All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2001

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2001

BelgiumBelgium - 22 April 2001


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 22 April 2001


1SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin6h42'38"
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
3SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolo25"
7SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
8NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
10SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
11SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
12AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
13BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Mercury - Viatels.t.
14GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
15ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatels.t.
17DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
18SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
19ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
20ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
21ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
22BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
23SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
24SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
25ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
26BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
27FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
28ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
29BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
30KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
32BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
33BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
34GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
35ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
36KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
37ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
38SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Team Saecos.t.
39ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
40GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
41SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com45"
42BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco53"
43BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1'02"
44FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'16"
45SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
46SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Patas.t.
47POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
48POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
49NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
50DENBo Hamburger (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1'20"
51BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1'37"
52GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
53SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
54FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
55ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
56NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
57PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1'45"
58SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast - Buffalo1'57"
59ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
60BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2'01"
61ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2'38"
62ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
63GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikin2'54"
64SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
65DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali3'34"
66SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
67SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
68SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
69ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
70GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3'39"
71ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin5'33"
72ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
73SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
74USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
75CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
76RUSAndrei Tcherviakov (RUS)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
77BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
78SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
79SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola5'38"
80CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Team Saecos.t.
81BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
82NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
83SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10'24"
84SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
85KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
86SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
87ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV10'44"
88ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
89SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikin13'04"
90FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
91FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
92SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
93ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
94USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mercury - Viatels.t.
95RSADavid George (RSA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
96BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
97VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
98BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
99MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saecos.t.
100DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali15'24"
101SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca18'01"
102BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adecco19'45"
103ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
104FRALudovic Martin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
105KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
106NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Services.t.
107USADavid Clinger (USA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
108GERSascha Henrix (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
109SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service20'50"
110BELKristof Trouve (BEL)Collstrop - Palmans25'36"
111BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago28'42"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved