All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - GP Ouest France - Plouay - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - GP Ouest France - Plouay - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2001

GP Ouest France - Plouay 2001

FranceFrance - 2 September 2001


GP Ouest France - Plouay - 2 September 2001


1BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis4h30'39"
2FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour1"
3AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
4BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco15"
5BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
6FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Collstrop - Palmans18"
8FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon25"
9ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidis59"
10SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
11FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
12SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
13NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
15FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
17BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
18FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjours.t.
19FRAXavier Jan (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931'02"
20BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobank1'29"
21ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
22SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1'39"
23ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
24FRAPhilippe Koehler (FRA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
25BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
26ITAFabio Marchesin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
27FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjours.t.
29BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans2'24"
30GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Collstrop - Palmans2'26"
31FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjours.t.
32AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Unisas.t.
33ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
34NEDThorwald Veneberg (NED)Rabobanks.t.
35BELThierry De Groote (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
36FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
37DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
38RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
39BELDavid Debremaeker (BEL)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
40SWIMichel Klinger (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
41BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
42SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
44FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
45SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
46RSAJohan Van Der Berg (RSA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
47BELRenaud Boxus (BEL)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
48FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
49FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
50FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeux2'37"
51BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans2'39"
52FRAAlexandre Grux (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
53ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Mercury - Viatel2'44"
54NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobanks.t.
55ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
56FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
57FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
58ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
59BELJürgen Landrie (BEL)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
60FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
61FRANicolas André (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
62FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
63BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
64FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
65FRAOlivier Trastour (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
66FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
67AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
68AUSMark Roland (AUS)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
69FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
70ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
71FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
72GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
73BELKurt Van Lancker (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
74FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
75SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
76SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
77FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
78FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
79FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
80FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjours.t.
81FRAArnaud Pretot (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
82ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
83BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
84FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
85RSADavid George (RSA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
86FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjours.t.
87ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
88ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
89ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
90ITANicola Gavazzi (ITA)Team Saeco9'08"
91LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saeco15'38"
92NEDCoen Boerman (NED)Rabobank19'27"
93SWINicolas Coudray (SWI)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
94BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved