All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro del Trentino - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2006

Giro del Trentino 2006

ItalyItaly - 23 March 2006 - 27 March 2006


General classification - 26 March 2006


1ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital16.28.25
2ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare0.04
3ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mare0.08
4ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.10
5ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigare0.14
6POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobank0.22
7POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche0.27
8ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.37
9SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana0.43
10SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobils.t.
11VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Quick Step - Innergetic0.53
12ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.57
13UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Team Tenax1.16
14BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.20
15ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.51
16SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsir2.04
17ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
18ITAMarco Osella (ITA)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattoli2.16
19ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team Tenax2.30
20ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
21ITASanto Anza (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni3.37
22ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mare3.39
23COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Panaria - Navigare5.14
24SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsir5.19
25ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mare6.03
26LTUDainius Kairelis (LTU)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald'ss.t.
27SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
28SLOMiha Svab (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobil6.09
29ITAGiancarlo Ginestri (ITA)Team Tenax6.10
30UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliare6.31
31RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo6.37
32AUSPaul Crake (AUS)Naturino - Sapore Di Mare6.39
33AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon6.42
34ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
35ITAMaurizio Varini (ITA)Ceramica Flaminias.t.
36SPAVicente Peiro Marqueno (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana6.54
37ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni8.16
38ITAMassimiliano Maisto (ITA)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliare8.28
39AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon8.35
40VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Team L.p.r.8.47
41ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Team Tenax8.49
42SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobil11.49
43ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fondital11.52
44MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigare11.57
45RUSKonstantin Klyuev (RUS)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattoli13.16
46COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni13.49
47SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir16.25
48SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana19.34
49BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Ceramica Flaminia19.42
50GBRJamie Burrow (GBR)Otc Doors - Lauretana20.11
51ITADevis Miorin (ITA)Endeka20.58
52ITAMaurizio Carta (ITA)Miche21.16
53ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir22.15
54ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigare22.25
55COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Panaria - Navigare22.55
56ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Team L.p.r.23.03
57ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni23.09
58ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir24.16
59ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mare25.10
60GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas25.14
61CZEMartin Mares (CZE)Naturino - Sapore Di Mare25.16
62ITAIvan Degasperi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia26.10
63SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir26.26
64ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo26.29
65ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni26.43
66COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir26.51
67ITAMiculà De Matteis (ITA)Team Tenax27.11
68FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)Saunier Duval - Prodir27.16
69POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Ceramica Flaminia27.23
70RSAJeremy Maartens (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir28.14
71SPAJavier Cherro Molina (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana29.36
72ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas29.46
73SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni30.40
74ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattoli32.18
75POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattoli33.10
76LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliare33.45
77COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Team Tenax34.59
78ITASimone Bruson (ITA)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliare36.13
79ITAMassimo Iannetti (ITA)Team L.p.r.36.23
80AUTStefan Rucker (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon37.30
81ITAFabio Gilioli (ITA)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliare37.56
82POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Miche38.50
83ITADonato Cannone (ITA)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliare38.57
84DENMads Christensen (DEN)Team Barloworld - Valsir40.00
85SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
86ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's40.02
87SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Team L.p.r.42.04
88SPAAntonio Olmo Menacho (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana43.10
89ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Liquigas44.41
90ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Miche46.44
91ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
92ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital47.58
93ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattoli48.04
94SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Team L.p.r.48.08
95ITADiego Genovesi (ITA)Otc Doors - Lauretanas.t.
96POLHubert Krys (POL)Ceramica Flaminia48.27
97ITALuigi Sestili (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mare48.38
98ITAIvan Fanelli (ITA)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's48.58
99ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Fondital49.14
100SPAVicente Ballester Martinez (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana50.57
101ITAAntonio D'Aniello (ITA)Miche51.48
102ITAGiairo Ermeti (ITA)Team L.p.r.52.30
103AUTMichael Pichler (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon52.41
104ITAStefano Boggia (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia53.23
105ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigare53.44
106BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Rietumu Bank53.48
107MEXJuan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (MEX)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattoli54.04
108ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Liquigas54.21
109RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne55.22
110AUTHarald Starzengruber (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
111ITALeonardo Caneschi (ITA)Miche55.42
112ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattoli55.45
113DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Miches.t.
114ARGAnibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliares.t.
115ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
116SPASergio Cuesta (SPA)Endeka56.09
117LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
118ITAMassimo Mazzanti (ITA)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattoli56.13
119LTUDrasutis Stundzia (LTU)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's57.14
120ITAEmanuele Bindi (ITA)Otc Doors - Lauretana58.39
121ITAManuele Spadi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia59.50
122ITADavide Torosantucci (ITA)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliare1.00.07
123ITABruno Bertolini (ITA)Krka - Adria Mobils.t.
124UKRRoman Lugovyi (UKR)Otc Doors - Lauretana1.01.31
125SLOMiha Solar (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobils.t.
126ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo10

Stage 1 - 23 March 2006Sprint


1ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare4.08.38
2ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
6POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobank0.08
7POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche0.13
8VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Quick Step - Innergetic0.15
9MEXJulio Alberto Perez Cuapio (MEX)Panaria - Navigares.t.
10ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.22
11SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.29
12ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobils.t.
14SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
15GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigass.t.
16ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
17SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana1.09
18ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.13
19ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
20UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliares.t.
21ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
22ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
23BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Ceramica Flaminias.t.
24SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
25SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
26LTUDainius Kairelis (LTU)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald'ss.t.
27COLLuis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (COL)Panaria - Navigares.t.
28ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
29AUSPaul Crake (AUS)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
30ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
31ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
32ITASanto Anza (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni1.18
33BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
34UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Team Tenaxs.t.
35ITAMarco Osella (ITA)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattolis.t.

Stage 2 - Castello Tesino - Cles 174km - 24 March 2006Mountain


1ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital4.28.45
2ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
3ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
4ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
5ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
6SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobils.t.
7POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miches.t.
8POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobanks.t.
9ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
10SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
11ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.14
12ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team Tenax0.24
13ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
14ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Liquigass.t.
15ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
16VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
17UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Team Tenax0.37
18SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
19ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
20BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
21SLOMiha Svab (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobils.t.
22ITAMarco Osella (ITA)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattoli0.44
23COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Panaria - Navigare1.45
24ITASanto Anza (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni2.05
25ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas4.36
26LTUDainius Kairelis (LTU)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald'ss.t.
27UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliares.t.
28AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
29AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
30SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobils.t.
31SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
32VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Team L.p.r.s.t.
33SPAVicente Peiro Marqueno (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
34ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
35ITAMiculà De Matteis (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.

Stage 3 - Romeno - Tione 168km - 25 March 2006Mountain


1SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana4.01.42
2BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Ceramica Flaminias.t.
3UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Team Tenaxs.t.
4ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
5BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
6LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliares.t.
7ITAGiancarlo Ginestri (ITA)Team Tenax0.08
8ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team Tenax0.49
9ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
10ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
11ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12ITADevis Miorin (ITA)Endekas.t.
13ITASanto Anza (ITA)Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovannis.t.
14SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
15ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
16RUSKonstantin Klyuev (RUS)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattolis.t.
17POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattolis.t.
18SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobils.t.
19LTUDainius Kairelis (LTU)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald'ss.t.
20ITAMaurizio Carta (ITA)Miches.t.
21RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
22ITAMassimiliano Maisto (ITA)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliares.t.
23SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
24UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliares.t.
25AUTHarald Totschnig (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
26AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
27SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
28SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobils.t.
29ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
30POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobanks.t.
31ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
32ITAMarco Osella (ITA)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattolis.t.
33ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
34POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miches.t.
35SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Stage 4 - Tione - Arco 172km - 26 March 2006Sprint


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Fondital3.48.45
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
3ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattolis.t.
4ITAAntonio D'Aniello (ITA)Miches.t.
5ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Comunidad Valencianas.t.
7POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattolis.t.
8ITAIvan Fanelli (ITA)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald'ss.t.
9ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Miches.t.
10ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team Tenaxs.t.
11ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
12ITAManuele Spadi (ITA)Ceramica Flaminias.t.
13ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
14ARGAnibal Andres Borrajo (ARG)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliares.t.
15ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)3C Casalinghi Jet - Androni Giocattolis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved