All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2001

Volta a Catalunya 2001

SpainSpain - 21th June 2001 - 28th June 2001


General classification - 28th June 2001


1SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski26.40.14 (37.843 km/h)
2SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.33
3SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalo0.41
4SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.44
5SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.03
6SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.04
7SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.40
8ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.com3.57
9SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com5.11
10SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada5.28
11SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com5.51
12USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole6.10
13SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus6.23
14SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Festina - Lotus6.25
15SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.com7.20
16SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalo8.30
17SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski8.45
18GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski8.56
19SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.11
20ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone9.41
21SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria10.16
22SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service11.13
23SPADavid Vazquez Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada13.51
24ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV13.58
25ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessio14.15
26ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV15.12
27ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone15.53
28SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina - Lotus17.21
29ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin17.56
30SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca19.40
31USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole20.11
32COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service20.48
33SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV21.03
34GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast - Buffalo22.34
35COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)O.N.C.E. - Eroski22.37
36GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom23.53
37SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada24.08
38SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada26.32
39SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26.56
40ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone27.09
41ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone32.08
42SPACésar Garcia Calvo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada32.13
43COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca33.01
44USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Service33.49
45SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi34.06
46SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada34.37
47COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca38.34
48GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekom39.01
49SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Ibanesto.com39.41
50NZLJulian Dean (NZL)US Postal Service43.35
51ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio46.35
52SPARuben Diaz De Cerio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi46.55
53AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole49.40
54SPAIban Sastre Estevez (SPA)Festina - Lotus50.18
55ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio54.40
56ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco55.42
57SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.05.33
58SPAGerman Nieto Fernandez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.06.25
59ITAMaurizio Caravaggio (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV1.14.22
60SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricole74

Stage 1 - Sabadell - Sabadell - 24.4 km - 21th June 2001Team Time Trial


1SPA O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.15.39
2FRA Festina - Lotus2.21
3SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca2.39
4SPA iBanesto.com2.54
5GER Deutsche Telekom3.24
6SPA Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.30
7FRA Crédit Agricole3.39
8SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi3.54
9ITA Mercatone Uno - Stream TV4.24
10BEL Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco4.27
11ITA Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone4.42
12GER Coast - Buffalo4.45
13ITA Alessio5.00
14ITA Lampre - Daikin5.24
15USA US Postal Service5.33
16SPA Jazztel - Costa de Almeria7.12
17USA Mercury - Viatel9.33

Stage 2 - Sabadell - Blanes - 173.5 km - 22th June 2001Sprint


1NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco4.46.48
2GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
4GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
6SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
7CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
8NZLJulian Dean (NZL)US Postal Services.t.
9LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
10SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
11AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
13USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
14COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.03
15AUSJamie Drew (AUS)Mercury - Viatels.t.
16SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
17SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
18ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
19SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
20RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatels.t.
21SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
22SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
23SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
24SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
25USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
26ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
27SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
28GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.07
29USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole0.08
30SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
31SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
32SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
33SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
35ITAMauro Zanetti (ITA)Alessios.t.

Stage 3 - Blanes-L'Hospitalet de Llobregat - 148.6 km - 23th June 2001Sprint


1LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco3.40.05
2GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
3DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
4SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
5SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
6ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
7ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
8SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
9AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
11SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
13GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
14GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
15SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
16COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
17NZLJulian Dean (NZL)US Postal Services.t.
18ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
19SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
20ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
21NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
22SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
23SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
24SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
25ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
26DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
27SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
28CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
29NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Mercury - Viatels.t.
30GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
31ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
32SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
33USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Services.t.
34GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
35USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 4 - Barcelona-Barcelona - 115.8 km - 24th June 2001Medium mountain


1SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.45.15 (42.04 km/h)
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
3SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone0.03
4SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
6ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
7SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
8ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
10SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
11GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
13SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
14SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
15SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
16SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
17SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
18SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
20SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
21SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
22RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatels.t.
23SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
25SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
27SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
28ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
29SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
30SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
31SPADavid Vazquez Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
32SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
33SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.01
34GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.21
35SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.

Stage 5 - La Granada-Vila Seca - 178.2 km - 25th June 2001Escape


1SPAOscar Laguna Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada4.24.26
2NZLJulian Dean (NZL)US Postal Service0.10
3NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco0.13
4ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio0.16
5ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone0.17
6COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
7SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria0.23
9GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Festina - Lotus5.00
10RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Coast - Buffalos.t.
11CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
12ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
13DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
14SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
15ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
16SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
17GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
18SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
19SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
20SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
21COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Services.t.
22FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
24SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
25USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
26GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
27SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
28ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
29SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
30SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
31SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
32ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
33GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
35SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.

Stage 6 - Les Borges Blanques-Boi Taull - 184.2 km - 26th June 2001Mountain


1ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessio4.58.50 (36.983 km/h)
2SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria0.05
3SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.08
4SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalo0.17
5SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
6SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.19
7SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Festina - Lotus0.48
8SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.25
9SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
10SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
11SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole1.32
13ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.com1.33
14SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus1.47
15SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
16SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.56
17SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.57
18SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.00
19ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone2.05
20SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.08
21ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV2.10
22SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.54
23ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone3.26
24GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
25ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
26COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Services.t.
27GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
28COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
29SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service4.17
30SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada4.53
32SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
33GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
35SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina - Lotus5.15

Stage 7 - Taull-Els Cortals D'Encamps - 176.1 km - 27th June 2001Mountain


1ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV4.57.53
2SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalo1.20
3SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
4SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.34
5SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.55
6SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.05
7SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
9SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
10ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
11SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.18
12SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.02
13SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
14ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
15USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole3.05
16SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
17SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalo3.07
18SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
19SPADavid Vazquez Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada4.15
20SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.17
21GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4.19
22COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service5.08
23SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
24ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
25NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
26SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
27SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski5.58
28SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca6.07
29ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV6.40
30SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada6.42
31GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
32ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone7.16
33ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin7.28
34USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Service7.30
35COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.

Stage 8 - St Julia Loria - Alt de la Rabassa - 13.9 km - 28th June 2001Time Trial


1SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski33.47
2SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalo0.15
3SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.55
4SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalo1.15
5SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.34
6ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.com1.37
7SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.42
8SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.05
9ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV2.10
10SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada2.17
11SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.26
12SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service2.26
13SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.29
14GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.35
15SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.42
16USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole2.45
17COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.54
18SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com3.02
19SPADavid Vazquez Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada3.07
20SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.18
21SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus3.29
22COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.39
23SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski3.42
24COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service3.42
25SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3.45
26ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone3.52
27SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina - Lotus4.05
28USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Service4.05
29ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone4.21
30SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Festina - Lotus4.25
31SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV4.26
32GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.30
33ITAMaurizio Caravaggio (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV4.42
34SPAIban Sastre Estevez (SPA)Festina - Lotus4.48
35SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.com4.55

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved