All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Monterrey - 2017 - Detailed results

Tennis - Monterrey - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Monterrey 2017

MexicoMexico - 3rd April 2017 - 9th April 2017 - Indoor


Qualifications - First Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Dalila Jakupovicdef.Elizaveta Ianchuk6-3 0-6 6-4
Sofya Zhukdef.Tereza Mrdeza6-3 6-2
Chloé Paquetdef.Catalina Pella6-4 6-4
Nadia Podoroskadef.Samantha Murray7-6 6-2
Tara Mooredef.Marcela Zacarias6-2 5-7 7-5
Victoria Rodriguezdef.Daniela Seguel3-6 6-3 6-1
Michelle Larcher de Britodef.Giuliana Olmos6- 3 3-6 6-4
Lesley Kerkhovedef.Deniz Khazaniuk4-6 6-4 7-5
Kristie Ahndef.Dalma Galfi7-6 6-2
Danielle Laodef.Paula Kania7-6 1-6 7-5
Caitlin Whoriskeydef.Jovana Jaksic6-3 7-5
Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Jacqueline Cako6-2 6-1
Jamie Loebdef.Danielle Rose Collins4-3 ab.
Jia-Jing Ludef.Ana Sofía Sánchez6-3 6-1
Conny Perrindef.Sofia Shapatava6-2 6-7 6-1
Tereza Martincovadef.Amandine Hesse6-3 4-6 6-0

Final

9th Apr - 22h40Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Angelique Kerber6-4 2-6 6-1

Semi-Finals

8th Apr - 22h00Angelique Kerberdef.Carla Suárez Navarro7-6 6-1
8th Apr - 20h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Caroline Garcia6-2 6-4

Quarter-Finals

8th Apr - 03h25Angelique Kerberdef.Heather Watson6-4 6-4
8th Apr - 02h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Alizé Cornet6-1 6-1
7th Apr - 22h10Caroline Garciadef.Julia Boserup6-3 6-2
7th Apr - 23h30Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Timea Babos6-2 3-6 7-5

Round of 16

7th Apr - 04h00Angelique Kerberdef.Mandy Minella6-1 6-3
6th Apr - 23h40Heather Watsondef.Ekaterina Makarova6-4 6-1
6th Apr - 22h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-2 6-0
7th Apr - 02h10Alizé Cornetdef.Donna Vekic6-3 6-4
5th Apr - 22h10Julia Boserupdef.Tereza Martincova6-3 4-6 6-4
6th Apr - 02h10Caroline Garciadef.Nadia Podoroska6-0 6-3
6th Apr - 00h30Timea Babosdef.Naomi Broady6-3 6-2
6th Apr - 03h40Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Kristie Ahn7-6 6-4

Round of 32

5th Apr - 03h45Angelique Kerberdef.Francesca Schiavone4-6 6-0 6-4
5th Apr - 00h15Mandy Minelladef.Elitsa Kostova7-6 6-3
4th Apr - 21h00Heather Watsondef.Nina Stojanovic6-2 6-7 6-4
4th Apr - 18h10Ekaterina Makarovadef.Denisa Allertova6-4 6-3
5th Apr - 02h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-2 6-4
4th Apr - 04h20Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Eugenie Bouchard7-6 6-3
3rd Apr - 21h40Donna Vekicdef.Patricia Maria Tig6-4 6-1
5th Apr - 00h10Alizé Cornetdef.Irina Khromacheva6-1 6-4
4th Apr - 18h10Tereza Martincovadef.Christina McHale3-6 7-5 6-4
3rd Apr - 19h30Julia Boserupdef.Nao Hibino6-0 6-2
4th Apr - 20h50Nadia Podoroskadef.Madison Brengle7-5 0-6 6-3
3rd Apr - 21h50Caroline Garciadef.Renata Zarazua4-6 6-2 6-3
4th Apr - 19h40Timea Babosdef.Lesley Kerkhove6-1 6-3
3rd Apr - 20h05Naomi Broadydef.Catherine Bellis7-6 6-4
4th Apr - 18h10Kristie Ahndef.Jana Cepelova6-4 6-2
3rd Apr - 23h55Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Tatjana Maria6-1 6-3

Qualifications - Third Round

3rd Apr - 18h10Nadia Podoroskadef.Dalila Jakupovic7-5 6-2
3rd Apr - 19h50Lesley Kerkhovedef.Victoria Rodriguez6-1 6-3
3rd Apr - 18h10Kristie Ahndef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-2 7-5
3rd Apr - 18h10Tereza Martincovadef.Jamie Loeb7-6 6-0

Qualifications - Second Round

2nd Apr - 20h10Dalila Jakupovicdef.Sofya Zhuk6-2 1-6 6-2
2nd Apr - 21h55Nadia Podoroskadef.Chloé Paquet6-4 4-6 3-1 ab.
2nd Apr - 22h30Victoria Rodriguezdef.Tara Moore3-6 6-2 6-0
3rd Apr - 00h05Lesley Kerkhovedef.Michelle Larcher de Brito6-2 7-6
2nd Apr - 22h05Kristie Ahndef.Paula Kania6-3 6-3
2nd Apr - 20h05Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Caitlin Whoriskey6-3 2-6 6-3
2nd Apr - 20h05Jamie Loebdef.Jia-Jing Lu7-5 6-2
2nd Apr - 20h10Tereza Martincovadef.Conny Perrin6-1 3-6 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved