - 13h50Jana Fettdef.Fanny Stollar6-3 6-1
18th Jun - 12h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Michelle Larcher de Brito6-4 6-2
18th Jun - 15h00Ipek Soyludef.Miyu Kato6-4 6-2
18th Jun - 15h10Sachia Vickerydef.Katie Boulter6-1 7-6
18th Jun - 13h20Elizaveta Kulichkovadef.Petra Krejsova6-4 3-6 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

17th Jun - 12h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Shuko Aoyama6-1 6-1
17th Jun - 12h10Aleksandrina Naydenovadef.Isabella Shinikova6-3 6-4
17th Jun - 14h00Ankita Rainadef.Katy Dunne7-6 6-4
17th Jun - 13h35Tereza Smitkovadef.Anastasia Rodionova7-5 6-1
17th Jun - 12h10Camila Giorgidef.Emily Appleton7-5 6-4
17th Jun - 12h10Grace Mindef.Samantha Murray5-7 6-3 6-4
17th Jun - 15h15Fanny Stollardef.Lizette Cabrera6-4 1-6 6-4
17th Jun - 15h30Jana Fettdef.Dayana Yastremska6-3 6-4
17th Jun - 12h10Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Conny Perrin1-6 7-6 6-1
17th Jun - 13h55Michelle Larcher de Britodef.Jacqueline Cako6-3 6-4
17th Jun - 17h50Miyu Katodef.Alicja Rosolska6-2 4-6 6-1
17th Jun - 16h30Ipek Soyludef.Olga Savchuk6-4 6-4
17th Jun - 14h05Sachia Vickerydef.Gabriela Dabrowski7-6 2-6 7-5
17th Jun - 15h40Katie Boulterdef.Jodie Anna Burrage6-1 6-7 6-4
17th Jun - 14h05Petra Krejsovadef.Tara Moore7-6 6-3
17th Jun - 16h15Elizaveta Kulichkovadef.Katie Swan7-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved