All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2008

Giro del Trentino 2008

ItalyItaly - 22th April 2008 - 25th April 2008


General classification - 25th April 2008


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas14.01.09
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.15
3ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare0.31
4SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Team L.p.r.0.33
5ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.34
6ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare0.43
7ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare0.48
8POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fondital0.50
9COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia0.51
10RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.58
11ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Nippo - Endeka1.03
12ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia1.06
13LTUDainius Kairelis (LTU)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1.13
14CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Adria Mobil1.18
15ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas1.27
16ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team L.p.r.1.34
17ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.42
18ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team L.p.r.1.46
19SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec1.47
20CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas2.24
21ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team L.p.r.2.30
22ITAMarco Osella (ITA)Preti Mangimi2.38
23MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia2.41
24BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Tinkoff Credit System2.46
25ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Miche - Silver Cross3.14
26IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale3.31
27SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis3.36
28ITAMaurizio Carta (ITA)Miche - Silver Cross3.43
29COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir3.56
30COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Tinkoff Credit System4.00
31ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.06
32UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Preti Mangimi4.13
33AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon4.17
34FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4.18
35ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.38
36ITASanto Anza (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia4.55
37ITAVincenzo Garofalo (ITA)Nippo - Endeka4.59
38FRANicolas Hartmann (FRA)Cofidis5.52
39ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Silver Cross5.57
40ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5.59
41COLJulian Dario Atehortua Bedoya (COL)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce6.17
42ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce6.26
43FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6.30
44SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec6.48
45POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's7.10
46COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)C.S.F. Group Navigare7.35
47ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R - La Mondiale7.38
48ITARaffaele Illiano (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia7.45
49AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
50ITAMarco Carletti (ITA)Katay8.40
51ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step8.41
52UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte9.37
53ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia10.28
54ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step10.38
55ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Team L.p.r.11.48
56ITAAndrea Pagoto (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare12.54
57ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir13.09
58ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas13.17
59SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's14.57
60ITAMassimiliano Maisto (ITA)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte15.03
61GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas15.58
62SVKJan Valach (SVK)Elk Haus - Simplon16.58
63AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon17.07
64AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon17.19
65MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)C.S.F. Group Navigare18.30
66ITALuigi Sestili (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce18.52
67FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Cofidis21.39
68SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Adria Mobil22.19
69FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis22.20
70ITAGabriele Bosisio (ITA)Team L.p.r.22.39
71ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Team L.p.r.22.46
72POLHubert Krys (POL)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce24.18
73RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System24.20
74COLEdwin Andres Carvajal Jaramillo (COL)Miche - Silver Cross24.42
75ITAAlessandro Bertuola (ITA)Preti Mangimi26.06
76ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Team L.p.r.27.47
77FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis28.29
78FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale30.20
79SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia30.52
80BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)Nippo - Endeka31.43
81ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo33.05
82ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Quick Step34.11
83ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare34.19
84ITAMarco Cattaneo (ITA)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte34.59
85ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System36.51
86GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir38.43
87RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System38.59
88ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo39.11
89ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas39.40
90FRABlaise Sonnery (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale40.20
91SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec40.26
92RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System40.50
93ITACristiano Fumagalli (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce41.36
94SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Team Barloworld - Valsir42.48
95RSAShaun Ward (Davel) (RSA)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's43.35
96ITAStefano Usai (ITA)Miche - Silver Cross44.26
97FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale48.09
98ITAFrancesco Tizza (ITA)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte49.10
99ITAClaudio Corioni (ITA)Liquigas49.35
100ITADomenico Loria (ITA)Katay50.57
101RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir50.59
102POLSlawomir Bury (POL)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's51.38
103ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo51.47
104ITAMarino Palandri (ITA)Nippo - Endeka51.58
105ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Lampre - Fondital52.19
106ARGRoberto Antonio Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Katays.t.
107ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas52.26
108ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Preti Mangimis.t.
109ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo52.57
110ITAPierpaolo Tondo (ITA)Nippo - Endeka54.58
111AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Volksbank - Corratec55.16
112SWISilvere Ackermann (SWI)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte55.19
113ITAMattia Parravicini (ITA)Preti Mangimi55.52
114ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce58.41
115BLRVladimir Autko (BLR)Katay58.46
116GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.00.52
117FRANicolas Portal (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne1.01.22
118FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1.01.39
119RUSIlya Chernetsky (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System1.01.41
120ITARino Zampilli (ITA)Katay1.02.07
121GERRene Weissinger (GER)Volksbank - Corratec1.02.11
122POLMariusz Wiesiak (POL)Nippo - Endeka1.02.12
123RUSMikhail Timochine (RUS)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's1.02.57
124VENHonorio Rafael Machado Pérez (VEN)Katay1.04.24
125CZELubos Pelanek (CZE)Lampre - Fondital1.04.37
126SWIStefan Trafelet (SWI)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte1.05.57
127ITAAlexander Gufler (ITA)Volksbank - Corratec1.06.42
128ITADomenico Agosta (ITA)Nippo - Endeka10

Stage 1 - Arco - Riva del Garda 9.68km - 22th April 2008Time Trial


1UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte11.08.97 (52.167 km/h)
2SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Team L.p.r.0.01.49
3CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas0.05.96
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0.08.68
5ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.09.01
6RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.11.09
7ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare0.11.38
8ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0.11.63
9LTUDainius Kairelis (LTU)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0.12.87
10ITALuigi Sestili (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0.14.25
11MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia0.15.84
12ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.16.24
13GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.16.94
14RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.17.09
15RUSIlya Chernetsky (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.18.96
16BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step0.19.02
17ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigas0.19.57
18ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.20.42
19UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Preti Mangimi0.20.71
20ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team L.p.r.0.21.48
21ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare0.23.24
22FRANicolas Rousseau (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.23.33
23GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.23.78
24GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas0.23.87
25RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.25.27
26FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.25.48
27ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.26.88
28ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas0.27.12
29ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Team L.p.r.0.27.57
30ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.27.67
31ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.28.98
32ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0.29.85
33ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step0.30.13
34COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.31.27
35UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)Quick Step0.31.40
36ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.31.65
37ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare0.31.75
38RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.32.09
39FRANicolas Hartmann (FRA)Cofidis0.32.48
40ITAMaurizio Biondo (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0.32.97
41ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Preti Mangimi0.34.34
42RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Preti Mangimi0.34.58
43ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Team L.p.r.0.34.70
44RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.34.96
45BLRVladimir Autko (BLR)Katay0.35.85
46IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0.35.98
47ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Quick Step0.36.49
48ITAAndrea Pagoto (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigare0.37.11
49SVKJan Valach (SVK)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
50SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia0.37.43

Stage 2 - Torbole sul Garda - Torri del Benaco 178km - 23th April 2008Sprint


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.33.16 (39.455 km/h)
2ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
3ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
4ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
5ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
6ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
7SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
8ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
9COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
10ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
11SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
12ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
13CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
14ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
15ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
16ITAAndrea Pagoto (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
17ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
18ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Liquigass.t.
19ITAMarco Osella (ITA)Preti Mangimis.t.
20ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
21ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
22ITALeonardo Moser (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
23COLJulian Dario Atehortua Bedoya (COL)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
24RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
25FRANicolas Hartmann (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 3 - Torri del Benaco - Folgaria 173km - 24th April 2008Mountain


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas4.33.44 (37.92 km/h)
2ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.12
3ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
4ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
5ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
6ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
7CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
8ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
9SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
10POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
11ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
12COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
13RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
14ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
15ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
16ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Nippo - Endekas.t.
17ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team L.p.r.0.24
18SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Team L.p.r.s.t.
19ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigass.t.
20ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.40
21ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
22CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigass.t.
23LTUDainius Kairelis (LTU)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docces.t.
24ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team L.p.r.0.42
25UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Preti Mangimis.t.
26ITASanto Anza (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
27ITAMarco Osella (ITA)Preti Mangimi0.47
28MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
29AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon0.49
30BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Tinkoff Credit System1.03
31POLSeweryn Kohut (POL)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's1.34
32ITALuigi Sestili (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1.36
33FRACyril Dessel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 4 - Lavarone - Pelo Terme 178.6km - 25th April 2008Mountain


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.42.56 (37.853 km/h)
2ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
3ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
4COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
5ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Nippo - Endekas.t.
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)C.S.F. Group Navigares.t.
7COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
8ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
9POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0.06
11ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
12CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Adria Mobil0.08
13SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Team L.p.r.0.12
14ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.20
15LTUDainius Kairelis (LTU)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0.25
16ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
17RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
18SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Volksbank - Corratecs.t.
19AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon0.43
20IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21ITAMarco Osella (ITA)Preti Mangimis.t.
22ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team L.p.r.0.47
23ITAVincenzo Garofalo (ITA)Nippo - Endekas.t.
24BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
25ITAMaurizio Carta (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
26ITAPasquale Muto (ITA)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
27ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
28COLJulian Dario Atehortua Bedoya (COL)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0.51
29UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte0.53
30ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.57
31AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon1.03
32SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
33COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Tinkoff Credit System1.23
34UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Preti Mangimi1.26
35ITASanto Anza (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved