All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro del Trentino-Melinda - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro del Trentino-Melinda - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2015

Giro del Trentino-Melinda 2015

ItalyItaly - 21th April 2015 - 24th April 2015


General classification - 24th April 2015


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos13:43:41 
2SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana0:22 
3CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos0:58 
4ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana1:11 
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini1:13 
6PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 181:15 
7ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:32 
8RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:33 
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:34 
10ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:37 
11ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:48 
12COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
13ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana2:12 
14CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin4:00 
15BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos4:44 
16ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana5:10 
17ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:27 
18ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana6:35 
19ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka7:11 
20GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 187:30 
21ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini7:49 
22USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmin13:51 
23COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Team Colombia8:24 
24KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana8:29 
25PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:48 
26GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga9:08 
27VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeast9:18 
28SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:10 
29COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia10:35 
30ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:37 
31ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)Southeast11:22 
32ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)11:29 
33ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana11:36 
34ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)11:58 
35ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox12:22 
36ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:06 
37SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:42 
38SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:55 
39SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos14:21 
40ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin14:02 
41ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:27 
42FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:32 
43ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Argon 1816:38 
44RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Rusvelo17:45 
45FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:53 
46ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin20:17 
47ITAGiorgio Cecchinel (ITA)Southeast22:07 
48SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:34 
49COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Team Ineos23:43 
50AUTDavid Wöhrer (AUT)Tirol24:00 
51ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:46 
52AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirol24:55 
53ITAGiacomo Berlato (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini25:14 
54SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:03 
55AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol27:24 
56ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Bora - Argon 1827:45 
57AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 1829:53 
58COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombia31:27 
59SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energy31:55 
60GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 1832:24 
61CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale33:11 
62ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka34:30 
63FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale35:06 
64COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Team Colombia35:47 
65USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineos36:19 
66GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale37:06 
67ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeast41:16 
68ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani41:37 
69RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka42:02 
70ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43:52 
71ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43:54 
72ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)44:38 
73ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox47:57 
74ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeast49:06 
75ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior53:11 
76RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Rusvelo54:10 
77ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Southeast57:54 

Stage 1 - Riva del Garda - Arco - 13,3 km - 21th April 2015Team Time Trial


1GER Bora - Argon 18 (Dominique Nerz, Bartosz Huzarski, Paul Voss, José João Pimenta Costa Mendes, Patrick Konrad, Emanuel Buchmann, Cesare Benedetti, Cristiano Salerno)14:05
2GBR Team Ineos (Xabier Zandio Echaide, Konstantin Sivtsov, Ian Boswell, David Lopez Garcia, Leopold König, Sebastián Henao Gómez, Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Richie Porte)14:05
3KAZ Astana (Andrey Zeits, Paolo Tiralongo, Diego Rosa, Davide Malacarne, Mikel Landa Meana, Tanel Kangert, Dario Cataldo)14:09
4FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Hugo Houle, Hubert Dupont, Domenico Pozzovivo, Jean-Christophe Péraud, Axel Domont, Romain Bardet, Blel Kadri, Patrick Gretsch)14:12
5SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Hugh Carthy, Antonio Molina Canet, Ricardo Augusto Vilela Afonso, Amets Txurruka Ansola, Miguel Ángel Benito Diez, Omar Fraile Matarranz, David Arroyo Duran)14:24
6ITA Southeast (Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis, Giorgio Cecchinel, Matteo Busato, Mauro Finetto, Giuseppe Fonzi, Mirko Tedeschi, Elia Favilli, Simone Ponzi)14:27
7RSA MTN - Qhubeka (Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane, Louis Meintjes, Merhawi Kudus, Daniel Teklehaimanot, Adrien Niyonshuti, Johann Van Zyl)14:29
8USA Cannondale - Garmin (Kristoffer Skjerping, Nathan Brown, Lasse Norman Hansen, Moreno Moser, Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski, Ryder Hesjedal, Edward King, Davide Villella)14:29
9ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini (Giacomo Berlato, Damiano Cunego, Antonio Nibali, Iuri Filosi, Riccardo Stacchiotti, Alessandro Malaguti, Manabu Ishibashi, Alessandro Bisolti)14:36
10ITA Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox (Francesco Manuel Bongiorno, Simone Sterbini, Luca Sterbini, Simone Andreetta, Luca Chirico, Edoardo Zardini, Andrea Piechele, Stefano Pirazzi)14:41
11ITA Italia National Team (Luca Paolini, Stefano Nardelli, Antonio Santoro, Davide Gabburo, Simone Petilli, Simone Ravanelli, Gianni Moscon, Giulio Ciccone)14:44
12RUS RusVelo (Artem Ovechkin, Alexander Foliforov, Ilar Arslanov, Alexander Rybakov, Petr Ignatenko, Alexander Evtushenko, Aleksandr Komin, Roman Kustadinchev)14:50
13AUT Tirol (Florian Schipflinger, Stefan Praxmarer, Lukas Pöstlberger, Mario Schoibl, Benjamin Brkic, David Wöhrer, Markus Freiberger, Sebastian Schönberger)14:55
14ITA Androni Giocattoli (Marco Frapporti, Gianfranco Zilioli, Serghei Tvetcov, Alessio Taliani, Fabio Taborre, Simone Stortoni, Oscar Gatto, Franco Pellizotti)14:56
15COL Team Colombia (Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa, Jorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides, Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez, Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon, Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar, Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales, Rodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo)14:58
16DEN Cult Energy (Karel Hník, Joel Zangerle, Gustav Erik Larsson, Linus Gerdemann, Rasmus Christian Quaade)15:03

Stage 2 - Arco - Brentonico - 168,2 km - 22th April 2015Medium mountain


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos4:36:37 
2SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana0:16 
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:32 
4CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
5COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
6ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
7ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:43 
8ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
9RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
10PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 180:49 
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:13 
12SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
13ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:26 
14ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana1:44 
15BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos2:16 
16ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:25 
17CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin2:46 
18FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25 
19ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana3:44 
20ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka4:58 
21SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga6:08 
22SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
24GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
25ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
26PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
27ITAAlessio Taliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
28ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
29COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Team Colombias.t.
30ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
31USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
32ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astanas.t.
33ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)s.t.
34KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
35ITAFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
36ITALuca Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
37ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin6:35 
38USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
39ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
40VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Southeasts.t.

Stage 3 - Ala - Fierozzo Val dei Mòcheni - 183,8 km - 23th April 2015Mountain


1ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:54:12 
2SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana0:05 
3AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
4FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
6COLRodolfo Andrés Torres Agudelo (COL)Team Colombia0:13 
7ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:15 
8ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
9RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:17 
10CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
11PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
12ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:20 
13ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
14SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:35 
16CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin0:41 
17USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmin4:54:05 
18ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:13 
19COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Team Colombias.t.
20ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
21GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
22GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
23ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
24ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:40 
25ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)1:57 

Stage 4 - Malè - Cles - 161,5 km - 24th April 2015Escape


1ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana3:58:07 
2SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
3COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
4ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:37 
5FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
7ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:39 
8SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:49 
9ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
10PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
11ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
12ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)s.t.
13ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Southeasts.t.
14SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
15ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
16ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
17KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
18ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
19ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
20ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
21CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
23SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
24ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
26ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
27ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astanas.t.
28AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
29ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
30ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved