All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2011

Giro del Trentino 2011

ItalyItaly - 19th April 2011 - 22th April 2011


General classification - 22th April 2011


1ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD13:54:07
2PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:07
3ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:00:33
4ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:35
5SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:38
6CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astana0:00:42
7FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:01:12
8VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:01:18
9CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:35
10COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC0:01:42
11POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:51
12ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astana0:02:00
13VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:02:18
14ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:02:22
15CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:02:26
16GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:02:44
17ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:02:47
18FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:56
19ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:03:22
20POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:03:23
21ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:04:06
22SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:04:07
23ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:04:28
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:04:29
25ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:04:37
26MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha0:04:45
27ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:05:06
28VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:05:11
29ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:05:22
30COLHector Leonardo Paez Leon (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:05:31
31SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:05:34
32COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli0:05:37
33USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team0:06:07
34RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Astana0:09:16
35FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09:31
36ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:11:00
37ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:11:20
38ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:11:28
39UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:11:47
40COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:12:24
41COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:12:39
42ITAFilippo Savini (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:32
43COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:14:33
44POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:15:32
45FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:17:33
46COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:17:43
47RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha0:17:59
48COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:18:05
49ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:18:57
50AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:19:26
51FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19:45
52ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:19:46
53FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:19:48
54ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20:08
55COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:20:33
56SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Astana0:21:42
57GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:22:41
58POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:22:49
59POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:23:02
60CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:23:45
61ITAAlessandro Proni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:24:11
62COLRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:25:10
63ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:25:13
64ITAEdoardo Girardi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:25:34
65LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25:49
66POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:26:12
67SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMC0:26:26
68JPNJunya Sano (JPN)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:26:39
69ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:27:58
70RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:28:08
71COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:28:43
72SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Androni Giocattoli0:29:17
73USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shack0:29:39
74ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:30:26
75POLMariusz Witecki (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:30:44
76ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC0:30:46
77FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar0:31:13
78ITAMichele Gaia (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:32:12
79ITAFederico Rocchetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:32:14
80AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:32:56
81USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shack0:33:18
82SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astana0:33:23
83ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:34:27
84SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Team Katusha0:34:30
85UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34:45
86USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:35:19
87ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:37:31
88ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:38:16
89USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:38:17
90RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Team Katusha0:39:21
91ITAManuele Caddeo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:39:50
92BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:39:59
93FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:40:01
94SPADavid Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:41:03
95ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:41:08
96POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:41:13
97JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar0:41:55
98SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISD0:42:08
99ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:42:42
100SPAPedro Merino Criado (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:43:06
101ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Geox - TMC0:43:18
102RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha0:44:04
103RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:44:43
104FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar0:45:01
105ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:46:20
106FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar0:46:31
107FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcar0:47:01
108JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:47:06
109USAScott Zwizanski (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:47:26
110ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:47:35
111USABjörn Selander (USA)Radio Shack0:47:46
112KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astana0:48:18
113ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:48:20
114ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:48:49
115ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:48:51
116RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Radio Shack0:50:29
117UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:50:52
118ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:52:34
119ITAMatteo Fedi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:52:35
120NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Team0:52:53
121ITAGiuseppe De Maria (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
122ITAAlberto Contoli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:53:18
123ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:53:22
124UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Miche - Guerciotti0:54:29
125POLDariusz Batek (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:55:44
126ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:55:50
127ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:56:42

Stage 1 - Riva del Garda - Arco 13.4km - 19th April 2011Time Trial


1GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:15:24
2ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:01
3PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:08
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:10
5ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:00:11
6ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:00:16
7USAScott Zwizanski (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:00:21
8GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:23
9ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00:25
10UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shacks.t.
11SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:26
12ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:27
13ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
14CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana0:00:28
15RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:29
16RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:30
17UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:32
18USAJason McCartney (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
19ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:33
20RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Radio Shack0:00:34
21CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
22USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00:35
23ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:36
24CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
25GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.

Stage 2 - Dro - Ledro Bezzecca 184km - 20th April 2011Medium mountain


1FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar4:47:51
2ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
3POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:00:25
4SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
6ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
7ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
8COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
10ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
11SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
12ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
13ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
14CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
15VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
16ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
17PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
18VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
19POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
20SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
21ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
22COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
23VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
24GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
25CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.

Stage 3 - Molina di Ledro - Fai della Paganella 170km - 21th April 2011Medium mountain


1COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC4:41:05
2PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
3ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:03
4SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
7VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:00:08
8POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:15
9ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
10ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:00:17
11VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
12FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
14CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
15ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astana0:00:24
16ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:27
17SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti0:00:30
18ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:00:35
19FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:00:52
20ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:16
21ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:01:21
22ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:26
23GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
24ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:01:32
25ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01:41

Stage 4 - Andalo - Madonna di Campiglio 161.5km - 22th April 2011Mountain


1CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Astana4:09:03
2ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
3UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack0:00:08
4FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:00:24
5PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7ITALuca Ascani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
8VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
9COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMCs.t.
10ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
11CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
12COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
13SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:28
14ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Astana0:00:33
15POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
16VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:01:01
17FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
19SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
20POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
22CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
23ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
24ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti0:01:12
25COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli0:01:13

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved