All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of the Alps - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of the Alps - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Tour of the Alps 2021

ItalyItaly - 19 April 2021 - 23 April 2021


General classification - 23 April 2021


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange18:36:06
2SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious0:58
3RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Tech1:06
4ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:25
5GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippo2:37
6RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers2:44
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic2:54
8PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo3:12
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
10AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange3:36
11FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën3:53
12ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:59
13COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers4:21
14COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:25
15IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:35
16ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos5:01
17USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates6:20
18GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM6:28
19ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo8:21
20AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious8:53
21ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:48
22FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën9:52
23ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers10:07
24ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo10:17
25HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa10:28
26ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo11:20
27HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdj11:38
28KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech12:01
29SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech12:05
30FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën12:31
31ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation13:13
32COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers13:30
33USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroën14:04
34AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe14:33
35GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:52
36FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroën15:43
37DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)16:32
38COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos16:33
40LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo16:55
41GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTM17:28
42COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadiers17:39
43IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsm17:45
44ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa18:10
45ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:34
46USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippo19:01
47GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:52
48ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:54
49CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation21:18
50FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroën21:44
51ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:12
52COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic22:14
53RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo22:33
54FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic23:58
55DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech24:33
56SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga24:43
57FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:49
58NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj24:59
59ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange25:09
60FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:35
61ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè26:25
62ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation27:13
63ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation27:15
64RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo27:27
65ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè27:57
66SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victorious28:23
67ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo28:28
68COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates28:46
69ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè30:11
70SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga30:33
71GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa31:08
72UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious31:11
73ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech32:20
74ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè33:28
75JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victorious35:21
76ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech36:00
77AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm36:50
78ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè38:38
79COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39:30
80AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange40:00
81COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè41:59
82FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsm42:02
83ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec42:55
84AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippo44:35
85COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic44:49
86ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers47:05
87ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchange47:15
88USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos47:37
89FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic48:00
90HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa48:44
91SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga49:06
92BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates49:54
93GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation51:09
94AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange55:08
95RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos55:41
96BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsm56:20
97ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates59:54
98KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:00:11
99RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:00:23
100SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:01:16
101NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:02:04
102DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe1:03:07
103ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:06:27
104SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj1:07:15
105AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:07:16
106GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTM1:07:52
107ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën1:09:13
108CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj1:10:00
109USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippo1:13:47
110RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:14:34
111GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsm1:17:55
112ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers1:19:08
113NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo1:21:02
114CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:24:33
115SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM1:27:03
116GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:29:09

Stage 1 - Brixen - Innsbruck - 140,6 km - 19 April 2021Escape

Image Gruppo Sportivo Alto Garda A.s.d. . Source : Site officiel du Tour of The Alps.


1NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team3:29:24
2ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
3ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
4NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
7SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
11SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
12COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
14HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
15ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
16ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
19ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:25
20GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
21ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
22DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe5:13
23SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
24NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
25USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
26USALogan McLain (USA)Tirol - KTMs.t.
27CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
28CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
29ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
30DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
31NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
32AUTEmanuel Zangerle (AUT)Tirol - KTM7:36
33GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
34ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)s.t.
35GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
36BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
37ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsic13:38
38COLJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
39ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
41FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
45USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
47FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
50DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
51COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
52FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
53RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
55ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
57SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
58COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
59AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
60COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
61GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
62FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
64ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
67ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
68GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
69ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
72GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
73FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
75FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
76AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
77RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
78SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
79USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
80BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
81RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
82SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
85RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
86NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
87ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
89ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:25
91ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
92UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
93GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:29
96SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:48
97ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation3:27
98AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm4:56
100GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:13
102COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
105SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
108KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
110RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
111RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
113SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
114DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
115GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
117COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
118COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
119COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
122ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
123JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
124AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippo7:07
125DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos7:36
126CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
128FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
129NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
130USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
132NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
133SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
134ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
135AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
139HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometa10:33
142TPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain Victorious13:38
143ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Innsbruck - Feichten im Kaunertal - 121,5 km - 20 April 2021Mountain

Image Gruppo Sportivo Alto Garda A.s.d. . Source : Site officiel du Tour of The Alps.


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange3:17:42
2RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:41
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:58
4RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
5ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsm1:17
7GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
8AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:42
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
10PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
11SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
12COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
14FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:59
15COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:08
16NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
17ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:49
18COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
21ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:51
22DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)3:11
23ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
24ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
25GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
26HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
27LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
28ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
33ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
34GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
35USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
37FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
38COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates5:18
39COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
40COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:57
41ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:01
42GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
44FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
47ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
48COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
49COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
51USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
53FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
54HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
56ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
57ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
58ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
59NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
60FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
62NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team6:09
63RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:16
64CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
65GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTM7:37
66ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:53
67USALogan McLain (USA)Tirol - KTMs.t.
68SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
69SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
70RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
71ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:54
72COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
73ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
74ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
75ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
76ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
77BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
78SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
79NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
80FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
81ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
82ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
83DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
84ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
85ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation9:58
86NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj12:11
87FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
90GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
91SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
92HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
93RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
94SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
96JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
97ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
98AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
99ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa14:19
100ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
101SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
102FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
103AUTEmanuel Zangerle (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
104ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
105USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
106GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
107DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
108SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
109AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
110ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
111UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
112COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
113CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj17:56
114AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
115SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
116BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
117DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
118NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
119BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates19:44
120ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
121FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
122KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
123AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
124NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
125RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
126CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
127USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
128AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchange20:08
129DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos22:14
130CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
131GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
132SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
133ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
134GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
135FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
136NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
137ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
138RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
139ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)s.t.
140ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
141COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
142COLJuan Fernando Calle Hurtado (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
OTLTPEChun Kai Feng (TPE)Bahrain Victorious-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Imst - Naturns - 162 km - 21 April 2021Medium mountain

Image Gruppo Sportivo Alto Garda A.s.d. . Source : Site officiel du Tour of The Alps.


1ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers4:04:25
2AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm0:01
4ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
8SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
9SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
10AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victorious0:13
11IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsm0:49
12UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
13PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
14ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
16USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
19FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
20BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
21KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
22HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
23ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
25GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
27SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
28RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
29AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
30RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
31FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
32NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
34RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
37LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
39BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
41ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
42AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
43COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
44FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
46FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
47SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
48DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
49COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
50ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
51ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
52COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
53COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
55IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
56USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
57GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
58HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
59GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
60USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
61SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
62COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
63FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
64ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
65SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
66JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
67AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
68GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:57
69ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
70GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
71RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
72HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
75FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
76COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
78ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
79ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
80ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
81FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
82ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:49
83ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
84FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
85USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assos8:07
86ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
87SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
88COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
89COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
90GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
91ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
92ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
93GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
94NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental11:54
95COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
96FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
97USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
98KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
99FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
100CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
101SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
102SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
103ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa13:18
104SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
105RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
106ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
107RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
108AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
110ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
111ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
112GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
113ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
114AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
115DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
116GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
117DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos18:35
118GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
119AUTEmanuel Zangerle (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
120ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
121COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
122CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
123RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
124SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
125ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)s.t.
126ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
127ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
128RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
129USALogan McLain (USA)Tirol - KTM
130CZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos
131BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation
132ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsic
133SPAAlvaro Cuadros Morata (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
134NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
135DENMorten Hulgaard (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
136NORTorstein Træen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
137NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team
138NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
139NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
140NORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Naturns - Pieve di Bono - 168,6 km - 22 April 2021Mountain

Image Gruppo Sportivo Alto Garda A.s.d. . Source : Site officiel du Tour of The Alps.


1SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious4:39:42
2RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
3GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:58
5ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:06
6GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
7PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippo1:16
8FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
9ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:22
11COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos1:36
13AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:40
14FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers1:48
16COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers1:52
17GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM2:06
18AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsm2:19
19ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:35
20COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:48
21GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:53
22AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
24USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:55
25FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroën3:05
26KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech3:12
27ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
28ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippo3:13
30DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)3:34
31HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa3:52
32ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo3:53
33FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
34LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo3:57
35CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation4:15
36HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadiers4:41
38COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:57
41ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:06
42FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsm5:15
43ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
45ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
46USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
47RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
48GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTM5:18
49DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
50SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
51COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
52ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:28
53COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emirates5:40
54COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:00
55COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
56NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj6:38
57GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:08
58ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers7:51
59FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:05
60FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:11
62ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:14
63GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa9:23
64FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:28
65SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
66FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm9:31
68FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
69USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
70RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
71ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
72SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:24
73COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic12:53
74COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
75KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
76RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
77SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
78FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
79ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
80AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
81AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
82GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation14:32
83IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsms.t.
84ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
85SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
86RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
87JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
88ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
89ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
90ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation14:34
91ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech16:13
92ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
93ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
94BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
95UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
96SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
97HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
98DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
99ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:33
100AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchange17:04
101ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
102AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
103AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe17:59
104FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
105SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victorious18:29
106CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj22:07
107USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippo24:06
108GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsm24:20
109GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
110RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos25:52
111ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën25:56
112SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj26:06
113NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continental26:23
114NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippo28:56
115ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa30:31
116ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
117CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo30:34
118AUTEmanuel Zangerle (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
119ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)s.t.
120RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
121ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
122SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
123GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
124BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
125DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos
126ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
127DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos
128SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometa
129ITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Valle del Chiese/Idroland - Riva del Garda - 120,9 km - 23 April 2021Medium mountain

Image Gruppo Sportivo Alto Garda A.s.d. . Source : Site officiel du Tour of The Alps.


1AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:03:38
2IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsm0:34
3ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
4ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:40
5COLAlejandro Osorio Carvajal (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
7SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
8PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
9UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
10ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
12GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
13AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
14SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
15RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
16ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
17FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
18COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
19HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
20GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education - Nippos.t.
21FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
22USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:47
24RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
25ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM1:12
27IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:14
28ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:58
29ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo2:05
30ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
31ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
32ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech3:14
33KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
34FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
36USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
38COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
39HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometa3:51
40AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
41SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
42GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
43SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
46ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
48ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
49FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
50JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
51AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm3:57
52DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech4:34
53ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchange5:02
54ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsm6:24
56GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
58ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:32
59ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:35
60GERAnton Palzer (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:36
61NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
63SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
64RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
65FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:38
66ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
67ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo8:08
68FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R Citroën8:52
69COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:51
71ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:13
72NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
73GBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
74DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
75ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
76LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
77COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
78ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
79CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
80ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
81COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
82COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
83COLJohnatan Cañaveral Vargas (COL)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
84HUNMárton Dina (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
85USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
86CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj11:42
87SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
88KAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
89USAConnor Brown (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
90SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
92SPAJon Barrenetxea Golzarri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
93CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
94AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
96GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
97ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
98RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
99ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
100GERFelix Engelhardt (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
101SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
102USAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
103ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
104ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
105DENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
106COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
107COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
108GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
109AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education - Nippos.t.
110AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
111GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:48
112NZLReuben Thompson (NZL)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
113RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
114ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
115BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates14:27
116RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo14:33
117ITAAlessandro Fancellu (ITA)Eolo - Kometa
118ITARosola Kevin Pezzo (ITA)
119COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana - Premier Tech
120AUTEmanuel Zangerle (AUT)Tirol - KTM
121SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchange
122RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos
123FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
124AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved