All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Guangzhou - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Guangzhou

Guangzhou 2017

ChinaChina - 18th September 2017 - 24th September 2017 - Hard


Final

23th Sep - 09h10Shuai Zhangdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-2 3-6 6-2

Semi-Finals

22th Sep - 12h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Yanina Wickmayer6-3 6-3
22th Sep - 13h35Shuai Zhangdef.Evgeniya Rodina7-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

21th Sep - 12h05Yanina Wickmayerdef.Alizé Cornet6-1 7-6
21th Sep - 10h10Aleksandra Krunicdef.Rebecca Peterson6-1 6-1
21th Sep - 15h25Evgeniya Rodinadef.Lizette Cabrera6-1 7-6
21th Sep - 14h05Shuai Zhangdef.Kateryna Kozlova6-1 6-1

Round of 16

20th Sep - 12h20Yanina Wickmayerdef.Shuai Peng6-4 6-4
20th Sep - 14h05Alizé Cornetdef.Danka Kovinic7-6 2-6 6-3
20th Sep - 09h45Aleksandra Krunicdef.Mona Barthel6-4 6-0
20th Sep - 09h45Rebecca Petersondef.Kai-Lin Zhang6-3 6-0
20th Sep - 08h10Evgeniya Rodinadef.Yafan Wang6-1 6-2
20th Sep - 08h10Lizette Cabreradef.Anett Kontaveit6-0 7-5
20th Sep - 11h00Kateryna Kozlovadef.Xinyun Han6-0 6-0
20th Sep - 11h10Shuai Zhangdef.Ipek Soylu6-0 6-0

Round of 32

Shuai Pengdef.Ons Jabeur7-6 1-6 6-3
18th Sep - 04h10Yanina Wickmayerdef.Lesley Kerkhove7-6 7-6
18th Sep - 04h20Danka Kovinicdef.Patricia Maria Tig6-2 4-2 ab.
Alizé Cornetdef.Bernarda Pera4-6 6-2 6-2
18th Sep - 08h55Aleksandra Krunicdef.Lesya Tsurenko6-3 6-4
18th Sep - 07h35Mona Bartheldef.Jing-Jing Lu6-0 4-6 6-3
Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Jana Fett2-6 6-1 6-3
18th Sep - 07h10Rebecca Petersondef.Alison Riske6-3 6-2
Yafan Wangdef.Elise Mertens6-2 7-6
Evgeniya Rodinadef.Arina Rodionova7-6 3-6 6-0
Lizette Cabreradef.Xinyu Gao6-3 7-5
18th Sep - 05h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Jasmine Paolini6-0 6-2
Xinyun Handef.Samantha Stosur6-7 6-3 7-5
18th Sep - 04h10Kateryna Kozlovadef.Fangzhou Liu7-5 6-0
18th Sep - 06h10Ipek Soyludef.Maria Sakkari6-0 6-3
Shuai Zhangdef.Xiao-Di You6-1 6-0

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

17th Sep - 08h10Lizette Cabreradef.Pemra Ozgen6-3 4-6 6-0
17th Sep - 08h10Lesley Kerkhovedef.Riko Sawayanagi6-1 7-5
17th Sep - 09h40Ipek Soyludef.Kyoka Okamura7-6 6-3
17th Sep - 08h15Xinyu Gaodef.Jia-Jing Lu6-4 2-6 6-3
17th Sep - 10h35Jing-Jing Ludef.Junri Namigata5-7 6-1 6-3
17th Sep - 10h45Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Jacqueline Cako6-2 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

16th Sep - 05h15Lizette Cabreradef.Aleksandrina Naydenova7-6 6-4
16th Sep - 05h10Pemra Ozgendef.Fang Ying Xun7-5 6-1
16th Sep - 07h40Lesley Kerkhovedef.Alexandra Panova6-4 6-4
16th Sep - 06h55Riko Sawayanagidef.Xuliu Sun6-3 6-4
16th Sep - 10h20Ipek Soyludef.Meiqi Guo6-2 6-1
16th Sep - 08h35Kyoka Okamuradef.Hiroko Kuwata6-4 7-6
16th Sep - 05h15Xinyu Gaodef.Hanyu Guo2-6 6-4 7-6
16th Sep - 05h15Jia-Jing Ludef.Shiho Akita6-3 6-1
Jing-Jing Ludef.Miyabi Inoue4-6 6-1 7-6
16th Sep - 06h40Junri Namigatadef.Wushuang Zheng7-5 6-1
16th Sep - 08h35Jacqueline Cakodef.Anastasia Pivovarova6-3 4-6 6-3
16th Sep - 10h55Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Qiu Yu Ye7-6 4-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved